LOXA

kfo

The Thunder Monkeys

All-time
40-30
#3 of 13
Titles
1
2025
Roster value
85,572
KTC superflex
Pick value
13,656
4 picks owned
NFL salary
$278M
15 expiring
Playoff odds
59.9%
7.3 projected wins

Contender

73.7

#3 of 12 this year

Dynasty 37.5 #8 going forward

Lineup 55% of rating 88

points the best legal lineup projects

Form 30% of rating 71

recent scoring, newer seasons count more

Schedule 15% of rating 29

who is left to play, easier is better

Projected points by slot

2,030 total · 2nd in the league
QB 289 8th
RB 527 2nd
WR 446 2nd
TE 181 2nd
FLEX 327 6th
SF 261 7th

Teams they own

Teams that own them

27 players: 6 QB, 8 RB, 9 WR, 4 TE. Startup draft came in at -559, rookie drafts at +159. Trades: 23-17, +876 points.

Roster

value · age · contract

PlayerPosNFLAge ExpKTCContract
Jahmyr Gibbs Alabama RB DET 24 3 9,993 3yr $22.5M/yr $37.7M guaranteed
Ja'Marr Chase LSU WR CIN 26 5 8,624 3yr $40.2M/yr $73.9M guaranteed
Brock Bowers Georgia TE LV 23 2 8,312 2yr $4.5M/yr $18.1M guaranteed
Caleb Williams Questionable USC QB CHI 24 2 7,408 2yr $9.9M/yr $39.5M guaranteed
DeVonta Smith Alabama WR PHI 27 5 5,244 1yr $25.0M/yr $34.0M guaranteed
Chase Brown Illinois RB CIN 26 3 5,224 1yr $1.0M/yr $0.3M guaranteed
Travis Etienne IR Clemson RB NO 27 5 3,448 4yr $12.0M/yr $24.0M guaranteed
Malik Willis Liberty QB MIA 27 4 3,078 3yr $22.5M/yr $45.0M guaranteed
Travis Kelce Cincinnati TE KC 37 13 2,816 1yr $12.0M/yr $12.0M guaranteed
Brian Robinson Alabama RB ATL 27 4 2,723 1yr $2.5M/yr $0.8M guaranteed
Deebo Samuel Out South Carolina WR SF 30 7 2,702 1yr $4.1M/yr $3.8M guaranteed
Jakobi Meyers NC State WR JAX 29 7 2,677 2yr $20.0M/yr $30.0M guaranteed
AJ Barner Michigan TE SEA 24 2 2,528 2yr $1.2M/yr $0.8M guaranteed
Michael Pittman IR USC WR PIT 29 6 2,488 2yr $17.5M/yr $24.0M guaranteed
Aaron Rodgers California QB PIT 42 21 2,164 1yr $22.5M/yr $22.0M guaranteed
Oscar Delp Georgia TE NO 23 0 1,874 4yr $1.8M/yr $1.7M guaranteed
Kalif Raymond Holy Cross WR CHI 32 10 1,864 1yr $3.5M/yr $3.0M guaranteed
Drew Lock Missouri QB SEA 29 7 1,837 1yr $2.5M/yr $2.2M guaranteed
Anthony Richardson Florida QB IND 24 3 1,820 1yr $8.5M/yr $34.0M guaranteed
Tyson Bagent Shepherd (WV) QB CHI 26 3 1,786 1yr $5.0M/yr $2.5M guaranteed
Cooper Kupp Eastern Washington WR SEA 33 9 1,595 2yr $15.0M/yr $17.5M guaranteed
Jaleel McLaughlin Youngstown State RB CLE 26 3 1,407 1yr $1.1M/yr $0.0M guaranteed
Malik Davis IR Florida RB DAL 27 4 1,280 1yr $1.1M/yr $0.0M guaranteed
Austin Ekeler Western Colorado RB WAS 31 9 1,096 1yr $1.3M/yr $0.0M guaranteed
Calvin Ridley Alabama WR TEN 31 8 1,073 2yr $17.6M/yr $12.5M guaranteed
Brandin Cooks Oregon State WR SF 33 12 511 1yr $2.0M/yr $0.0M guaranteed
Pierre Strong South Dakota State RB GB 27 4 0 1yr $1.2M/yr $0.0M guaranteed

Needs & Trade Fits

100 is league average

What this roster leans on at each position, measured against every other team. The count is the top 3 QB, 4 RB, 5 WR and 2 TE, which is roughly what a superflex lineup actually uses.

