LOXA

hesskew34

The Hurts Locker

All-time
38-32
#5 of 13
Titles
0
still chasing
Roster value
106,338
KTC superflex
Pick value
12,843
4 picks owned
NFL salary
$326M
8 expiring
Playoff odds
100%
11.4 projected wins

Contender

84.2

#2 of 12 this year

Dynasty 70.8 #4 going forward

Lineup 55% of rating 79

points the best legal lineup projects

Form 30% of rating 88

recent scoring, newer seasons count more

Schedule 15% of rating 96

who is left to play, easier is better

Projected points by slot

1,982 total · 3rd in the league
QB 303 4th
RB 455 3rd
WR 482 1st
TE 187 1st
FLEX 380 2nd
SF 176 12th

Teams they own

Teams that own them

29 players: 8 QB, 9 RB, 9 WR, 3 TE. Startup draft came in at +164, rookie drafts at -9. Trades: 26-15, +3,859 points.

Roster

value · age · contract

PlayerPosNFLAge ExpKTCContract
Puka Nacua BYU WR LAR 25 3 8,188 1yr $1.0M/yr $0.2M guaranteed
Kenneth Walker Michigan State RB KC 25 4 7,454 3yr $14.3M/yr $28.7M guaranteed
Trey McBride Colorado State TE ARI 26 4 7,376 3yr $19.0M/yr $32.5M guaranteed
CeeDee Lamb Oklahoma WR DAL 27 6 7,194 2yr $34.0M/yr $67.0M guaranteed
Christian Watson North Dakota State WR GB 27 4 5,657 4yr $23.0M/yr $31.0M guaranteed
De'Von Achane IR Texas A&M RB MIA 25 3 5,629 4yr $16.0M/yr $17.4M guaranteed
A.J. Brown Questionable Ole Miss WR NE 29 7 4,702 1yr $32.0M/yr $51.0M guaranteed
Jalen Hurts IR Oklahoma QB PHI 28 6 4,678 2yr $51.0M/yr $110.0M guaranteed
D'Andre Swift Georgia RB CHI 27 6 4,565 3yr $11.2M/yr $19.2M guaranteed
TreVeyon Henderson Questionable Ohio State RB NE 23 1 4,337 3yr $2.8M/yr $11.1M guaranteed
Michael Penix Washington QB ATL 26 2 3,733 2yr $5.7M/yr $22.9M guaranteed
Dalton Kincaid Utah TE BUF 27 3 3,618 1yr $3.4M/yr $13.4M guaranteed
Jordan Addison Out USC WR MIN 24 3 3,458 1yr $3.4M/yr $13.7M guaranteed
Emmett Johnson Nebraska RB KC 23 0 3,078 4yr $1.2M/yr $0.5M guaranteed
Wan'Dale Robinson Kentucky WR TEN 25 4 2,887 4yr $17.5M/yr $38.0M guaranteed
Tyler Allgeier BYU RB ARI 26 4 2,791 2yr $6.1M/yr $8.0M guaranteed
Carson Beck Miami (FL) QB ARI 23 0 2,774 4yr $1.9M/yr $1.8M guaranteed
David Montgomery Out Iowa State RB HOU 29 7 2,770 2yr $8.2M/yr $1.0M guaranteed
Jacoby Brissett North Carolina State QB ARI 33 10 2,626 1yr $15.5M/yr $15.5M guaranteed
Zachariah Branch Georgia WR ATL 22 0 2,525 4yr $1.8M/yr $1.6M guaranteed
Chris Godwin Penn State WR TB 30 9 2,484 2yr $22.0M/yr $44.0M guaranteed
Tyjae Spears Questionable Tulane RB TEN 25 3 2,459 1yr $1.4M/yr $1.0M guaranteed
Courtland Sutton SMU WR DEN 31 8 2,392 3yr $23.0M/yr $40.0M guaranteed
Jameis Winston Florida State QB NYG 32 11 2,146 2yr $6.5M/yr $12.2M guaranteed
Demond Claiborne Wake Forest RB MIN 23 0 2,068 4yr $1.2M/yr $0.3M guaranteed
Cade Klubnik Clemson QB NYJ 23 0 1,889 4yr $1.4M/yr $1.2M guaranteed
Tua Tagovailoa Alabama QB ATL 28 6 1,477 1yr $1.2M/yr $0.0M guaranteed
Joe Milton Tennessee QB PHI 26 2 1,383 1yr $0.2M/yr $0.0M guaranteed
Chig Okonkwo Maryland TE WAS 27 4 0 free agent

