jaylonroberts
REBUILDING SZN
- All-time
- 26-44
- #11 of 13
- Titles
- 0
- still chasing
- Roster value
- 74,888
- KTC superflex
- Pick value
- 21,958
- 6 picks owned
- NFL salary
- $125M
- 10 expiring
- Playoff odds
- 91.6%
- 8.4 projected wins
Contender
28.3
#10 of 12 this year
Dynasty 20.8 #10 going forward
points the best legal lineup projects
recent scoring, newer seasons count more
who is left to play, easier is better
Projected points by slot
1,700 total · 10th in the leagueTeams they own
- SuckMyDitkaa 4–2
- BrawleyBalls 2–1
- harrettboward 3–2
- kfo 4–3
Teams that own them
- royceharris 0–7
- GetWreckedKid 1–5
- cnorris2 1–4
- Wutthaf 2–6
27 players: 7 QB, 4 RB, 13 WR, 3 TE. Startup draft came in at -184, rookie drafts at -31. Trades: 8-1, +2,144 points.
Roster
value · age · contract
| Player | Pos | NFL | Age | Exp | KTC | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tetairoa McMillan Arizona | WR | CAR | 23 | 1 | 6,744 | 3yr $7.0M/yr $27.9M guaranteed |
| Parker Washington Penn State | WR | JAX | 24 | 3 | 6,213 | 1yr $1.0M/yr $0.2M guaranteed |
| Jayden Daniels LSU | QB | WAS | 25 | 2 | 6,204 | 2yr $9.4M/yr $37.7M guaranteed |
| Kyren Williams Notre Dame | RB | LAR | 26 | 4 | 5,814 | 2yr $11.0M/yr $15.1M guaranteed |
| Derrick Henry Alabama | RB | BAL | 32 | 10 | 5,210 | 1yr $15.0M/yr $25.0M guaranteed |
| Matthew Stafford Georgia | QB | LAR | 38 | 17 | 3,704 | free agent |
| Ty Simpson Alabama | QB | LAR | 23 | 0 | 3,310 | 4yr $6.4M/yr $25.4M guaranteed |
| Jonah Coleman IR Washington | RB | DEN | 23 | 0 | 3,241 | 4yr $1.4M/yr $1.2M guaranteed |
| Juwan Johnson Oregon | TE | NO | 30 | 6 | 3,022 | 2yr $10.2M/yr $21.2M guaranteed |
| Adonai Mitchell Out Texas | WR | NYJ | 24 | 2 | 2,933 | 2yr $1.8M/yr $4.8M guaranteed |
| Dalton Schultz Stanford | TE | HOU | 30 | 8 | 2,449 | 1yr $12.6M/yr $17.6M guaranteed |
| Tank Bigsby IR Auburn | RB | PHI | 24 | 3 | 2,434 | 1yr $1.3M/yr $0.9M guaranteed |
| DeMario Douglas Liberty | WR | NE | 25 | 3 | 2,191 | 1yr $1.0M/yr $0.1M guaranteed |
| Troy Franklin Oregon | WR | DEN | 23 | 2 | 2,142 | 2yr $1.2M/yr $0.9M guaranteed |
| Tyquan Thornton IR Baylor | WR | KC | 26 | 4 | 2,092 | 2yr $5.5M/yr $7.4M guaranteed |
| Mason Taylor LSU | TE | NYJ | 22 | 1 | 2,074 | 3yr $2.6M/yr $9.6M guaranteed |
| Skyler Bell UConn | WR | BUF | 24 | 0 | 2,020 | 4yr $1.4M/yr $1.1M guaranteed |
| Zavion Thomas LSU | WR | CHI | 22 | 0 | 1,922 | 4yr $1.7M/yr $1.4M guaranteed |
| Jalen Nailor Michigan State | WR | LV | 27 | 4 | 1,908 | 3yr $11.7M/yr $18.0M guaranteed |
| Marcus Mariota Out Oregon | QB | WAS | 32 | 11 | 1,781 | 1yr $7.0M/yr $6.4M guaranteed |
| Keenan Allen California | WR | IND | 34 | 13 | 1,691 | 1yr $3.3M/yr $2.8M guaranteed |
| Christian Kirk IR Texas A&M | WR | SF | 29 | 8 | 1,354 | 1yr $3.0M/yr $2.8M guaranteed |
| Taylen Green Arkansas | QB | CLE | 24 | 0 | 1,350 | 4yr $1.2M/yr $0.3M guaranteed |
| Carson Wentz North Dakota State | QB | MIN | 33 | 10 | 1,303 | 1yr $3.0M/yr $2.6M guaranteed |
| Isaiah Williams Illinois | WR | NYJ | 25 | 2 | 1,066 | 1yr $1.0M/yr $0.0M guaranteed |
| Case Keenum Houston | QB | CHI | 38 | 14 | 716 | 2yr $2.8M/yr $2.9M guaranteed |
| Jeff Caldwell IR Cincinnati | WR | KC | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3yr $1.0M/yr $0.3M guaranteed |
Needs & Trade Fits
100 is league average
What this roster leans on at each position, measured against every other team. The count is the top 3 QB, 4 RB, 5 WR and 2 TE, which is roughly what a superflex lineup actually uses.
