kfo
The Thunder Monkeys
- All-time
- 40-30
- #3 of 13
- Titles
- 1
- 2025
- Roster value
- 85,572
- KTC superflex
- Pick value
- 13,656
- 4 picks owned
- NFL salary
- $278M
- 15 expiring
- Playoff odds
- 59.9%
- 7.3 projected wins
Contender
73.7
#3 of 12 this year
Dynasty 37.5 #8 going forward
points the best legal lineup projects
recent scoring, newer seasons count more
who is left to play, easier is better
Projected points by slot
2,030 total · 2nd in the leagueTeams they own
- hesskew34 4–1
- harrettboward 4–1
- cnorris2 4–2
- BrawleyBalls 2–1
Teams that own them
- SuckMyDitkaa 2–3
- jaylonroberts 3–4
27 players: 6 QB, 8 RB, 9 WR, 4 TE. Startup draft came in at -559, rookie drafts at +159. Trades: 23-17, +876 points.
Roster
value · age · contract
| Player | Pos | NFL | Age | Exp | KTC | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jahmyr Gibbs Alabama | RB | DET | 24 | 3 | 9,993 | 3yr $22.5M/yr $37.7M guaranteed |
| Ja'Marr Chase LSU | WR | CIN | 26 | 5 | 8,624 | 3yr $40.2M/yr $73.9M guaranteed |
| Brock Bowers Georgia | TE | LV | 23 | 2 | 8,312 | 2yr $4.5M/yr $18.1M guaranteed |
| Caleb Williams Questionable USC | QB | CHI | 24 | 2 | 7,408 | 2yr $9.9M/yr $39.5M guaranteed |
| DeVonta Smith Alabama | WR | PHI | 27 | 5 | 5,244 | 1yr $25.0M/yr $34.0M guaranteed |
| Chase Brown Illinois | RB | CIN | 26 | 3 | 5,224 | 1yr $1.0M/yr $0.3M guaranteed |
| Travis Etienne IR Clemson | RB | NO | 27 | 5 | 3,448 | 4yr $12.0M/yr $24.0M guaranteed |
| Malik Willis Liberty | QB | MIA | 27 | 4 | 3,078 | 3yr $22.5M/yr $45.0M guaranteed |
| Travis Kelce Cincinnati | TE | KC | 37 | 13 | 2,816 | 1yr $12.0M/yr $12.0M guaranteed |
| Brian Robinson Alabama | RB | ATL | 27 | 4 | 2,723 | 1yr $2.5M/yr $0.8M guaranteed |
| Deebo Samuel Out South Carolina | WR | SF | 30 | 7 | 2,702 | 1yr $4.1M/yr $3.8M guaranteed |
| Jakobi Meyers NC State | WR | JAX | 29 | 7 | 2,677 | 2yr $20.0M/yr $30.0M guaranteed |
| AJ Barner Michigan | TE | SEA | 24 | 2 | 2,528 | 2yr $1.2M/yr $0.8M guaranteed |
| Michael Pittman IR USC | WR | PIT | 29 | 6 | 2,488 | 2yr $17.5M/yr $24.0M guaranteed |
| Aaron Rodgers California | QB | PIT | 42 | 21 | 2,164 | 1yr $22.5M/yr $22.0M guaranteed |
| Oscar Delp Georgia | TE | NO | 23 | 0 | 1,874 | 4yr $1.8M/yr $1.7M guaranteed |
| Kalif Raymond Holy Cross | WR | CHI | 32 | 10 | 1,864 | 1yr $3.5M/yr $3.0M guaranteed |
| Drew Lock Missouri | QB | SEA | 29 | 7 | 1,837 | 1yr $2.5M/yr $2.2M guaranteed |
| Anthony Richardson Florida | QB | IND | 24 | 3 | 1,820 | 1yr $8.5M/yr $34.0M guaranteed |
| Tyson Bagent Shepherd (WV) | QB | CHI | 26 | 3 | 1,786 | 1yr $5.0M/yr $2.5M guaranteed |
| Cooper Kupp Eastern Washington | WR | SEA | 33 | 9 | 1,595 | 2yr $15.0M/yr $17.5M guaranteed |
| Jaleel McLaughlin Youngstown State | RB | CLE | 26 | 3 | 1,407 | 1yr $1.1M/yr $0.0M guaranteed |
| Malik Davis IR Florida | RB | DAL | 27 | 4 | 1,280 | 1yr $1.1M/yr $0.0M guaranteed |
| Austin Ekeler Western Colorado | RB | WAS | 31 | 9 | 1,096 | 1yr $1.3M/yr $0.0M guaranteed |
| Calvin Ridley Alabama | WR | TEN | 31 | 8 | 1,073 | 2yr $17.6M/yr $12.5M guaranteed |
| Brandin Cooks Oregon State | WR | SF | 33 | 12 | 511 | 1yr $2.0M/yr $0.0M guaranteed |
| Pierre Strong South Dakota State | RB | GB | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1yr $1.2M/yr $0.0M guaranteed |
Needs & Trade Fits
100 is league average
What this roster leans on at each position, measured against every other team. The count is the top 3 QB, 4 RB, 5 WR and 2 TE, which is roughly what a superflex lineup actually uses.
