Wutthaf
HABIBTI
- All-time
- 35-35
- #8 of 13
- Titles
- 0
- still chasing
- Roster value
- 72,530
- KTC superflex
- Pick value
- 18,537
- 5 picks owned
- NFL salary
- $155M
- 9 expiring
- Playoff odds
- 14.2%
- 5.8 projected wins
Contender
21.2
#11 of 12 this year
Dynasty 12.5 #11 going forward
points the best legal lineup projects
recent scoring, newer seasons count more
who is left to play, easier is better
Projected points by slot
1,607 total · 11th in the leagueTeams they own
- royceharris 6–2
- jaylonroberts 6–2
- harrettboward 3–1
- chambersa 3–2
Teams that own them
- ZalinskytheKing 1–8
- SuckMyDitkaa 1–4
- GetWreckedKid 1–4
27 players: 2 QB, 13 RB, 8 WR, 4 TE. Startup draft came in at -232, rookie drafts at -7. Trades: 8-5, +977 points.
Roster
value · age · contract
| Player | Pos | NFL | Age | Exp | KTC | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Allen Wyoming | QB | BUF | 30 | 8 | 9,999 | 5yr $55.0M/yr $147.0M guaranteed |
| KC Concepcion Texas A&M | WR | CLE | 22 | 0 | 4,485 | 4yr $4.9M/yr $19.7M guaranteed |
| Rashee Rice Out SMU | WR | KC | 26 | 3 | 4,451 | 1yr $1.6M/yr $3.5M guaranteed |
| Rome Odunze Washington | WR | CHI | 24 | 2 | 4,348 | 2yr $5.7M/yr $22.7M guaranteed |
| Jadarian Price IR Notre Dame | RB | SEA | 23 | 0 | 4,329 | 4yr $4.2M/yr $16.8M guaranteed |
| Kyle Monangai Out Rutgers | RB | CHI | 24 | 1 | 3,953 | 3yr $1.1M/yr $0.1M guaranteed |
| Cam Ward Miami (FL) | QB | TEN | 24 | 1 | 3,286 | 3yr $12.2M/yr $48.8M guaranteed |
| Alec Pierce IR Cincinnati | WR | IND | 26 | 4 | 3,266 | 4yr $28.5M/yr $60.0M guaranteed |
| Jacory Croskey-Merritt Out Arizona | RB | WAS | 25 | 1 | 3,045 | 3yr $1.1M/yr $0.1M guaranteed |
| Eli Stowers IR Vanderbilt | TE | PHI | 23 | 0 | 2,703 | 4yr $2.2M/yr $7.3M guaranteed |
| Emanuel Wilson Fort Valley State | RB | SEA | 27 | 3 | 2,573 | 1yr $1.6M/yr $0.6M guaranteed |
| Nicholas Singleton Penn State | RB | TEN | 22 | 0 | 2,444 | free agent |
| Chris Rodriguez Kentucky | RB | JAX | 27 | 3 | 2,199 | 2yr $5.0M/yr $6.2M guaranteed |
| Cade Otton Washington | TE | TB | 27 | 4 | 2,076 | 3yr $10.0M/yr $20.0M guaranteed |
| Raheim Sanders IR South Carolina | RB | CLE | 24 | 1 | 1,949 | 2yr $1.0M/yr $0.1M guaranteed |
| Darren Waller Georgia Tech | TE | CAR | 34 | 11 | 1,923 | 1yr $1.3M/yr $0.0M guaranteed |
| Dohnte Meyers Delta State | WR | CIN | 26 | 0 | 1,898 | 3yr $1.0M/yr $0.0M guaranteed |
| Tyler Higbee Western Kentucky | TE | LAR | 33 | 10 | 1,892 | 2yr $3.0M/yr $4.0M guaranteed |
| Chimere Dike Florida | WR | TEN | 24 | 1 | 1,862 | 3yr $1.4M/yr $1.1M guaranteed |
| Xavier Legette IR South Carolina | WR | CAR | 25 | 2 | 1,803 | 2yr $3.1M/yr $12.4M guaranteed |
| Isaiah Davis South Dakota State | RB | NYJ | 24 | 2 | 1,778 | 2yr $1.1M/yr $0.3M guaranteed |