Needs & Trade Fits

100 is league average

What this roster leans on at each position, measured against every other team. The count is the top 3 QB, 4 RB, 5 WR and 2 TE, which is roughly what a superflex lineup actually uses.

QB
81
11th of 12
RB
128
2nd of 12
WR
127
2nd of 12
TE
145
2nd of 12

Shortest at QB, deepest at TE. 4 picks in the bank.

What Can Actually Start

Five good backs and two great ones can add up to the same dynasty number, but only nine players start. This is the share of this roster’s value that can legally crack its own lineup — the shape of the roster, not a verdict on it. Depth is still worth owning: it is trade capital and it is next year’s starter.

Not every position strands value equally. Of the 9 starting slots, a RB can fill 5, a WR can fill 5, a TE can fill 4, and a QB can fill 2. Stack quarterbacks or tight ends and most of it has nowhere to go on Sunday.

52%

10th of 12 in the league

55,443 can start 50,895 cannot

Most valuable players who cannot crack this lineup:

  • RB TreVeyon Henderson 23y 4,337
  • QB Michael Penix 26y 3,733
  • TE Dalton Kincaid 27y 3,618
  • WR Jordan Addison 24y 3,458
  • RB Emmett Johnson 23y 3,078
  • WR Wan'Dale Robinson 25y 2,887

By Starter

Position groups hide the thing that actually decides a week. Two teams can both be “sixth at running back” while one has a pair of RB1s and the other has one star and a hole. This ranks each slot in the lineup on its own, against everyone else’s at the same slot, on projected points.

QB
#4
Jalen Hurts · 303
RB1
#5
De'Von Achane · 230
RB2
#3
Kenneth Walker · 226
WR1
#1
Puka Nacua · 259
WR2
#1
CeeDee Lamb · 223
TE
#1
Trey McBride · 187
FLEX1
#2
David Montgomery · 190
FLEX2
#1
D'Andre Swift · 190
SF
#12
Christian Watson · 176

Who to call

These are two-way fits: each of these teams is strong where this one is thin and thin where it is deep, so there is a deal both managers would take. Players listed are already outside that team’s best starting lineup, so moving one does not cost them a start.

Howardtheduck44 fit 111

They are deep at QB and short at TE.

Ask for

  • C.J. Stroud5,093
  • Drew Allar2,361
  • Cooper Rush0

Send

  • Dalton Kincaid3,618
  • Chig Okonkwo0

They are deep at QB and short at TE.

Ask for

  • Patrick Mahomes6,369
  • Shedeur Sanders2,220
  • Jack Strand1,212

Send

  • Dalton Kincaid3,618
  • Chig Okonkwo0
HABIBTI fit 98

They are deep at QB and short at TE.

Ask for

    Send

    • Dalton Kincaid3,618
    • Chig Okonkwo0

    Draft Board

    every pick, graded

    Each pick is measured in points per season since it was made, against what picks in that range have actually returned in this league.