QB
92
8th of 12
RB
125
4th of 12
WR
94
8th of 12
TE
147
1st of 12

Shortest at QB, deepest at TE. 4 picks in the bank.

What Can Actually Start

Five good backs and two great ones can add up to the same dynasty number, but only nine players start. This is the share of this roster’s value that can legally crack its own lineup — the shape of the roster, not a verdict on it. Depth is still worth owning: it is trade capital and it is next year’s starter.

Not every position strands value equally. Of the 9 starting slots, a RB can fill 5, a WR can fill 5, a TE can fill 4, and a QB can fill 2. Stack quarterbacks or tight ends and most of it has nowhere to go on Sunday.

63%

1st of 12 in the league

54,147 can start 31,425 cannot

Most valuable players who cannot crack this lineup:

  • RB Brian Robinson 27y 2,723
  • WR Deebo Samuel 30y 2,702
  • WR Jakobi Meyers 29y 2,677
  • TE AJ Barner 24y 2,528
  • WR Michael Pittman 29y 2,488
  • QB Aaron Rodgers 42y 2,164

By Starter

Position groups hide the thing that actually decides a week. Two teams can both be “sixth at running back” while one has a pair of RB1s and the other has one star and a hole. This ranks each slot in the lineup on its own, against everyone else’s at the same slot, on projected points.

QB
#8
Caleb Williams · 289
RB1
#1
Jahmyr Gibbs · 300
RB2
#2
Chase Brown · 227
WR1
#2
Ja'Marr Chase · 257
WR2
#4
DeVonta Smith · 189
TE
#2
Brock Bowers · 181
FLEX1
#3
Travis Etienne · 190
FLEX2
#8
Jakobi Meyers · 137
SF
#7
Malik Willis · 261

Who to call

These are two-way fits: each of these teams is strong where this one is thin and thin where it is deep, so there is a deal both managers would take. Players listed are already outside that team’s best starting lineup, so moving one does not cost them a start.

Howardtheduck44 fit 102

They are deep at QB and short at TE.

Ask for

  • C.J. Stroud5,093
  • Drew Allar2,361
  • Cooper Rush0

Send

  • Travis Kelce2,816
  • AJ Barner2,528
  • Oscar Delp1,874
Sixty-Niners fit 96

They are deep at WR and short at TE.

Ask for

  • Antonio Williams3,294
  • Chris Bell3,162
  • Devaughn Vele2,821

Send

  • Travis Kelce2,816
  • AJ Barner2,528
  • Oscar Delp1,874

They are deep at QB and short at TE.

Ask for

  • Patrick Mahomes6,369
  • Shedeur Sanders2,220
  • Jack Strand1,212

Send

  • Travis Kelce2,816
  • AJ Barner2,528
  • Oscar Delp1,874

Draft Board

every pick, graded

Each pick is measured in points per season since it was made, against what picks in that range have actually returned in this league.