| Isiah Pacheco IR Rutgers | RB | DET | 27 | 4 | 1,501 | 1yr $1.8M/yr $1.8M guaranteed |
| J'Mari Taylor Virginia | RB | JAX | 24 | 0 | 1,104 | 1yr $0.2M/yr $0.0M guaranteed |
| Jacob Saylors East Tennessee State | RB | DET | 25 | 3 | 1,082 | 1yr $1.0M/yr $0.0M guaranteed |
| Marquise Brown Oklahoma | WR | PHI | 29 | 7 | 899 | 1yr $5.0M/yr $5.0M guaranteed |
| AJ Dillon Out Boston College | RB | CAR | 28 | 6 | 869 | 1yr $1.4M/yr $0.1M guaranteed |
| Kalel Mullings Michigan | RB | TEN | 24 | 1 | 813 | 1yr $0.2M/yr $0.0M guaranteed |
Needs & Trade Fits
100 is league average
What this roster leans on at each position, measured against every other team. The count is the top 3 QB, 4 RB, 5 WR and 2 TE, which is roughly what a superflex lineup actually uses.
Shortest at TE, deepest at QB. 5 picks in the bank.
What Can Actually Start
Five good backs and two great ones can add up to the same dynasty number, but only nine players start. This is the share of this roster’s value that can legally crack its own lineup — the shape of the roster, not a verdict on it. Depth is still worth owning: it is trade capital and it is next year’s starter.
Not every position strands value equally. Of the 9 starting slots, a RB can fill 5, a WR can fill 5, a TE can fill 4, and a QB can fill 2. Stack quarterbacks or tight ends and most of it has nowhere to go on Sunday.
56%
4th of 12 in the league
40,820 can start 31,710 cannot
Most valuable players who cannot crack this lineup:
- RB Jacory Croskey-Merritt 25y 3,045
- RB Emanuel Wilson 27y 2,573
- RB Nicholas Singleton 22y 2,444
- RB Chris Rodriguez 27y 2,199
- TE Cade Otton 27y 2,076
- RB Raheim Sanders 24y 1,949
By Starter
Position groups hide the thing that actually decides a week. Two teams can both be “sixth at running back” while one has a pair of RB1s and the other has one star and a hole. This ranks each slot in the lineup on its own, against everyone else’s at the same slot, on projected points.
Who to call
These are two-way fits: each of these teams is strong where this one is thin and thin where it is deep, so there is a deal both managers would take. Players listed are already outside that team’s best starting lineup, so moving one does not cost them a start.
They are deep at TE and short at QB.
Ask for
- Dalton Kincaid3,618
- Chig Okonkwo0
Send
They are deep at TE and short at QB.
Ask for
- Travis Kelce2,816
- AJ Barner2,528
- Oscar Delp1,874
Send
They are deep at TE and short at RB.
Ask for
- Luke Musgrave1,323
- Matt Hibner0
Send
- Jacory Croskey-Merritt3,045
- Emanuel Wilson2,573
- Nicholas Singleton2,444
Draft Board
every pick, graded
Each pick is measured in points per season since it was made, against what picks in that range have actually returned in this league.