Shortest at QB, deepest at TE. 4 picks in the bank.
What Can Actually Start
Five good backs and two great ones can add up to the same dynasty number, but only nine players start. This is the share of this roster’s value that can legally crack its own lineup — the shape of the roster, not a verdict on it. Depth is still worth owning: it is trade capital and it is next year’s starter.
Not every position strands value equally. Of the 9 starting slots, a RB can fill 5, a WR can fill 5, a TE can fill 4, and a QB can fill 2. Stack quarterbacks or tight ends and most of it has nowhere to go on Sunday.
63%
1st of 12 in the league
54,147 can start 31,425 cannot
Most valuable players who cannot crack this lineup:
- RB Brian Robinson 27y 2,723
- WR Deebo Samuel 30y 2,702
- WR Jakobi Meyers 29y 2,677
- TE AJ Barner 24y 2,528
- WR Michael Pittman 29y 2,488
- QB Aaron Rodgers 42y 2,164
By Starter
Position groups hide the thing that actually decides a week. Two teams can both be “sixth at running back” while one has a pair of RB1s and the other has one star and a hole. This ranks each slot in the lineup on its own, against everyone else’s at the same slot, on projected points.
Who to call
These are two-way fits: each of these teams is strong where this one is thin and thin where it is deep, so there is a deal both managers would take. Players listed are already outside that team’s best starting lineup, so moving one does not cost them a start.
They are deep at QB and short at TE.
Ask for
- C.J. Stroud5,093
- Drew Allar2,361
- Cooper Rush0
Send
- Travis Kelce2,816
- AJ Barner2,528
- Oscar Delp1,874
They are deep at WR and short at TE.
Ask for
- Antonio Williams3,294
- Chris Bell3,162
- Devaughn Vele2,821
Send
- Travis Kelce2,816
- AJ Barner2,528
- Oscar Delp1,874
They are deep at QB and short at TE.
Ask for
- Patrick Mahomes6,369
- Shedeur Sanders2,220
- Jack Strand1,212
Send
- Travis Kelce2,816
- AJ Barner2,528
- Oscar Delp1,874
Draft Board
every pick, graded
Each pick is measured in points per season since it was made, against what picks in that range have actually returned in this league.