    2021 Startup 2 elite · 4 doo doo +164 22 picks
    PickPlayerPts/yrExpected+/−Grade
    2021 1.05 Alvin KamaraRB 181 249 -68 Mega Doo Doo
    2021 2.08 Russell WilsonQB 190 176 +14 Solid
    2021 3.05 J.K. DobbinsRB 75 164 -89 Mega Doo Doo
    2021 4.08 Miles SandersRB 95 145 -50 Mega Doo Doo
    2021 5.05 Jalen HurtsQB 332 144 +188 Elite
    2021 6.08 DeVonta SmithWR 175 115 +60 Great
    2021 7.05 Jaylen WaddleWR 172 106 +66 Great
    2021 8.08 Henry RuggsWR 15 88 -73 Mega Doo Doo
    2021 9.05 Mike GesickiTE 86 86 -0 Solid
    2021 10.08 Raheem MostertRB 99 85 +14 Solid
    2021 11.05 Cam AkersRB 54 87 -32 Meh
    2021 12.08 Logan ThomasTE 40 77 -36 Meh
    2021 13.05 Marquise BrownWR 108 73 +35 Great
    2021 14.08 Gabe DavisWR 93 65 +27 Solid
    2021 15.05 Jameis WinstonQB 69 60 +10 Solid
    2021 16.08 Blake JarwinTE 5 50 -45 Meh
    2021 17.05 Parris CampbellWR 35 46 -11 Solid
    2021 18.08 Rhamondre StevensonRB 154 40 +114 Elite
    2021 19.05 Drew LockQB 32 40 -8 Solid
    2021 20.08 Dawson KnoxTE 86 37 +49 Great
    2021 21.05 Kylin HillRB 1 36 -35 Meh
    2021 22.08 Ty JohnsonRB 67 33 +34 Great
    Rookie Drafts 0 elite · 5 doo doo -9 16 picks
    PickPlayerPts/yrExpected+/−Grade
    2022 1.06 Drake LondonWR 170 153 +17 Solid
    2022 1.11 Jahan DotsonWR 72 122 -51 Mega Doo Doo
    2022 2.03 Malik WillisQB 31 93 -62 Mega Doo Doo
    2022 2.12 Trey McBrideTE 159 73 +86 Great
    2022 3.07 Wan'Dale RobinsonWR 113 46 +67 Great
    2023 1.08 Jordan AddisonWR 161 148 +13 Solid
    2023 1.09 Zay FlowersWR 180 138 +42 Great
    2023 3.09 Tank DellWR 85 42 +44 Great
    2024 2.01 Brian ThomasWR 178 115 +63 Great
    2024 2.05 Michael PenixQB 82 83 -1 Solid
    2024 2.08 Roman WilsonWR 16 69 -53 Mega Doo Doo
    2024 2.10 MarShawn LloydRB 1 68 -67 Mega Doo Doo
    2024 3.11 Brenden RiceWR 0 42 -42 Meh
    2025 2.02 Matthew GoldenWR 56 105 -49 Mega Doo Doo
    2025 3.08 Dillon GabrielQB 70 45 +25 Solid
    2025 3.09 Will HowardQB 0 42 -42 Meh

    Trades

    47 deals

    At the time is whether the deal was fair the day it was agreed: every asset priced at its KeepTradeCut value on that date, not today's. That distinction changes who won on more than a third of the trades in this league.

    Two more questions, side by side. Got and Gave are the points those assets produced while actually on the roster that acquired them, over their whole careers — flipping something a week later earns nothing here. Lineup is what the deal did that same season: the rest of the year replayed twice off the roster as it stood, once with the trade and once without it, each week fielding the best legal lineup. Picks cannot start for you, so they show up as capital rather than points.

