hesskew34
The Hurts Locker
- All-time
- 38-32
- #5 of 13
- Titles
- 0
- still chasing
- Roster value
- 106,338
- KTC superflex
- Pick value
- 12,843
- 4 picks owned
- NFL salary
- $326M
- 8 expiring
- Playoff odds
- 100%
- 11.4 projected wins
Contender
84.2
#2 of 12 this year
Dynasty 70.8 #4 going forward
points the best legal lineup projects
recent scoring, newer seasons count more
who is left to play, easier is better
Projected points by slot
1,982 total · 3rd in the leagueTeams they own
- harrettboward 3–0
- BrawleyBalls 2–0
- 2coop2 6–1
- GetWreckedKid 6–1
Teams that own them
- SuckMyDitkaa 1–7
- ZalinskytheKing 1–5
- kfo 1–4
29 players: 8 QB, 9 RB, 9 WR, 3 TE. Startup draft came in at +164, rookie drafts at -9. Trades: 26-15, +3,859 points.
Roster
value · age · contract
| Player | Pos | NFL | Age | Exp | KTC | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puka Nacua BYU | WR | LAR | 25 | 3 | 8,188 | 1yr $1.0M/yr $0.2M guaranteed |
| Kenneth Walker Michigan State | RB | KC | 25 | 4 | 7,454 | 3yr $14.3M/yr $28.7M guaranteed |
| Trey McBride Colorado State | TE | ARI | 26 | 4 | 7,376 | 3yr $19.0M/yr $32.5M guaranteed |
| CeeDee Lamb Oklahoma | WR | DAL | 27 | 6 | 7,194 | 2yr $34.0M/yr $67.0M guaranteed |
| Christian Watson North Dakota State | WR | GB | 27 | 4 | 5,657 | 4yr $23.0M/yr $31.0M guaranteed |
| De'Von Achane IR Texas A&M | RB | MIA | 25 | 3 | 5,629 | 4yr $16.0M/yr $17.4M guaranteed |
| A.J. Brown Questionable Ole Miss | WR | NE | 29 | 7 | 4,702 | 1yr $32.0M/yr $51.0M guaranteed |
| Jalen Hurts IR Oklahoma | QB | PHI | 28 | 6 | 4,678 | 2yr $51.0M/yr $110.0M guaranteed |
| D'Andre Swift Georgia | RB | CHI | 27 | 6 | 4,565 | 3yr $11.2M/yr $19.2M guaranteed |
| TreVeyon Henderson Questionable Ohio State | RB | NE | 23 | 1 | 4,337 | 3yr $2.8M/yr $11.1M guaranteed |
| Michael Penix Washington | QB | ATL | 26 | 2 | 3,733 | 2yr $5.7M/yr $22.9M guaranteed |
| Dalton Kincaid Utah | TE | BUF | 27 | 3 | 3,618 | 1yr $3.4M/yr $13.4M guaranteed |
| Jordan Addison Out USC | WR | MIN | 24 | 3 | 3,458 | 1yr $3.4M/yr $13.7M guaranteed |
| Emmett Johnson Nebraska | RB | KC | 23 | 0 | 3,078 | 4yr $1.2M/yr $0.5M guaranteed |
| Wan'Dale Robinson Kentucky | WR | TEN | 25 | 4 | 2,887 | 4yr $17.5M/yr $38.0M guaranteed |
| Tyler Allgeier BYU | RB | ARI | 26 | 4 | 2,791 | 2yr $6.1M/yr $8.0M guaranteed |
| Carson Beck Miami (FL) | QB | ARI | 23 | 0 | 2,774 | 4yr $1.9M/yr $1.8M guaranteed |
| David Montgomery Out Iowa State | RB | HOU | 29 | 7 | 2,770 | 2yr $8.2M/yr $1.0M guaranteed |
| Jacoby Brissett North Carolina State | QB | ARI | 33 | 10 | 2,626 | 1yr $15.5M/yr $15.5M guaranteed |
| Zachariah Branch Georgia | WR | ATL | 22 | 0 | 2,525 | 4yr $1.8M/yr $1.6M guaranteed |
| Chris Godwin Penn State | WR | TB | 30 | 9 | 2,484 | 2yr $22.0M/yr $44.0M guaranteed |
