LOXA

Wutthaf

HABIBTI

All-time
35-35
#8 of 13
Titles
0
still chasing
Roster value
72,530
KTC superflex
Pick value
18,537
5 picks owned
NFL salary
$155M
9 expiring
Playoff odds
14.2%
5.8 projected wins

Contender

21.2

#11 of 12 this year

Dynasty 12.5 #11 going forward

Lineup 55% of rating 13

points the best legal lineup projects

Form 30% of rating 13

recent scoring, newer seasons count more

Schedule 15% of rating 71

who is left to play, easier is better

Projected points by slot

1,607 total · 11th in the league
QB 352 1st
RB 304 11th
WR 359 10th
TE 99 12th
FLEX 278 9th
SF 215 9th

Teams they own

Teams that own them

27 players: 2 QB, 13 RB, 8 WR, 4 TE. Startup draft came in at -232, rookie drafts at -7. Trades: 8-5, +977 points.

Roster

value · age · contract

PlayerPosNFLAge ExpKTCContract
Josh Allen Wyoming QB BUF 30 8 9,999 5yr $55.0M/yr $147.0M guaranteed
KC Concepcion Texas A&M WR CLE 22 0 4,485 4yr $4.9M/yr $19.7M guaranteed
Rashee Rice Out SMU WR KC 26 3 4,451 1yr $1.6M/yr $3.5M guaranteed
Rome Odunze Washington WR CHI 24 2 4,348 2yr $5.7M/yr $22.7M guaranteed
Jadarian Price IR Notre Dame RB SEA 23 0 4,329 4yr $4.2M/yr $16.8M guaranteed
Kyle Monangai Out Rutgers RB CHI 24 1 3,953 3yr $1.1M/yr $0.1M guaranteed
Cam Ward Miami (FL) QB TEN 24 1 3,286 3yr $12.2M/yr $48.8M guaranteed
Alec Pierce IR Cincinnati WR IND 26 4 3,266 4yr $28.5M/yr $60.0M guaranteed
Jacory Croskey-Merritt Out Arizona RB WAS 25 1 3,045 3yr $1.1M/yr $0.1M guaranteed
Eli Stowers IR Vanderbilt TE PHI 23 0 2,703 4yr $2.2M/yr $7.3M guaranteed
Emanuel Wilson Fort Valley State RB SEA 27 3 2,573 1yr $1.6M/yr $0.6M guaranteed
Nicholas Singleton Penn State RB TEN 22 0 2,444 free agent
Chris Rodriguez Kentucky RB JAX 27 3 2,199 2yr $5.0M/yr $6.2M guaranteed
Cade Otton Washington TE TB 27 4 2,076 3yr $10.0M/yr $20.0M guaranteed
Raheim Sanders IR South Carolina RB CLE 24 1 1,949 2yr $1.0M/yr $0.1M guaranteed
Darren Waller Georgia Tech TE CAR 34 11 1,923 1yr $1.3M/yr $0.0M guaranteed
Dohnte Meyers Delta State WR CIN 26 0 1,898 3yr $1.0M/yr $0.0M guaranteed
Tyler Higbee Western Kentucky TE LAR 33 10 1,892 2yr $3.0M/yr $4.0M guaranteed
Chimere Dike Florida WR TEN 24 1 1,862 3yr $1.4M/yr $1.1M guaranteed
Xavier Legette IR South Carolina WR CAR 25 2 1,803 2yr $3.1M/yr $12.4M guaranteed
Isaiah Davis South Dakota State RB NYJ 24 2 1,778 2yr $1.1M/yr $0.3M guaranteed
Isiah Pacheco IR Rutgers RB DET 27 4 1,501 1yr $1.8M/yr $1.8M guaranteed
J'Mari Taylor Virginia RB JAX 24 0 1,104 1yr $0.2M/yr $0.0M guaranteed
Jacob Saylors East Tennessee State RB DET 25 3 1,082 1yr $1.0M/yr $0.0M guaranteed
Marquise Brown Oklahoma WR PHI 29 7 899 1yr $5.0M/yr $5.0M guaranteed
AJ Dillon Out Boston College RB CAR 28 6 869 1yr $1.4M/yr $0.1M guaranteed
Kalel Mullings Michigan RB TEN 24 1 813 1yr $0.2M/yr $0.0M guaranteed

Needs & Trade Fits

100 is league average

What this roster leans on at each position, measured against every other team. The count is the top 3 QB, 4 RB, 5 WR and 2 TE, which is roughly what a superflex lineup actually uses.

QB
97
6th of 12
RB
81
11th of 12
WR
80
10th of 12
TE
63
12th of 12

Shortest at TE, deepest at QB. 5 picks in the bank.

What Can Actually Start

Five good backs and two great ones can add up to the same dynasty number, but only nine players start. This is the share of this roster’s value that can legally crack its own lineup — the shape of the roster, not a verdict on it. Depth is still worth owning: it is trade capital and it is next year’s starter.