2021 Startup 1 elite · 5 doo doo -559 22 picks
| Pick | Player | Pts/yr | Expected | +/− | Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 1.06 | Kyler MurrayQB | 205 | 246 | -41 | Meh |
| 2021 2.07 | Antonio GibsonRB | 114 | 180 | -67 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 3.06 | Kyle PittsTE | 118 | 163 | -45 | Meh |
| 2021 4.07 | Joe MixonRB | 188 | 150 | +39 | Great |
| 2021 5.06 | Trey LanceQB | 21 | 142 | -121 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 6.07 | Diontae JohnsonWR | 112 | 120 | -8 | Solid |
| 2021 7.06 | Deebo SamuelWR | 187 | 104 | +83 | Elite |
| 2021 8.07 | Robbie ChosenWR | 37 | 90 | -53 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 9.06 | Mike DavisRB | 24 | 88 | -64 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 10.07 | William FullerWR | 1 | 87 | -86 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 11.06 | Tom BradyQB | 129 | 86 | +43 | Great |
| 2021 12.07 | Adam TrautmanTE | 42 | 77 | -36 | Meh |
| 2021 13.06 | Gus EdwardsRB | 61 | 72 | -11 | Solid |
| 2021 14.07 | Nelson AgholorWR | 53 | 66 | -13 | Solid |
| 2021 15.06 | Russell GageWR | 46 | 60 | -14 | Solid |
| 2021 16.07 | Latavius MurrayRB | 63 | 51 | +12 | Solid |
| 2021 17.06 | Darrynton EvansRB | 8 | 46 | -38 | Meh |
| 2021 18.07 | KJ HamlerWR | 6 | 41 | -34 | Meh |
| 2021 19.06 | Giovani BernardRB | 10 | 39 | -28 | Meh |
| 2021 20.07 | Anthony SchwartzWR | 9 | 37 | -28 | Meh |
| 2021 21.06 | Anthony McFarlandRB | 2 | 36 | -34 | Meh |
| 2021 22.07 | DeSean JacksonWR | 17 | 33 | -16 | Meh |
Rookie Drafts 2 elite · 2 doo doo +159 11 picks
| Pick | Player | Pts/yr | Expected | +/− | Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 1.03 | Kenneth WalkerRB | 177 | 167 | +10 | Solid |
| 2022 2.11 | Tyler AllgeierRB | 124 | 72 | +52 | Great |
| 2022 3.01 | Matt CorralQB | 0 | 73 | -73 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2023 1.02 | Anthony RichardsonQB | 79 | 175 | -96 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2023 1.04 | Jahmyr GibbsRB | 294 | 161 | +133 | Elite |
| 2023 1.05 | Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR | 207 | 159 | +49 | Great |
| 2023 2.03 | Marvin MimsWR | 81 | 93 | -12 | Solid |
| 2024 1.02 | Caleb WilliamsQB | 286 | 175 | +111 | Elite |
| 2024 1.09 | Brock BowersTE | 175 | 138 | +37 | Great |
| 2024 2.02 | Keon ColemanWR | 90 | 105 | -15 | Meh |
| 2025 3.05 | Jaydon BlueRB | 20 | 57 | -37 | Meh |
Trades
47 deals
At the time is whether the deal was fair the day it was agreed: every asset priced at its KeepTradeCut value on that date, not today's. That distinction changes who won on more than a third of the trades in this league.
Two more questions, side by side. Got and Gave are the points those assets produced while actually on the roster that acquired them, over their whole careers — flipping something a week later earns nothing here. Lineup is what the deal did that same season: the rest of the year replayed twice off the roster as it stood, once with the trade and once without it, each week fielding the best legal lineup. Picks cannot start for you, so they show up as capital rather than points.
| When | At the time | Deal | Lineup | Got | Gave |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025wk 10 | Fair 41% of the value produced: Win | got Travis Etienne3,448 gave Romeo Doubs2,934 not drafted yet with harrettboward | +26 +6.57/wk · 4 left −1 picks · older | 123 | 50 |