| Tyjae Spears Questionable Tulane | RB | TEN | 25 | 3 | 2,459 | 1yr $1.4M/yr $1.0M guaranteed |
| Courtland Sutton SMU | WR | DEN | 31 | 8 | 2,392 | 3yr $23.0M/yr $40.0M guaranteed |
| Jameis Winston Florida State | QB | NYG | 32 | 11 | 2,146 | 2yr $6.5M/yr $12.2M guaranteed |
| Demond Claiborne Wake Forest | RB | MIN | 23 | 0 | 2,068 | 4yr $1.2M/yr $0.3M guaranteed |
| Cade Klubnik Clemson | QB | NYJ | 23 | 0 | 1,889 | 4yr $1.4M/yr $1.2M guaranteed |
| Tua Tagovailoa Alabama | QB | ATL | 28 | 6 | 1,477 | 1yr $1.2M/yr $0.0M guaranteed |
| Joe Milton Tennessee | QB | PHI | 26 | 2 | 1,383 | 1yr $0.2M/yr $0.0M guaranteed |
| Chig Okonkwo Maryland | TE | WAS | 27 | 4 | 0 | free agent |
Needs & Trade Fits
100 is league average
What this roster leans on at each position, measured against every other team. The count is the top 3 QB, 4 RB, 5 WR and 2 TE, which is roughly what a superflex lineup actually uses.
Shortest at QB, deepest at TE. 4 picks in the bank.
What Can Actually Start
Five good backs and two great ones can add up to the same dynasty number, but only nine players start. This is the share of this roster’s value that can legally crack its own lineup — the shape of the roster, not a verdict on it. Depth is still worth owning: it is trade capital and it is next year’s starter.
Not every position strands value equally. Of the 9 starting slots, a RB can fill 5, a WR can fill 5, a TE can fill 4, and a QB can fill 2. Stack quarterbacks or tight ends and most of it has nowhere to go on Sunday.
52%
10th of 12 in the league
55,443 can start 50,895 cannot
Most valuable players who cannot crack this lineup:
- RB TreVeyon Henderson 23y 4,337
- QB Michael Penix 26y 3,733
- TE Dalton Kincaid 27y 3,618
- WR Jordan Addison 24y 3,458
- RB Emmett Johnson 23y 3,078
- WR Wan'Dale Robinson 25y 2,887
By Starter
Position groups hide the thing that actually decides a week. Two teams can both be “sixth at running back” while one has a pair of RB1s and the other has one star and a hole. This ranks each slot in the lineup on its own, against everyone else’s at the same slot, on projected points.
Who to call
These are two-way fits: each of these teams is strong where this one is thin and thin where it is deep, so there is a deal both managers would take. Players listed are already outside that team’s best starting lineup, so moving one does not cost them a start.
They are deep at QB and short at TE.
Ask for
- C.J. Stroud5,093
- Drew Allar2,361
- Cooper Rush0
Send
- Dalton Kincaid3,618
- Chig Okonkwo0
They are deep at QB and short at TE.
Ask for
- Patrick Mahomes6,369
- Shedeur Sanders2,220
- Jack Strand1,212
Send
- Dalton Kincaid3,618
- Chig Okonkwo0
Draft Board
every pick, graded
Each pick is measured in points per season since it was made, against what picks in that range have actually returned in this league.