    WhenAt the timeDealLineup GotGave
    2026wk 5 Lost it 39% of the value produced: Nothing

    got TreVeyon Henderson4,337 D'Andre Swift4,565

    gave Matthew Golden5,438 not drafted yet not drafted yet

    with harrettboward
    not replayed 0 0
    2026wk 1 Won it 60% of the value produced: Nothing

    got Carson Beck2,774 Jacoby Brissett2,626

    gave J.K. Dobbins2,786

    with cnorris2
    not replayed 0 0
    2024wk 14 Fair 43% of the value produced: Win

    got Puka Nacua8,188

    gave Brian Thomas → Colston Loveland for cnorris25,004

    with 2coop2
    no games left
    that season
    352 200
    2024wk 14 Fair 52% of the value produced: Win

    got James Conner1,165 used on Cade Klubnik1,889

    gave used on Eli Stowers2,703

    with Wutthaf
    no games left
    that season
    84 0
    2024wk 2 Fair 49% of the value produced: Win

    got J.K. Dobbins2,786

    gave → Jack Bech for 2coop22,138

    with cnorris2
    +25 +2.05/wk · 12 left −1 picks 245 0
    2024wk 1 Fair 53% of the value produced: Win

    got Courtland Sutton2,392 David Montgomery2,770

    gave used on RJ Harvey3,306

    with cnorris2
    +126 +9.7/wk · 13 left −1 picks 720 183
    2024wk 1 Fair 42% of the value produced: Win

    got Chris Godwin2,484

    gave Trey Sermon → Kyle Williams for 2coop22,121

    with royceharris
    +36 +2.78/wk · 13 left −1 picks · older 161 39
    2024wk 1 Fair 59% of the value produced: Fleece

    got De'Von Achane5,629 → Colston Loveland for cnorris25,004

    gave Drake London6,965

    with 2coop2
    +30 +2.32/wk · 13 left +1 picks · same age 531 0
    2024wk 1 Won it 61% of the value produced: Win

    got Tyjae Spears2,459 used on Matthew Golden5,438

    gave Jayden Reed2,763

    with royceharris
    -29 -2.21/wk · 13 left +1 picks · younger 238 0
    2024wk 1 Fair 56% of the value produced: Win

    got used on Brian Thomas used on Roman Wilson2,880

    gave → Bo Nix for chambersa4,550

    with harrettboward
    0 0/wk · 13 left +1 picks 188 0
    2024wk 1 Won it 63% of the value produced: Win

    got used on Michael Penix used on Brenden Rice

    gave → Trey Benson for 2coop21,481

    with royceharris
    0 0/wk · 13 left +1 picks 164 0
    2023wk 14 not priceable produced: Even

    got Kenneth Walker → Bo Nix for chambersa4,550

    gave Travis Etienne3,448

    with kfo
    no games left
    that season
    383 257
    2023wk 13 not priceable produced: Fleeced

    got used on Zachariah Branch2,525

    gave Jake Browning

    with 2coop2
    -15 -14.6/wk · 1 left +1 picks 0 95
    2023wk 11 Fair 42% of the value produced: Fleece

    got CeeDee Lamb7,194

    gave Jaylen Waddle4,109 used on Jonathon Brooks2,721

    with 2coop2
    +23 +7.6/wk · 3 left −1 picks · same age 534 70
    2023wk 5 Fair 43% of the value produced: Fleeced

    got used on MarShawn Lloyd2,570

    gave Tyler Higbee1,892 used on Braelon Allen3,270

    with royceharris
    -8 -0.88/wk · 9 left no picks 2 144
    2023wk 4 Won it 60% of the value produced: Fleeced

    got → Jonathon Brooks for 2coop22,721

    gave Isiah Pacheco1,501

    with Wutthaf
    -56 -5.64/wk · 10 left +1 picks 0 268
    2023wk 2 Fair 50% of the value produced: Loss

    got Jaylen Waddle4,109

    gave Chris Olave6,615

    with 2coop2
    -21 -1.78/wk · 12 left no picks · older 79 293
    2023wk 1 Fair 40% of the value produced: Fleeced

    got Dameon Pierce1,287

    gave James Cook6,373 Tank Dell2,288

    with chambersa
    -130 -10.04/wk · 13 left no picks · younger 116 633
    2023wk 1 Lost it 39% of the value produced: Even