Not every position strands value equally. Of the 9 starting slots, a RB can fill 5, a WR can fill 5, a TE can fill 4, and a QB can fill 2. Stack quarterbacks or tight ends and most of it has nowhere to go on Sunday.

56%

4th of 12 in the league

40,820 can start 31,710 cannot

Most valuable players who cannot crack this lineup:

  • RB Jacory Croskey-Merritt 25y 3,045
  • RB Emanuel Wilson 27y 2,573
  • RB Nicholas Singleton 22y 2,444
  • RB Chris Rodriguez 27y 2,199
  • TE Cade Otton 27y 2,076
  • RB Raheim Sanders 24y 1,949

By Starter

Position groups hide the thing that actually decides a week. Two teams can both be “sixth at running back” while one has a pair of RB1s and the other has one star and a hole. This ranks each slot in the lineup on its own, against everyone else’s at the same slot, on projected points.

QB
#1
Josh Allen · 352
RB1
#11
Jadarian Price · 161
RB2
#11
Kyle Monangai · 143
WR1
#10
Rashee Rice · 185
WR2
#9
Rome Odunze · 174
TE
#12
Darren Waller · 99
FLEX1
#9
Alec Pierce · 151
FLEX2
#9
KC Concepcion · 127
SF
#9
Cam Ward · 215

Who to call

These are two-way fits: each of these teams is strong where this one is thin and thin where it is deep, so there is a deal both managers would take. Players listed are already outside that team’s best starting lineup, so moving one does not cost them a start.

They are deep at TE and short at QB.

Ask for

  • Dalton Kincaid3,618
  • Chig Okonkwo0

Send

    They are deep at TE and short at QB.

    Ask for

    • Travis Kelce2,816
    • AJ Barner2,528
    • Oscar Delp1,874

    Send

      chambersa fit 78

      They are deep at TE and short at RB.

      Ask for

      • Luke Musgrave1,323
      • Matt Hibner0

      Send

      • Jacory Croskey-Merritt3,045
      • Emanuel Wilson2,573
      • Nicholas Singleton2,444

      Draft Board

      every pick, graded

      Each pick is measured in points per season since it was made, against what picks in that range have actually returned in this league.

      2021 Startup 2 elite · 6 doo doo -232 22 picks
      PickPlayerPts/yrExpected+/−Grade
      2021 1.04 Josh AllenQB 387 245 +143 Elite
      2021 2.09 Clyde Edwards-HelaireRB 54 173 -119 Mega Doo Doo
      2021 3.04 George KittleTE 167 163 +4 Solid
      2021 4.09 Terry McLaurinWR 171 148 +24 Solid
      2021 5.04 Michael ThomasWR 23 141 -118 Mega Doo Doo
      2021 6.09 Myles GaskinRB 32 112 -80 Mega Doo Doo
      2021 7.04 Odell BeckhamWR 41 104 -63 Mega Doo Doo
      2021 8.09 Leonard FournetteRB 83 89 -6 Solid
      2021 9.04 James ConnerRB 173 84 +89 Elite
      2021 10.09 Michael GallupWR 46 83 -37 Meh
      2021 11.04 Evan EngramTE 107 87 +21 Solid
      2021 12.09 Rob GronkowskiTE 29 77 -48 Mega Doo Doo
      2021 13.04 Alexander MattisonRB 86 74 +12 Solid
      2021 14.09 Ben RoethlisbergerQB 44 65 -22 Meh
      2021 15.04 Dyami BrownWR 35 61 -26 Meh
      2021 16.09 Marvin JonesWR 48 51 -2 Solid
      2021 17.04 Dez FitzpatrickWR 3 49 -46 Mega Doo Doo
      2021 18.09 Jimmy GaroppoloQB 95 41 +54 Great
      2021 19.04 Jermar JeffersonRB 6 40 -35 Meh
      2021 20.09 Larry RountreeRB 4 37 -33 Meh
      2021 21.04 David NjokuTE 110 37 +73 Great
      2021 22.09 Jarrett StidhamQB 14 32 -19 Meh
      Rookie Drafts 0 elite · 0 doo doo -7 8 picks
      PickPlayerPts/yrExpected+/−Grade
      2022 1.08 Chris OlaveWR 157 148 +10 Solid
      2022 2.08 Desmond RidderQB 59 69 -10 Solid
      2022 2.09 Alec PierceWR 119 65 +54 Great
      2023 1.07 Quentin JohnstonWR 123 152 -29 Meh
      2023 3.11 Israel AbanikandaRB 4 42 -38 Meh
      2024 1.06 Rome OdunzeWR 121 153 -32 Meh
      2024 2.06 Xavier LegetteWR 86 73 +13 Solid
      2025 1.04 Cam WardQB 187 161 +26 Solid

      Trades

      15 deals

      At the time is whether the deal was fair the day it was agreed: every asset priced at its KeepTradeCut value on that date, not today's. That distinction changes who won on more than a third of the trades in this league.