2021 Startup 2 elite · 4 doo doo +164 22 picks
| Pick | Player | Pts/yr | Expected | +/− | Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 1.05 | Alvin KamaraRB | 181 | 249 | -68 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 2.08 | Russell WilsonQB | 190 | 176 | +14 | Solid |
| 2021 3.05 | J.K. DobbinsRB | 75 | 164 | -89 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 4.08 | Miles SandersRB | 95 | 145 | -50 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 5.05 | Jalen HurtsQB | 332 | 144 | +188 | Elite |
| 2021 6.08 | DeVonta SmithWR | 175 | 115 | +60 | Great |
| 2021 7.05 | Jaylen WaddleWR | 172 | 106 | +66 | Great |
| 2021 8.08 | Henry RuggsWR | 15 | 88 | -73 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 9.05 | Mike GesickiTE | 86 | 86 | -0 | Solid |
| 2021 10.08 | Raheem MostertRB | 99 | 85 | +14 | Solid |
| 2021 11.05 | Cam AkersRB | 54 | 87 | -32 | Meh |
| 2021 12.08 | Logan ThomasTE | 40 | 77 | -36 | Meh |
| 2021 13.05 | Marquise BrownWR | 108 | 73 | +35 | Great |
| 2021 14.08 | Gabe DavisWR | 93 | 65 | +27 | Solid |
| 2021 15.05 | Jameis WinstonQB | 69 | 60 | +10 | Solid |
| 2021 16.08 | Blake JarwinTE | 5 | 50 | -45 | Meh |
| 2021 17.05 | Parris CampbellWR | 35 | 46 | -11 | Solid |
| 2021 18.08 | Rhamondre StevensonRB | 154 | 40 | +114 | Elite |
| 2021 19.05 | Drew LockQB | 32 | 40 | -8 | Solid |
| 2021 20.08 | Dawson KnoxTE | 86 | 37 | +49 | Great |
| 2021 21.05 | Kylin HillRB | 1 | 36 | -35 | Meh |
| 2021 22.08 | Ty JohnsonRB | 67 | 33 | +34 | Great |
Rookie Drafts 0 elite · 5 doo doo -9 16 picks
| Pick | Player | Pts/yr | Expected | +/− | Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 1.06 | Drake LondonWR | 170 | 153 | +17 | Solid |
| 2022 1.11 | Jahan DotsonWR | 72 | 122 | -51 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2022 2.03 | Malik WillisQB | 31 | 93 | -62 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2022 2.12 | Trey McBrideTE | 159 | 73 | +86 | Great |
| 2022 3.07 | Wan'Dale RobinsonWR | 113 | 46 | +67 | Great |
| 2023 1.08 | Jordan AddisonWR | 161 | 148 | +13 | Solid |
| 2023 1.09 | Zay FlowersWR | 180 | 138 | +42 | Great |
| 2023 3.09 | Tank DellWR | 85 | 42 | +44 | Great |
| 2024 2.01 | Brian ThomasWR | 178 | 115 | +63 | Great |
| 2024 2.05 | Michael PenixQB | 82 | 83 | -1 | Solid |
| 2024 2.08 | Roman WilsonWR | 16 | 69 | -53 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2024 2.10 | MarShawn LloydRB | 1 | 68 | -67 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2024 3.11 | Brenden RiceWR | 0 | 42 | -42 | Meh |
| 2025 2.02 | Matthew GoldenWR | 56 | 105 | -49 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2025 3.08 | Dillon GabrielQB | 70 | 45 | +25 | Solid |
| 2025 3.09 | Will HowardQB | 0 | 42 | -42 | Meh |
Trades
47 deals
At the time is whether the deal was fair the day it was agreed: every asset priced at its KeepTradeCut value on that date, not today's. That distinction changes who won on more than a third of the trades in this league.
Two more questions, side by side. Got and Gave are the points those assets produced while actually on the roster that acquired them, over their whole careers — flipping something a week later earns nothing here. Lineup is what the deal did that same season: the rest of the year replayed twice off the roster as it stood, once with the trade and once without it, each week fielding the best legal lineup. Picks cannot start for you, so they show up as capital rather than points.