    got DeAndre Hopkins

    gave used on Malik Nabers7,050

    with harrettboward
    +57 +4.35/wk · 13 left −1 picks 345 267
    2023wk 1 Fair 47% of the value produced: Win

    got Jayden Reed2,763

    gave → Roman Wilson for hesskew342,880

    with ZalinskytheKing
    +46 +3.51/wk · 13 left −1 picks 180 0
    2023wk 1 not priceable produced: Win

    got Justyn Ross Chig Okonkwo

    gave David Njoku1,560

    with 2coop2
    -23 -1.77/wk · 13 left no picks · younger 274 164
    2023wk 1 Won it 62% of the value produced: Win

    got Dalton Kincaid3,618 → Kyle Williams for 2coop22,121

    gave Zay Flowers6,402

    with ZalinskytheKing
    +6 +0.46/wk · 13 left +1 picks · older 295 18
    2023wk 1 not priceable produced: Fleece

    got Tyler Allgeier2,791

    gave Gabe Davis

    with 2coop2
    -22 -1.68/wk · 13 left no picks · same age 321 0
    2023wk 1 Fair 52% of the value produced: Nothing

    got used on Zay Flowers6,402

    gave D'Andre Swift4,565

    with 2coop2
    -57 -4.36/wk · 13 left +1 picks 0 0
    2023wk 1 Fair 56% of the value produced: Even

    got used on Dillon Gabriel1,119 used on Jordan Addison3,458

    gave Travis Kelce2,816

    with kfo
    -63 -4.83/wk · 13 left +2 picks 552 475
    2023wk 1 Fair 48% of the value produced: Fleece

    got A.J. Brown4,702 used on Roman Wilson2,880

    gave Jaylen Waddle4,109 George Pickens5,798

    with 2coop2
    +46 +3.57/wk · 13 left +1 picks · older 623 64
    2022wk 9 Lost it 38% of the value produced: Win

    got Travis Kelce2,816

    gave Greg Dulcich1,826 → Jaxon Smith-Njigba for kfo9,994

    with cnorris2
    +34 +6.86/wk · 5 left −1 picks · older 122 43
    2022wk 5 Fair 56% of the value produced: Fleeced

    got → Jaxon Smith-Njigba for kfo9,994

    gave Rhamondre Stevenson3,286

    with 2coop2
    -67 -7.4/wk · 9 left +1 picks 0 282
    2022wk 2 Fair 46% of the value produced: Even

    got D'Andre Swift4,565 Jaylen Waddle4,109

    gave Cooper Kupp1,595 Josh Jacobs3,460 Jahan Dotson1,687

    with 2coop2
    -166 -13.83/wk · 12 left no picks · younger 387 435
    2022wk 1 Fair 58% of the value produced: Even

    got Travis Etienne3,448 Christian Watson5,657

    gave Najee Harris1,519

    with ZalinskytheKing
    +67 +5.16/wk · 13 left no picks · younger 817 572
    2022wk 1 Fair 58% of the value produced: Nothing

    got used on Tank Dell2,288

    gave Laviska Shenault

    with ZalinskytheKing
    -8 -0.62/wk · 13 left +1 picks 0 0
    2022wk 1 Fair 50% of the value produced: Even

    got David Njoku1,560 Chris Olave6,615

    gave Marquise Brown899 → Cedric Tillman for cnorris21,139

    with Wutthaf
    +53 +4.11/wk · 13 left −1 picks · younger 282 346
    2022wk 1 Fair 55% of the value produced: Loss

    got Najee Harris1,519 George Pickens5,798 James Cook6,373

    gave Nick Chubb CeeDee Lamb7,194

    with GetWreckedKid
    -101 -7.79/wk · 13 left no picks · younger 239 661
    2022wk 1 Lost it 37% of the value produced: Even

    got Marcus Mariota1,781

    gave Jacoby Brissett2,626 → Hendon Hooker for jaylonroberts

    with royceharris
    +4 +0.34/wk · 13 left −1 picks · younger 177 195
    2022wk 1 Fair 59% of the value produced: Fleeced