| 2025wk 8 | Fair 55% of the value produced: Win | got Michael Pittman2,488 used on Oscar Delp1,874 gave not drafted yet with chambersa | +10 +1.68/wk · 6 left no picks | 58 | 0 |
| 2024wk 14 | Fair 43% of the value produced: Even | got Chase Brown5,224 not drafted yet gave Travis Etienne3,448 used on Jayden Higgins2,973 used on Drew Allar2,361 with harrettboward | no games left that season | 296 | 238 |
| 2024wk 13 | Fair 57% of the value produced: Nothing | got used on Jaydon Blue1,297 gave Nick Westbrook-Ikhine738 with jaylonroberts | 0 0/wk · 1 left +1 picks | 8 | 35 |
| 2024wk 2 | Fair 59% of the value produced: Win | got Zack Moss → Drew Allar for harrettboward2,361 gave → Luther Burden for 2coop25,222 with cnorris2 | +16 +1.37/wk · 12 left no picks | 52 | 0 |
| 2024wk 1 | Lost it 37% of the value produced: Win | got Raheem Mostert gave used on Kaytron Allen1,877 not drafted yet with GetWreckedKid | +10 +0.77/wk · 13 left −2 picks | 59 | 0 |
| 2024wk 1 | Fair 42% of the value produced: Nothing | got → Kaytron Allen for GetWreckedKid1,877 gave Sam Howell788 → Eli Raridon for 2coop22,630 with chambersa | 0 0/wk · 13 left no picks | 0 | 0 |
| 2024wk 1 | Fair 48% of the value produced: Win | got Spencer Rattler1,028 Cooper Kupp1,595 → Travis Hunter for cnorris22,116 gave Keon Coleman3,039 → Chris Bell for royceharris3,162 → Kaytron Allen for GetWreckedKid1,877 with chambersa | +38 +2.96/wk · 13 left −1 picks · older | 375 | 173 |
| 2024wk 1 | Heist 75% of the value produced: Even | got Russell Wilson Romeo Doubs2,934 → Jayden Higgins for harrettboward2,973 → Dylan Sampson for cnorris22,527 gave Baker Mayfield3,527 with Wutthaf | -18 -1.4/wk · 13 left +2 picks · older | 412 | 477 |
| 2024wk 1 | Fair 55% of the value produced: Even | got Brian Robinson2,723 used on Brock Bowers8,312 gave Brandin Cooks511 used on Bo Nix4,550 with chambersa | +51 +3.92/wk · 13 left no picks · younger | 543 | 666 |
| 2024wk 1 | Lost it 39% of the value produced: Loss | got → Bo Nix for chambersa4,550 used on Caleb Williams7,408 used on Keon Coleman3,039 gave Kyle Pitts3,236 used on Quinshon Judkins4,678 used on Drake Maye7,160 used on Xavier Worthy3,043 with harrettboward | -16 -1.25/wk · 13 left no picks | 572 | 1,196 |
| 2023wk 14 | not priceable produced: Even | got Travis Etienne3,448 gave Kenneth Walker → Bo Nix for chambersa4,550 with hesskew34 | no games left that season | 257 | 383 |
| 2023wk 5 | Fair 46% of the value produced: Even | got Baker Mayfield3,527 gave Marvin Mims1,841 with 2coop2 | +52 +5.76/wk · 9 left no picks · older | 207 | 203 |
| 2023wk 3 | not priceable produced: Win | got Gardner Minshew695 Sam Howell788 gave Joshua Dobbs Miles Sanders with cnorris2 | +101 +9.2/wk · 11 left no picks · younger | 488 | 164 |
| 2023wk 1 | not priceable produced: Nothing | got $1 FAAB gave $1 FAAB with cnorris2 | 0 0/wk · 13 left no picks | 0 | 0 |
| 2023wk 1 | Fair 44% of the value produced: Win | got Aaron Rodgers2,164 gave used on Will Levis478 with harrettboward | 0 0/wk · 13 left −1 picks | 483 | 222 |
| 2023wk 1 | Fair 52% of the value produced: Win | got used on Jaxon Smith-Njigba9,994 → Will Levis for harrettboward478 used on Anthony Richardson1,820 gave DeVonta Smith5,244 → Bryce Young for royceharris5,813 used on Kendre Miller2,472 with 2coop2 | -69 -5.28/wk · 13 left +1 picks | 356 | 96 |