| When | At the time | Deal | Lineup | Got | Gave |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026wk 5 | Lost it 39% of the value produced: Nothing | got TreVeyon Henderson4,337 D'Andre Swift4,565 gave Matthew Golden5,438 not drafted yet not drafted yet with harrettboward | not replayed | 0 | 0 |
| 2026wk 1 | Won it 60% of the value produced: Nothing | got Carson Beck2,774 Jacoby Brissett2,626 gave J.K. Dobbins2,786 with cnorris2 | not replayed | 0 | 0 |
| 2024wk 14 | Fair 43% of the value produced: Win | got Puka Nacua8,188 gave Brian Thomas → Colston Loveland for cnorris25,004 with 2coop2 | no games left that season | 352 | 200 |
| 2024wk 14 | Fair 52% of the value produced: Win | got James Conner1,165 used on Cade Klubnik1,889 gave used on Eli Stowers2,703 with Wutthaf | no games left that season | 84 | 0 |
| 2024wk 2 | Fair 49% of the value produced: Win | got J.K. Dobbins2,786 gave → Jack Bech for 2coop22,138 with cnorris2 | +25 +2.05/wk · 12 left −1 picks | 245 | 0 |
| 2024wk 1 | Fair 53% of the value produced: Win | got Courtland Sutton2,392 David Montgomery2,770 gave used on RJ Harvey3,306 with cnorris2 | +126 +9.7/wk · 13 left −1 picks | 720 | 183 |
| 2024wk 1 | Fair 42% of the value produced: Win | got Chris Godwin2,484 gave Trey Sermon → Kyle Williams for 2coop22,121 with royceharris | +36 +2.78/wk · 13 left −1 picks · older | 161 | 39 |
| 2024wk 1 | Fair 59% of the value produced: Fleece | got De'Von Achane5,629 → Colston Loveland for cnorris25,004 gave Drake London6,965 with 2coop2 | +30 +2.32/wk · 13 left +1 picks · same age | 531 | 0 |
| 2024wk 1 | Won it 61% of the value produced: Win | got Tyjae Spears2,459 used on Matthew Golden5,438 gave Jayden Reed2,763 with royceharris | -29 -2.21/wk · 13 left +1 picks · younger | 238 | 0 |
| 2024wk 1 | Fair 56% of the value produced: Win | got used on Brian Thomas used on Roman Wilson2,880 gave → Bo Nix for chambersa4,550 with harrettboward | 0 0/wk · 13 left +1 picks | 188 | 0 |
| 2024wk 1 | Won it 63% of the value produced: Win | got used on Michael Penix used on Brenden Rice gave → Trey Benson for 2coop21,481 with royceharris | 0 0/wk · 13 left +1 picks | 164 | 0 |
| 2023wk 14 | not priceable produced: Even | got Kenneth Walker → Bo Nix for chambersa4,550 gave Travis Etienne3,448 with kfo | no games left that season | 383 | 257 |
| 2023wk 13 | not priceable produced: Fleeced | got used on Zachariah Branch2,525 gave Jake Browning with 2coop2 | -15 -14.6/wk · 1 left +1 picks | 0 | 95 |
| 2023wk 11 | Fair 42% of the value produced: Fleece | got CeeDee Lamb7,194 gave Jaylen Waddle4,109 used on Jonathon Brooks2,721 with 2coop2 | +23 +7.6/wk · 3 left −1 picks · same age | 534 | 70 |
| 2023wk 5 | Fair 43% of the value produced: Fleeced | got used on MarShawn Lloyd2,570 gave Tyler Higbee1,892 used on Braelon Allen3,270 with royceharris | -8 -0.88/wk · 9 left no picks | 2 | 144 |
| 2023wk 4 | Won it 60% of the value produced: Fleeced | got → Jonathon Brooks for 2coop22,721 gave Isiah Pacheco1,501 with Wutthaf | -56 -5.64/wk · 10 left +1 picks | 0 | 268 |