2021 Startup 1 elite · 5 doo doo -559 22 picks
PickPlayerPts/yrExpected+/−Grade
2021 1.06 Kyler MurrayQB 205 246 -41 Meh
2021 2.07 Antonio GibsonRB 114 180 -67 Mega Doo Doo
2021 3.06 Kyle PittsTE 118 163 -45 Meh
2021 4.07 Joe MixonRB 188 150 +39 Great
2021 5.06 Trey LanceQB 21 142 -121 Mega Doo Doo
2021 6.07 Diontae JohnsonWR 112 120 -8 Solid
2021 7.06 Deebo SamuelWR 187 104 +83 Elite
2021 8.07 Robbie ChosenWR 37 90 -53 Mega Doo Doo
2021 9.06 Mike DavisRB 24 88 -64 Mega Doo Doo
2021 10.07 William FullerWR 1 87 -86 Mega Doo Doo
2021 11.06 Tom BradyQB 129 86 +43 Great
2021 12.07 Adam TrautmanTE 42 77 -36 Meh
2021 13.06 Gus EdwardsRB 61 72 -11 Solid
2021 14.07 Nelson AgholorWR 53 66 -13 Solid
2021 15.06 Russell GageWR 46 60 -14 Solid
2021 16.07 Latavius MurrayRB 63 51 +12 Solid
2021 17.06 Darrynton EvansRB 8 46 -38 Meh
2021 18.07 KJ HamlerWR 6 41 -34 Meh
2021 19.06 Giovani BernardRB 10 39 -28 Meh
2021 20.07 Anthony SchwartzWR 9 37 -28 Meh
2021 21.06 Anthony McFarlandRB 2 36 -34 Meh
2021 22.07 DeSean JacksonWR 17 33 -16 Meh
Rookie Drafts 2 elite · 2 doo doo +159 11 picks
PickPlayerPts/yrExpected+/−Grade
2022 1.03 Kenneth WalkerRB 177 167 +10 Solid
2022 2.11 Tyler AllgeierRB 124 72 +52 Great
2022 3.01 Matt CorralQB 0 73 -73 Mega Doo Doo
2023 1.02 Anthony RichardsonQB 79 175 -96 Mega Doo Doo
2023 1.04 Jahmyr GibbsRB 294 161 +133 Elite
2023 1.05 Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR 207 159 +49 Great
2023 2.03 Marvin MimsWR 81 93 -12 Solid
2024 1.02 Caleb WilliamsQB 286 175 +111 Elite
2024 1.09 Brock BowersTE 175 138 +37 Great
2024 2.02 Keon ColemanWR 90 105 -15 Meh
2025 3.05 Jaydon BlueRB 20 57 -37 Meh

Trades

47 deals

At the time is whether the deal was fair the day it was agreed: every asset priced at its KeepTradeCut value on that date, not today's. That distinction changes who won on more than a third of the trades in this league.

Two more questions, side by side. Got and Gave are the points those assets produced while actually on the roster that acquired them, over their whole careers — flipping something a week later earns nothing here. Lineup is what the deal did that same season: the rest of the year replayed twice off the roster as it stood, once with the trade and once without it, each week fielding the best legal lineup. Picks cannot start for you, so they show up as capital rather than points.

WhenAt the timeDealLineup GotGave
2025wk 10 Fair 41% of the value produced: Win

got Travis Etienne3,448

gave Romeo Doubs2,934 not drafted yet

with harrettboward
+26 +6.57/wk · 4 left −1 picks · older 123 50
2025wk 8 Fair 55% of the value produced: Win

got Michael Pittman2,488 used on Oscar Delp1,874

gave not drafted yet

with chambersa
+10 +1.68/wk · 6 left no picks 58 0
2024wk 14 Fair 43% of the value produced: Even

got Chase Brown5,224 not drafted yet

gave Travis Etienne3,448 used on Jayden Higgins2,973 used on Drew Allar2,361

with harrettboward
no games left
that season
296 238
2024wk 13 Fair 57% of the value produced: Nothing

got used on Jaydon Blue1,297

gave Nick Westbrook-Ikhine738

with jaylonroberts
0 0/wk · 1 left +1 picks 8 35
2024wk 2 Fair 59% of the value produced: Win

got Zack Moss → Drew Allar for harrettboward2,361

gave → Luther Burden for 2coop25,222

with cnorris2
+16 +1.37/wk · 12 left no picks 52 0
2024wk 1 Lost it 37% of the value produced: Win