| 2023wk 1 | Fair 44% of the value produced: Even | got Travis Kelce2,816 gave used on Dillon Gabriel1,119 used on Jordan Addison3,458 with hesskew34 | +107 +8.24/wk · 13 left −2 picks | 475 | 552 |
| 2023wk 1 | not priceable produced: Nothing | got nothing gave nothing with cnorris2 | 0 0/wk · 13 left no picks | 0 | 0 |
| 2023wk 1 | Fair 50% of the value produced: Fleece | got Deebo Samuel2,702 → Kendre Miller for 2coop22,472 gave used on Jonathan Mingo1,044 → Kayshon Boutte for royceharris2,279 with 2coop2 | +110 +8.44/wk · 13 left −1 picks | 485 | 87 |
| 2023wk 1 | Won it 62% of the value produced: Win | got → Jonathan Mingo for 2coop21,044 → Drake Maye for harrettboward7,160 used on Jahmyr Gibbs9,993 gave Kyler Murray3,315 → Sam LaPorta for ZalinskytheKing4,835 with royceharris | -51 -3.89/wk · 13 left +2 picks | 881 | 521 |
| 2022wk 13 | Won it 64% of the value produced: Even | got Calvin Ridley1,073 → Kayshon Boutte for royceharris2,279 → Xavier Worthy for harrettboward3,043 gave Alvin Kamara2,109 → Jalin Hyatt for 2coop2949 with SuckMyDitkaa | 0 0/wk · 1 left +1 picks · same age | 398 | 560 |
| 2022wk 12 | Fair 54% of the value produced: Nothing | got Rashaad Penny → Jordan Addison for hesskew343,458 gave Courtland Sutton2,392 → Stetson Bennett for cnorris2746 with 2coop2 | 0 0/wk · 2 left no picks · younger | 2 | 26 |
| 2022wk 12 | Fair 50% of the value produced: Fleeced | got → Sam LaPorta for ZalinskytheKing4,835 gave Latavius Murray used on Luke Musgrave1,323 with SuckMyDitkaa | -7 -3.4/wk · 2 left no picks | 0 | 208 |
| 2022wk 9 | Fair 52% of the value produced: Even | got Damien Harris Jakobi Meyers2,677 used on Marvin Mims1,841 → Luke Musgrave for SuckMyDitkaa1,323 gave Corey Davis AJ Dillon869 Tyler Allgeier2,791 used on Cam Skattebo4,371 with royceharris | -24 -4.78/wk · 5 left +1 picks · older | 643 | 396 |
| 2022wk 1 | Fair 55% of the value produced: Win | got Brandin Cooks511 AJ Dillon869 → Bryce Young for royceharris5,813 gave Michael Carter692 → Anthony Richardson for kfo1,820 → De'Von Achane for 2coop25,629 with royceharris | +29 +2.23/wk · 13 left −1 picks · older | 291 | 110 |
| 2022wk 1 | not priceable produced: Fleece | got Sammy Watkins Kareem Hunt Kenny Gainwell gave Mike Gesicki2,026 with BrawleyBalls | -7 -0.55/wk · 13 left no picks · younger | 630 | 20 |
| 2022wk 1 | Lost it 35% of the value produced: Nothing | got Jamison Crowder gave → Zach Evans for royceharris with cnorris2 | 0 0/wk · 13 left −1 picks | 5 | 0 |
| 2022wk 1 | not priceable produced: Even | got Jarvis Landry Alvin Kamara2,109 → Zach Evans for royceharris → Jalin Hyatt for 2coop2949 → Stetson Bennett for cnorris2746 gave William Fuller AJ Dillon869 → Marvin Mims for kfo1,841 → C.J. Stroud for harrettboward5,093 with royceharris | +46 +3.54/wk · 13 left +1 picks · older | 156 | 203 |
| 2022wk 1 | not priceable produced: Nothing | got $5 FAAB gave $5 FAAB with ZalinskytheKing | 0 0/wk · 13 left no picks | 0 | 0 |
| 2022wk 1 | not priceable produced: Nothing | got $10 FAAB gave $10 FAAB with SuckMyDitkaa | 0 0/wk · 13 left no picks | 0 | 0 |
| 2022wk 1 | Fair 48% of the value produced: Fleeced | got Skyy Moore1,238 used on Marvin Mims1,841 gave used on Bryce Young5,813 → MarShawn Lloyd for hesskew342,570 with royceharris | +2 +0.18/wk · 13 left −1 picks | 113 | 569 |
| 2022wk 1 | Won it 68% of the value produced: Win | got used on Tyler Allgeier2,791 → De'Von Achane for 2coop25,629 gave used on Tyrion Davis-Price with cnorris2 | 0 0/wk · 13 left +1 picks | 54 | 10 |