| 2023wk 2 | Fair 50% of the value produced: Loss | got Jaylen Waddle4,109 gave Chris Olave6,615 with 2coop2 | -21 -1.78/wk · 12 left no picks · older | 79 | 293 |
| 2023wk 1 | Fair 40% of the value produced: Fleeced | got Dameon Pierce1,287 gave James Cook6,373 Tank Dell2,288 with chambersa | -130 -10.04/wk · 13 left no picks · younger | 116 | 633 |
| 2023wk 1 | Lost it 39% of the value produced: Even | got DeAndre Hopkins gave used on Malik Nabers7,050 with harrettboward | +57 +4.35/wk · 13 left −1 picks | 345 | 267 |
| 2023wk 1 | Fair 47% of the value produced: Win | got Jayden Reed2,763 gave → Roman Wilson for hesskew342,880 with ZalinskytheKing | +46 +3.51/wk · 13 left −1 picks | 180 | 0 |
| 2023wk 1 | not priceable produced: Win | got Justyn Ross Chig Okonkwo gave David Njoku1,560 with 2coop2 | -23 -1.77/wk · 13 left no picks · younger | 274 | 164 |
| 2023wk 1 | Won it 62% of the value produced: Win | got Dalton Kincaid3,618 → Kyle Williams for 2coop22,121 gave Zay Flowers6,402 with ZalinskytheKing | +6 +0.46/wk · 13 left +1 picks · older | 295 | 18 |
| 2023wk 1 | not priceable produced: Fleece | got Tyler Allgeier2,791 gave Gabe Davis with 2coop2 | -22 -1.68/wk · 13 left no picks · same age | 321 | 0 |
| 2023wk 1 | Fair 52% of the value produced: Nothing | got used on Zay Flowers6,402 gave D'Andre Swift4,565 with 2coop2 | -57 -4.36/wk · 13 left +1 picks | 0 | 0 |
| 2023wk 1 | Fair 56% of the value produced: Even | got used on Dillon Gabriel1,119 used on Jordan Addison3,458 gave Travis Kelce2,816 with kfo | -63 -4.83/wk · 13 left +2 picks | 552 | 475 |
| 2023wk 1 | Fair 48% of the value produced: Fleece | got A.J. Brown4,702 used on Roman Wilson2,880 gave Jaylen Waddle4,109 George Pickens5,798 with 2coop2 | +46 +3.57/wk · 13 left +1 picks · older | 623 | 64 |
| 2022wk 9 | Lost it 38% of the value produced: Win | got Travis Kelce2,816 gave Greg Dulcich1,826 → Jaxon Smith-Njigba for kfo9,994 with cnorris2 | +34 +6.86/wk · 5 left −1 picks · older | 122 | 43 |
| 2022wk 5 | Fair 56% of the value produced: Fleeced | got → Jaxon Smith-Njigba for kfo9,994 gave Rhamondre Stevenson3,286 with 2coop2 | -67 -7.4/wk · 9 left +1 picks | 0 | 282 |
| 2022wk 2 | Fair 46% of the value produced: Even | got D'Andre Swift4,565 Jaylen Waddle4,109 gave Cooper Kupp1,595 Josh Jacobs3,460 Jahan Dotson1,687 with 2coop2 | -166 -13.83/wk · 12 left no picks · younger | 387 | 435 |
| 2022wk 1 | Fair 58% of the value produced: Even | got Travis Etienne3,448 Christian Watson5,657 gave Najee Harris1,519 with ZalinskytheKing | +67 +5.16/wk · 13 left no picks · younger | 817 | 572 |
| 2022wk 1 | Fair 58% of the value produced: Nothing | got used on Tank Dell2,288 gave Laviska Shenault with ZalinskytheKing | -8 -0.62/wk · 13 left +1 picks | 0 | 0 |
| 2022wk 1 | Fair 50% of the value produced: Even | got David Njoku1,560 Chris Olave6,615 gave Marquise Brown899 → Cedric Tillman for cnorris21,139 with Wutthaf | +53 +4.11/wk · 13 left −1 picks · younger | 282 | 346 |
| 2022wk 1 | Fair 55% of the value produced: Loss | got Najee Harris1,519 George Pickens5,798 James Cook6,373 gave Nick Chubb CeeDee Lamb7,194 with GetWreckedKid | -101 -7.79/wk · 13 left no picks · younger | 239 | 661 |