2021 Startup 2 elite · 6 doo doo -232 22 picks
| Pick | Player | Pts/yr | Expected | +/− | Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 1.04 | Josh AllenQB | 387 | 245 | +143 | Elite |
| 2021 2.09 | Clyde Edwards-HelaireRB | 54 | 173 | -119 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 3.04 | George KittleTE | 167 | 163 | +4 | Solid |
| 2021 4.09 | Terry McLaurinWR | 171 | 148 | +24 | Solid |
| 2021 5.04 | Michael ThomasWR | 23 | 141 | -118 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 6.09 | Myles GaskinRB | 32 | 112 | -80 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 7.04 | Odell BeckhamWR | 41 | 104 | -63 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 8.09 | Leonard FournetteRB | 83 | 89 | -6 | Solid |
| 2021 9.04 | James ConnerRB | 173 | 84 | +89 | Elite |
| 2021 10.09 | Michael GallupWR | 46 | 83 | -37 | Meh |
| 2021 11.04 | Evan EngramTE | 107 | 87 | +21 | Solid |
| 2021 12.09 | Rob GronkowskiTE | 29 | 77 | -48 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 13.04 | Alexander MattisonRB | 86 | 74 | +12 | Solid |
| 2021 14.09 | Ben RoethlisbergerQB | 44 | 65 | -22 | Meh |
| 2021 15.04 | Dyami BrownWR | 35 | 61 | -26 | Meh |
| 2021 16.09 | Marvin JonesWR | 48 | 51 | -2 | Solid |
| 2021 17.04 | Dez FitzpatrickWR | 3 | 49 | -46 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 18.09 | Jimmy GaroppoloQB | 95 | 41 | +54 | Great |
| 2021 19.04 | Jermar JeffersonRB | 6 | 40 | -35 | Meh |
| 2021 20.09 | Larry RountreeRB | 4 | 37 | -33 | Meh |
| 2021 21.04 | David NjokuTE | 110 | 37 | +73 | Great |
| 2021 22.09 | Jarrett StidhamQB | 14 | 32 | -19 | Meh |
Rookie Drafts 0 elite · 0 doo doo -7 8 picks
| Pick | Player | Pts/yr | Expected | +/− | Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 1.08 | Chris OlaveWR | 157 | 148 | +10 | Solid |
| 2022 2.08 | Desmond RidderQB | 59 | 69 | -10 | Solid |
| 2022 2.09 | Alec PierceWR | 119 | 65 | +54 | Great |
| 2023 1.07 | Quentin JohnstonWR | 123 | 152 | -29 | Meh |
| 2023 3.11 | Israel AbanikandaRB | 4 | 42 | -38 | Meh |
| 2024 1.06 | Rome OdunzeWR | 121 | 153 | -32 | Meh |
| 2024 2.06 | Xavier LegetteWR | 86 | 73 | +13 | Solid |
| 2025 1.04 | Cam WardQB | 187 | 161 | +26 | Solid |
Trades
15 deals
At the time is whether the deal was fair the day it was agreed: every asset priced at its KeepTradeCut value on that date, not today's. That distinction changes who won on more than a third of the trades in this league.
Two more questions, side by side. Got and Gave are the points those assets produced while actually on the roster that acquired them, over their whole careers — flipping something a week later earns nothing here. Lineup is what the deal did that same season: the rest of the year replayed twice off the roster as it stood, once with the trade and once without it, each week fielding the best legal lineup. Picks cannot start for you, so they show up as capital rather than points.