| 2022wk 1 | Fair 53% of the value produced: Even | got AJ Dillon869 gave Gus Edwards → Rashee Rice for cnorris24,451 with 2coop2 | +13 +1.02/wk · 13 left −1 picks · younger | 40 | 34 |
| 2022wk 1 | Won it 61% of the value produced: Fleeced | got → Tyrion Davis-Price for cnorris2 gave Marquez Valdes-Scantling with BrawleyBalls | -18 -1.42/wk · 13 left +1 picks | 0 | 95 |
| 2022wk 1 | Fair 42% of the value produced: Fleeced | got Teddy Bridgewater Marquez Valdes-Scantling gave used on Jelani Woods → Jermaine Burton for 2coop2 with royceharris | +23 +1.76/wk · 13 left −2 picks | 0 | 62 |
| 2022wk 1 | not priceable produced: Nothing | got used on Matt Corral → Jelani Woods for royceharris gave A.J. Green with royceharris | -2 -0.14/wk · 13 left +2 picks | 0 | 10 |
| 2022wk 1 | not priceable produced: Win | got Robbie Chosen Corey Davis Mike Gesicki2,026 used on Kenneth Walker gave used on Jameson Williams4,386 used on David Bell907 → Drake London for hesskew346,965 with royceharris | +54 +4.18/wk · 13 left −2 picks | 384 | 201 |
| 2022wk 1 | Won it 62% of the value produced: Even | got DeVonta Smith5,244 → Drake London for hesskew346,965 gave CeeDee Lamb7,194 with hesskew34 | -16 -1.25/wk · 13 left +1 picks · same age | 536 | 534 |
| 2021wk 12 | Fair 47% of the value produced: Fleece | got Ja'Marr Chase8,624 Michael Carter692 gave Nick Chubb Diontae Johnson → Trey McBride for hesskew347,376 with 2coop2 | -9 -4.4/wk · 2 left −1 picks · younger | 1,128 | 186 |
| 2021wk 10 | Heist 100% of the value produced: Nothing | got → David Bell for royceharris907 gave P.J. Walker with jaylonroberts | 0 0/wk · 4 left +1 picks | 0 | 2 |
| 2021wk 9 | Fair 43% of the value produced: Nothing | got Jamal Agnew gave Mo Alie-Cox with cnorris2 | +10 +2/wk · 5 left no picks · younger | 17 | 2 |
| 2021wk 7 | not priceable produced: Win | got Courtland Sutton2,392 Miles Sanders used on Anthony Richardson1,820 $5 FAAB gave Josh Gordon Robbie Chosen Antonio Gibson → Marvin Mims for kfo1,841 $5 FAAB with royceharris | -52 -7.4/wk · 7 left no picks · younger | 638 | 199 |
| 2021wk 6 | not priceable produced: Nothing | got $3 FAAB gave $3 FAAB with SuckMyDitkaa | 0 0/wk · 8 left no picks | 0 | 0 |
| 2021wk 6 | Fair 49% of the value produced: Fleeced | got Nick Chubb CeeDee Lamb7,194 gave Keenan Allen1,691 Joe Mixon → David Bell for royceharris907 with jaylonroberts | -71 -8.88/wk · 8 left −1 picks · younger | 164 | 1,639 |
| 2021wk 6 | Fair 50% of the value produced: Nothing | got → Jermaine Burton for 2coop2 gave → Kimani Vidal for ZalinskytheKing2,472 with royceharris | 0 0/wk · 8 left no picks | 0 | 0 |
| 2021wk 6 | Won it 63% of the value produced: Fleeced | got Keenan Allen1,691 → C.J. Stroud for harrettboward5,093 → Trey McBride for hesskew347,376 gave Deebo Samuel2,702 → Wan'Dale Robinson for hesskew342,887 with cnorris2 | -17 -2.08/wk · 8 left +1 picks · older | 0 | 321 |
Franchise Record
season by season
| Season | Team name | Record | Points for | Against | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Santa Came Early | 6–8 | 1,585.2 | 1,584.6 | |
| 2022 | Brendan Fraser’s snacks | 4–10 | 1,415.3 | 1,639.2 | |
| 2023 | Brendan Fraser’s Snacks | 12–2 | 1,631.6 | 1,492 | |
| 2024 | The Thunder Monkeys | 8–6 | 1,636.4 | 1,605.8 | |
| 2025 | The Thunder Monkeys | 10–4 | 1,686 | 1,368.4 | Champion |