| 2022wk 1 | Lost it 37% of the value produced: Even | got Marcus Mariota1,781 gave Jacoby Brissett2,626 → Hendon Hooker for jaylonroberts with royceharris | +4 +0.34/wk · 13 left −1 picks · younger | 177 | 195 |
| 2022wk 1 | Fair 59% of the value produced: Fleeced | got → Hendon Hooker for jaylonroberts gave Khalil Herbert734 with cnorris2 | -36 -2.78/wk · 13 left +1 picks | 0 | 232 |
| 2022wk 1 | Fair 51% of the value produced: Fleeced | got used on Malik Willis3,078 gave Rondale Moore with chambersa | -21 -1.62/wk · 13 left +1 picks | 22 | 152 |
| 2022wk 1 | Fair 60% of the value produced: Fleece | got Christian Kirk1,354 Nick Chubb → Jameson Williams for royceharris4,386 used on Trey McBride7,376 gave J.K. Dobbins2,786 Jaylen Waddle4,109 with 2coop2 | +54 +4.16/wk · 13 left +2 picks · older | 635 | 105 |
| 2022wk 1 | Lost it 30% of the value produced: Nothing | got Cooper Kupp1,595 gave Elijah Mitchell → Jahan Dotson for hesskew341,687 used on Skyy Moore1,238 with royceharris | +85 +6.51/wk · 13 left −2 picks · older | 0 | 0 |
| 2022wk 1 | Lost it 38% of the value produced: Even | got CeeDee Lamb7,194 gave DeVonta Smith5,244 → Drake London for hesskew346,965 with kfo | +25 +1.95/wk · 13 left −1 picks · same age | 534 | 536 |
| 2021wk 10 | Lost it 39% of the value produced: Win | got Tyler Higbee1,892 Myles Gaskin gave used on Zamir White488 → Kenneth Walker for kfo with SuckMyDitkaa | +22 +5.4/wk · 4 left −2 picks | 242 | 100 |
| 2021wk 9 | Fair 50% of the value produced: Win | got Josh Jacobs3,460 Marquez Callaway used on Jahan Dotson1,687 gave Alvin Kamara2,109 → Jordan Addison for hesskew343,458 with 2coop2 | +27 +5.42/wk · 5 left no picks · younger | 206 | 69 |
| 2021wk 9 | Fair 49% of the value produced: Fleeced | got Laviska Shenault gave Dawson Knox1,802 with cnorris2 | -32 -6.4/wk · 5 left no picks · younger | 66 | 272 |
| 2021wk 6 | Won it 72% of the value produced: Fleece | got Rondale Moore → Kenneth Walker for kfo gave Miles Sanders with royceharris | -7 -0.94/wk · 8 left +1 picks · younger | 413 | 0 |
| 2021wk 5 | Fair 43% of the value produced: Win | got Jacoby Brissett2,626 Tua Tagovailoa1,477 gave Russell Wilson with cnorris2 | +30 +3.33/wk · 9 left no picks · younger | 1,009 | 489 |
| 2021wk 5 | not priceable produced: Win | got Devontae Booker gave Mike Gesicki2,026 with royceharris | -7 -0.82/wk · 9 left no picks · younger | 100 | 0 |
| 2021wk 4 | Heist 73% of the value produced: Loss | got Bryan Edwards → Skyy Moore for royceharris1,238 gave Jameis Winston2,146 with royceharris | -15 -1.48/wk · 10 left +1 picks · younger | 65 | 183 |
| 2021wk 4 | not priceable produced: Nothing | got $1 FAAB gave $1 FAAB with SuckMyDitkaa | 0 0/wk · 10 left no picks | 0 | 0 |
Franchise Record
season by season
| Season | Team name | Record | Points for | Against | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Leia Baby’s Suicide Squad | 6–8 | 1,558 | 1,539.4 | |
| 2022 | Leia Baby’s Suicide Squad | 8–6 | 1,620 | 1,555.6 | |
| 2023 | THE LAMP | 6–8 | 1,599.4 | 1,487.6 | |
| 2024 | Tua in tha Pink | 10–4 | 1,830.5 | 1,415.6 | |
| 2025 | U can now Kenneth McBride | 8–6 | 1,682.9 | 1,656.8 | Runner-up |