    got → Hendon Hooker for jaylonroberts

    gave Khalil Herbert734

    with cnorris2
    -36 -2.78/wk · 13 left +1 picks 0 232
    2022wk 1 Fair 51% of the value produced: Fleeced

    got used on Malik Willis3,078

    gave Rondale Moore

    with chambersa
    -21 -1.62/wk · 13 left +1 picks 22 152
    2022wk 1 Fair 60% of the value produced: Fleece

    got Christian Kirk1,354 Nick Chubb → Jameson Williams for royceharris4,386 used on Trey McBride7,376

    gave J.K. Dobbins2,786 Jaylen Waddle4,109

    with 2coop2
    +54 +4.16/wk · 13 left +2 picks · older 635 105
    2022wk 1 Lost it 30% of the value produced: Nothing

    got Cooper Kupp1,595

    gave Elijah Mitchell → Jahan Dotson for hesskew341,687 used on Skyy Moore1,238

    with royceharris
    +85 +6.51/wk · 13 left −2 picks · older 0 0
    2022wk 1 Lost it 38% of the value produced: Even

    got CeeDee Lamb7,194

    gave DeVonta Smith5,244 → Drake London for hesskew346,965

    with kfo
    +25 +1.95/wk · 13 left −1 picks · same age 534 536
    2021wk 10 Lost it 39% of the value produced: Win

    got Tyler Higbee1,892 Myles Gaskin

    gave used on Zamir White488 → Kenneth Walker for kfo

    with SuckMyDitkaa
    +22 +5.4/wk · 4 left −2 picks 242 100
    2021wk 9 Fair 50% of the value produced: Win

    got Josh Jacobs3,460 Marquez Callaway used on Jahan Dotson1,687

    gave Alvin Kamara2,109 → Jordan Addison for hesskew343,458

    with 2coop2
    +27 +5.42/wk · 5 left no picks · younger 206 69
    2021wk 9 Fair 49% of the value produced: Fleeced

    got Laviska Shenault

    gave Dawson Knox1,802

    with cnorris2
    -32 -6.4/wk · 5 left no picks · younger 66 272
    2021wk 6 Won it 72% of the value produced: Fleece

    got Rondale Moore → Kenneth Walker for kfo

    gave Miles Sanders

    with royceharris
    -7 -0.94/wk · 8 left +1 picks · younger 413 0
    2021wk 5 Fair 43% of the value produced: Win

    got Jacoby Brissett2,626 Tua Tagovailoa1,477

    gave Russell Wilson

    with cnorris2
    +30 +3.33/wk · 9 left no picks · younger 1,009 489
    2021wk 5 not priceable produced: Win

    got Devontae Booker

    gave Mike Gesicki2,026

    with royceharris
    -7 -0.82/wk · 9 left no picks · younger 100 0
    2021wk 4 Heist 73% of the value produced: Loss

    got Bryan Edwards → Skyy Moore for royceharris1,238

    gave Jameis Winston2,146

    with royceharris
    -15 -1.48/wk · 10 left +1 picks · younger 65 183
    2021wk 4 not priceable produced: Nothing

    got $1 FAAB

    gave $1 FAAB

    with SuckMyDitkaa
    0 0/wk · 10 left no picks 0 0

    Franchise Record

    season by season

    SeasonTeam nameRecordPoints forAgainstResult
    2021 Leia Baby’s Suicide Squad 6–8 1,558 1,539.4
    2022 Leia Baby’s Suicide Squad 8–6 1,620 1,555.6
    2023 THE LAMP 6–8 1,599.4 1,487.6
    2024 Tua in tha Pink 10–4 1,830.5 1,415.6
    2025 U can now Kenneth McBride 8–6 1,682.9 1,656.8 Runner-up

    ← All twelve teams