got Raheem Mostert

gave used on Kaytron Allen1,877 not drafted yet

with GetWreckedKid
+10 +0.77/wk · 13 left −2 picks 59 0
2024wk 1 Fair 42% of the value produced: Nothing

got → Kaytron Allen for GetWreckedKid1,877

gave Sam Howell788 → Eli Raridon for 2coop22,630

with chambersa
0 0/wk · 13 left no picks 0 0
2024wk 1 Fair 48% of the value produced: Win

got Spencer Rattler1,028 Cooper Kupp1,595 → Travis Hunter for cnorris22,116

gave Keon Coleman3,039 → Chris Bell for royceharris3,162 → Kaytron Allen for GetWreckedKid1,877

with chambersa
+38 +2.96/wk · 13 left −1 picks · older 375 173
2024wk 1 Heist 75% of the value produced: Even

got Russell Wilson Romeo Doubs2,934 → Jayden Higgins for harrettboward2,973 → Dylan Sampson for cnorris22,527

gave Baker Mayfield3,527

with Wutthaf
-18 -1.4/wk · 13 left +2 picks · older 412 477
2024wk 1 Fair 55% of the value produced: Even

got Brian Robinson2,723 used on Brock Bowers8,312

gave Brandin Cooks511 used on Bo Nix4,550

with chambersa
+51 +3.92/wk · 13 left no picks · younger 543 666
2024wk 1 Lost it 39% of the value produced: Loss

got → Bo Nix for chambersa4,550 used on Caleb Williams7,408 used on Keon Coleman3,039

gave Kyle Pitts3,236 used on Quinshon Judkins4,678 used on Drake Maye7,160 used on Xavier Worthy3,043

with harrettboward
-16 -1.25/wk · 13 left no picks 572 1,196
2023wk 14 not priceable produced: Even

got Travis Etienne3,448

gave Kenneth Walker → Bo Nix for chambersa4,550

with hesskew34
no games left
that season
257 383
2023wk 5 Fair 46% of the value produced: Even

got Baker Mayfield3,527

gave Marvin Mims1,841

with 2coop2
+52 +5.76/wk · 9 left no picks · older 207 203
2023wk 3 not priceable produced: Win

got Gardner Minshew695 Sam Howell788

gave Joshua Dobbs Miles Sanders

with cnorris2
+101 +9.2/wk · 11 left no picks · younger 488 164
2023wk 1 not priceable produced: Nothing

got $1 FAAB

gave $1 FAAB

with cnorris2
0 0/wk · 13 left no picks 0 0
2023wk 1 Fair 44% of the value produced: Win

got Aaron Rodgers2,164

gave used on Will Levis478

with harrettboward
0 0/wk · 13 left −1 picks 483 222
2023wk 1 Fair 52% of the value produced: Win

got used on Jaxon Smith-Njigba9,994 → Will Levis for harrettboward478 used on Anthony Richardson1,820

gave DeVonta Smith5,244 → Bryce Young for royceharris5,813 used on Kendre Miller2,472

with 2coop2
-69 -5.28/wk · 13 left +1 picks 356 96
2023wk 1 Fair 44% of the value produced: Even

got Travis Kelce2,816

gave used on Dillon Gabriel1,119 used on Jordan Addison3,458

with hesskew34
+107 +8.24/wk · 13 left −2 picks 475 552
2023wk 1 not priceable produced: Nothing

got nothing

gave nothing

with cnorris2
0 0/wk · 13 left no picks 0 0
2023wk 1 Fair 50% of the value produced: Fleece

got Deebo Samuel2,702 → Kendre Miller for 2coop22,472

gave used on Jonathan Mingo1,044 → Kayshon Boutte for royceharris2,279

with 2coop2
+110 +8.44/wk · 13 left −1 picks 485 87
2023wk 1 Won it 62% of the value produced: Win