| When | At the time | Deal | Lineup | Got | Gave |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026wk 1 | Lost it 32% of the value produced: Nothing | got used on Nicholas Singleton2,444 gave not drafted yet used on Malachi Fields3,000 with 2coop2 | not replayed | 0 | 0 |
| 2025wk 10 | Fair 58% of the value produced: Fleeced | got used on KC Concepcion4,485 → Malachi Fields for 2coop23,000 gave Baker Mayfield3,527 with cnorris2 | -12 -2.97/wk · 4 left +2 picks | 0 | 108 |
| 2024wk 14 | Fair 48% of the value produced: Fleeced | got used on Eli Stowers2,703 gave James Conner1,165 used on Cade Klubnik1,889 with hesskew34 | no games left that season | 0 | 84 |
| 2024wk 8 | Lost it 29% of the value produced: Even | got Tyler Lockett gave used on Jaylin Noel2,492 → Nicholas Singleton for Wutthaf2,444 with ZalinskytheKing | +9 +1.52/wk · 6 left −2 picks | 50 | 55 |
| 2024wk 1 | Fleeced 25% of the value produced: Even | got Baker Mayfield3,527 gave Russell Wilson Romeo Doubs2,934 → Jayden Higgins for harrettboward2,973 → Dylan Sampson for cnorris22,527 with kfo | +44 +3.35/wk · 13 left −2 picks · younger | 477 | 412 |
| 2024wk 1 | Fair 52% of the value produced: Loss | got Rashee Rice4,451 Russell Wilson → Dylan Sampson for cnorris22,527 gave Quentin Johnston2,626 used on Omarion Hampton4,779 with cnorris2 | +17 +1.32/wk · 13 left no picks · older | 163 | 407 |
| 2023wk 11 | Won it 61% of the value produced: Win | got Darius Slayton916 → Omarion Hampton for cnorris24,779 gave George Kittle3,941 with cnorris2 | -10 -3.4/wk · 3 left +1 picks · younger | 234 | 0 |
| 2023wk 4 | Lost it 40% of the value produced: Win | got Isiah Pacheco1,501 gave → Jonathon Brooks for 2coop22,721 with hesskew34 | +77 +7.7/wk · 10 left −1 picks | 268 | 0 |
| 2023wk 1 | not priceable produced: Win | got Gabe Davis gave → Roschon Johnson for royceharris1,569 → Cedric Tillman for cnorris21,139 with 2coop2 | +59 +4.57/wk · 13 left −2 picks | 179 | 0 |
| 2022wk 1 | Won it 60% of the value produced: Nothing | got → Roschon Johnson for royceharris1,569 → Jonathon Brooks for 2coop22,721 gave → Jonathan Mingo for 2coop21,044 with cnorris2 | 0 0/wk · 13 left +1 picks | 0 | 0 |
| 2022wk 1 | Fair 50% of the value produced: Even | got Marquise Brown899 → Cedric Tillman for cnorris21,139 gave David Njoku1,560 Chris Olave6,615 with hesskew34 | -68 -5.2/wk · 13 left +1 picks · older | 346 | 282 |
| 2022wk 1 | Fleeced 24% of the value produced: Win | got Van Jefferson gave used on Sam Howell788 → Malachi Corley for cnorris21,174 → Stetson Bennett for cnorris2746 with royceharris | +22 +1.68/wk · 13 left −3 picks | 89 | 18 |
| 2022wk 1 | Fair 52% of the value produced: Loss | got Ryan Tannehill used on Quentin Johnston2,626 gave Terry McLaurin3,166 → Sam LaPorta for ZalinskytheKing4,835 with SuckMyDitkaa | -28 -2.18/wk · 13 left no picks · older | 297 | 669 |
| 2021wk 12 | Fair 53% of the value produced: Fleece | got used on Alec Pierce3,266 gave Alexander Mattison with royceharris | -10 -5.1/wk · 2 left +1 picks | 474 | 43 |
| 2021wk 1 | not priceable produced: Fleece | got Tyrell Williams Devin Singletary1,214 → Stetson Bennett for cnorris2746 gave Myles Gaskin with SuckMyDitkaa | -35 -2.71/wk · 13 left +1 picks · older | 566 | 86 |
Franchise Record
season by season
| Season | Team name | Record | Points for | Against | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Wutthaf | 8–6 | 1,600.5 | 1,534.2 | |
| 2022 | Wutthaf | 8–6 | 1,398.4 | 1,352.5 | Runner-up |
| 2023 | Wutthaf | 7–7 | 1,376.6 | 1,393.1 | |
| 2024 | Wutthaf | 8–6 | 1,371.5 | 1,371 | |
| 2025 | Wutthaf | 4–10 | 1,282.4 | 1,523.3 |