      Two more questions, side by side. Got and Gave are the points those assets produced while actually on the roster that acquired them, over their whole careers — flipping something a week later earns nothing here. Lineup is what the deal did that same season: the rest of the year replayed twice off the roster as it stood, once with the trade and once without it, each week fielding the best legal lineup. Picks cannot start for you, so they show up as capital rather than points.

      WhenAt the timeDealLineup GotGave
      2026wk 1 Lost it 32% of the value produced: Nothing

      got used on Nicholas Singleton2,444

      gave not drafted yet used on Malachi Fields3,000

      with 2coop2
      not replayed 0 0
      2025wk 10 Fair 58% of the value produced: Fleeced

      got used on KC Concepcion4,485 → Malachi Fields for 2coop23,000

      gave Baker Mayfield3,527

      with cnorris2
      -12 -2.97/wk · 4 left +2 picks 0 108
      2024wk 14 Fair 48% of the value produced: Fleeced

      got used on Eli Stowers2,703

      gave James Conner1,165 used on Cade Klubnik1,889

      with hesskew34
      no games left
      that season
      0 84
      2024wk 8 Lost it 29% of the value produced: Even

      got Tyler Lockett

      gave used on Jaylin Noel2,492 → Nicholas Singleton for Wutthaf2,444

      with ZalinskytheKing
      +9 +1.52/wk · 6 left −2 picks 50 55
      2024wk 1 Fleeced 25% of the value produced: Even

      got Baker Mayfield3,527

      gave Russell Wilson Romeo Doubs2,934 → Jayden Higgins for harrettboward2,973 → Dylan Sampson for cnorris22,527

      with kfo
      +44 +3.35/wk · 13 left −2 picks · younger 477 412
      2024wk 1 Fair 52% of the value produced: Loss

      got Rashee Rice4,451 Russell Wilson → Dylan Sampson for cnorris22,527

      gave Quentin Johnston2,626 used on Omarion Hampton4,779

      with cnorris2
      +17 +1.32/wk · 13 left no picks · older 163 407
      2023wk 11 Won it 61% of the value produced: Win

      got Darius Slayton916 → Omarion Hampton for cnorris24,779

      gave George Kittle3,941

      with cnorris2
      -10 -3.4/wk · 3 left +1 picks · younger 234 0
      2023wk 4 Lost it 40% of the value produced: Win

      got Isiah Pacheco1,501

      gave → Jonathon Brooks for 2coop22,721

      with hesskew34
      +77 +7.7/wk · 10 left −1 picks 268 0
      2023wk 1 not priceable produced: Win

      got Gabe Davis

      gave → Roschon Johnson for royceharris1,569 → Cedric Tillman for cnorris21,139

      with 2coop2
      +59 +4.57/wk · 13 left −2 picks 179 0
      2022wk 1 Won it 60% of the value produced: Nothing

      got → Roschon Johnson for royceharris1,569 → Jonathon Brooks for 2coop22,721

      gave → Jonathan Mingo for 2coop21,044

      with cnorris2
      0 0/wk · 13 left +1 picks 0 0
      2022wk 1 Fair 50% of the value produced: Even

      got Marquise Brown899 → Cedric Tillman for cnorris21,139

      gave David Njoku1,560 Chris Olave6,615

      with hesskew34
      -68 -5.2/wk · 13 left +1 picks · older 346 282
      2022wk 1 Fleeced 24% of the value produced: Win

      got Van Jefferson

      gave used on Sam Howell788 → Malachi Corley for cnorris21,174 → Stetson Bennett for cnorris2746

      with royceharris
      +22 +1.68/wk · 13 left −3 picks 89 18
      2022wk 1 Fair 52% of the value produced: Loss

      got Ryan Tannehill used on Quentin Johnston2,626

      gave Terry McLaurin3,166 → Sam LaPorta for ZalinskytheKing4,835

      with SuckMyDitkaa
      -28 -2.18/wk · 13 left no picks · older 297 669
      2021wk 12 Fair 53% of the value produced: Fleece

      got used on Alec Pierce3,266

      gave Alexander Mattison

      with royceharris
      -10 -5.1/wk · 2 left +1 picks 474 43
      2021wk 1 not priceable produced: Fleece

      got Tyrell Williams Devin Singletary1,214 → Stetson Bennett for cnorris2746

      gave Myles Gaskin

      with SuckMyDitkaa
      -35 -2.71/wk · 13 left +1 picks · older 566 86

      Franchise Record

      season by season

      SeasonTeam nameRecordPoints forAgainstResult
      2021 Wutthaf 8–6 1,600.5 1,534.2
      2022 Wutthaf 8–6 1,398.4 1,352.5 Runner-up
      2023 Wutthaf 7–7 1,376.6 1,393.1
      2024 Wutthaf 8–6 1,371.5 1,371
      2025 Wutthaf 4–10 1,282.4 1,523.3

      ← All twelve teams