got → Jonathan Mingo for 2coop21,044 → Drake Maye for harrettboward7,160 used on Jahmyr Gibbs9,993

gave Kyler Murray3,315 → Sam LaPorta for ZalinskytheKing4,835

with royceharris
-51 -3.89/wk · 13 left +2 picks 881 521
2022wk 13 Won it 64% of the value produced: Even

got Calvin Ridley1,073 → Kayshon Boutte for royceharris2,279 → Xavier Worthy for harrettboward3,043

gave Alvin Kamara2,109 → Jalin Hyatt for 2coop2949

with SuckMyDitkaa
0 0/wk · 1 left +1 picks · same age 398 560
2022wk 12 Fair 54% of the value produced: Nothing

got Rashaad Penny → Jordan Addison for hesskew343,458

gave Courtland Sutton2,392 → Stetson Bennett for cnorris2746

with 2coop2
0 0/wk · 2 left no picks · younger 2 26
2022wk 12 Fair 50% of the value produced: Fleeced

got → Sam LaPorta for ZalinskytheKing4,835

gave Latavius Murray used on Luke Musgrave1,323

with SuckMyDitkaa
-7 -3.4/wk · 2 left no picks 0 208
2022wk 9 Fair 52% of the value produced: Even

got Damien Harris Jakobi Meyers2,677 used on Marvin Mims1,841 → Luke Musgrave for SuckMyDitkaa1,323

gave Corey Davis AJ Dillon869 Tyler Allgeier2,791 used on Cam Skattebo4,371

with royceharris
-24 -4.78/wk · 5 left +1 picks · older 643 396
2022wk 1 Fair 55% of the value produced: Win

got Brandin Cooks511 AJ Dillon869 → Bryce Young for royceharris5,813

gave Michael Carter692 → Anthony Richardson for kfo1,820 → De'Von Achane for 2coop25,629

with royceharris
+29 +2.23/wk · 13 left −1 picks · older 291 110
2022wk 1 not priceable produced: Fleece

got Sammy Watkins Kareem Hunt Kenny Gainwell

gave Mike Gesicki2,026

with BrawleyBalls
-7 -0.55/wk · 13 left no picks · younger 630 20
2022wk 1 Lost it 35% of the value produced: Nothing

got Jamison Crowder

gave → Zach Evans for royceharris

with cnorris2
0 0/wk · 13 left −1 picks 5 0
2022wk 1 not priceable produced: Even

got Jarvis Landry Alvin Kamara2,109 → Zach Evans for royceharris → Jalin Hyatt for 2coop2949 → Stetson Bennett for cnorris2746

gave William Fuller AJ Dillon869 → Marvin Mims for kfo1,841 → C.J. Stroud for harrettboward5,093

with royceharris
+46 +3.54/wk · 13 left +1 picks · older 156 203
2022wk 1 not priceable produced: Nothing

got $5 FAAB

gave $5 FAAB

with ZalinskytheKing
0 0/wk · 13 left no picks 0 0
2022wk 1 not priceable produced: Nothing

got $10 FAAB

gave $10 FAAB

with SuckMyDitkaa
0 0/wk · 13 left no picks 0 0
2022wk 1 Fair 48% of the value produced: Fleeced

got Skyy Moore1,238 used on Marvin Mims1,841

gave used on Bryce Young5,813 → MarShawn Lloyd for hesskew342,570

with royceharris
+2 +0.18/wk · 13 left −1 picks 113 569
2022wk 1 Won it 68% of the value produced: Win

got used on Tyler Allgeier2,791 → De'Von Achane for 2coop25,629

gave used on Tyrion Davis-Price

with cnorris2
0 0/wk · 13 left +1 picks 54 10
2022wk 1 Fair 53% of the value produced: Even

got AJ Dillon869

gave Gus Edwards → Rashee Rice for cnorris24,451

with 2coop2
+13 +1.02/wk · 13 left −1 picks · younger 40 34
2022wk 1 Won it 61% of the value produced: Fleeced

got → Tyrion Davis-Price for cnorris2

gave Marquez Valdes-Scantling

with BrawleyBalls
-18 -1.42/wk · 13 left +1 picks 0 95
2022wk 1 Fair 42% of the value produced: Fleeced

got Teddy Bridgewater Marquez Valdes-Scantling

gave used on Jelani Woods → Jermaine Burton for 2coop2

with royceharris
+23 +1.76/wk · 13 left −2 picks 0 62
2022wk 1 not priceable produced: Nothing

got used on Matt Corral → Jelani Woods for royceharris

gave A.J. Green

with royceharris
-2 -0.14/wk · 13 left +2 picks 0 10
2022wk 1 not priceable produced: Win

got Robbie Chosen Corey Davis Mike Gesicki2,026 used on Kenneth Walker

gave used on Jameson Williams4,386 used on David Bell907 → Drake London for hesskew346,965

with royceharris
+54 +4.18/wk · 13 left −2 picks 384 201
2022wk 1 Won it 62% of the value produced: Even

got DeVonta Smith5,244 → Drake London for hesskew346,965

gave CeeDee Lamb7,194

with hesskew34
-16 -1.25/wk · 13 left +1 picks · same age 536 534
2021wk 12 Fair 47% of the value produced: Fleece

got Ja'Marr Chase8,624 Michael Carter692

gave Nick Chubb Diontae Johnson → Trey McBride for hesskew347,376

with 2coop2
-9 -4.4/wk · 2 left −1 picks · younger 1,128 186
2021wk 10 Heist 100% of the value produced: Nothing

got → David Bell for royceharris907

gave P.J. Walker

with jaylonroberts
0 0/wk · 4 left +1 picks 0 2
2021wk 9 Fair 43% of the value produced: Nothing

got Jamal Agnew

gave Mo Alie-Cox

with cnorris2
+10 +2/wk · 5 left no picks · younger 17 2
2021wk 7 not priceable produced: Win

got Courtland Sutton2,392 Miles Sanders used on Anthony Richardson1,820 $5 FAAB

gave Josh Gordon Robbie Chosen Antonio Gibson → Marvin Mims for kfo1,841 $5 FAAB

with royceharris
-52 -7.4/wk · 7 left no picks · younger 638 199
2021wk 6 not priceable produced: Nothing

got $3 FAAB

gave $3 FAAB

with SuckMyDitkaa
0 0/wk · 8 left no picks 0 0
2021wk 6 Fair 49% of the value produced: Fleeced

got Nick Chubb CeeDee Lamb7,194

gave Keenan Allen1,691 Joe Mixon → David Bell for royceharris907

with jaylonroberts
-71 -8.88/wk · 8 left −1 picks · younger 164 1,639
2021wk 6 Fair 50% of the value produced: Nothing

got → Jermaine Burton for 2coop2

gave → Kimani Vidal for ZalinskytheKing2,472

with royceharris
0 0/wk · 8 left no picks 0 0
2021wk 6 Won it 63% of the value produced: Fleeced

got Keenan Allen1,691 → C.J. Stroud for harrettboward5,093 → Trey McBride for hesskew347,376

gave Deebo Samuel2,702 → Wan'Dale Robinson for hesskew342,887

with cnorris2
-17 -2.08/wk · 8 left +1 picks · older 0 321

Franchise Record

season by season

SeasonTeam nameRecordPoints forAgainstResult
2021 Santa Came Early 6–8 1,585.2 1,584.6
2022 Brendan Fraser’s snacks 4–10 1,415.3 1,639.2
2023 Brendan Fraser’s Snacks 12–2 1,631.6 1,492
2024 The Thunder Monkeys 8–6 1,636.4 1,605.8
2025 The Thunder Monkeys 10–4 1,686 1,368.4 Champion

← All twelve teams