Shortest at TE, deepest at RB. 6 picks in the bank.
What Can Actually Start
Five good backs and two great ones can add up to the same dynasty number, but only nine players start. This is the share of this roster’s value that can legally crack its own lineup — the shape of the roster, not a verdict on it. Depth is still worth owning: it is trade capital and it is next year’s starter.
Not every position strands value equally. Of the 9 starting slots, a RB can fill 5, a WR can fill 5, a TE can fill 4, and a QB can fill 2. Stack quarterbacks or tight ends and most of it has nowhere to go on Sunday.
57%
3rd of 12 in the league
43,085 can start 31,803 cannot
Most valuable players who cannot crack this lineup:
- QB Ty Simpson 23y 3,310
- TE Dalton Schultz 30y 2,449
- RB Tank Bigsby 24y 2,434
- WR DeMario Douglas 25y 2,191
- WR Troy Franklin 23y 2,142
- WR Tyquan Thornton 26y 2,092
By Starter
Position groups hide the thing that actually decides a week. Two teams can both be “sixth at running back” while one has a pair of RB1s and the other has one star and a hole. This ranks each slot in the lineup on its own, against everyone else’s at the same slot, on projected points.
Who to call
These are two-way fits: each of these teams is strong where this one is thin and thin where it is deep, so there is a deal both managers would take. Players listed are already outside that team’s best starting lineup, so moving one does not cost them a start.
They are deep at TE and short at QB.
Ask for
- Dalton Kincaid3,618
- Chig Okonkwo0
Send
- Ty Simpson3,310
- Marcus Mariota1,781
- Taylen Green1,350
They are deep at TE and short at RB.
Ask for
- Luke Musgrave1,323
- Matt Hibner0
Send
- Jonah Coleman3,241
- Tank Bigsby2,434
They are deep at TE and short at QB.
Ask for
- Travis Kelce2,816
- AJ Barner2,528
- Oscar Delp1,874
Send
- Ty Simpson3,310
- Marcus Mariota1,781
- Taylen Green1,350
Draft Board
every pick, graded
Each pick is measured in points per season since it was made, against what picks in that range have actually returned in this league.
2021 Startup 1 elite · 8 doo doo -184 22 picks
| Pick | Player | Pts/yr | Expected | +/− | Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 1.10 | Derrick HenryRB | 260 | 236 | +24 | Solid |
| 2021 2.03 | Nick ChubbRB | 127 | 197 | -69 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 3.10 | CeeDee LambWR | 231 | 159 | +72 | Great |
| 2021 4.03 | Deshaun WatsonQB | 50 | 155 | -106 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 5.10 | Chris GodwinWR | 142 | 132 | +10 | Solid |
| 2021 6.03 | DJ MooreWR | 186 | 126 | +61 | Great |
| 2021 7.10 | Chase ClaypoolWR | 47 | 101 | -54 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 8.03 | Baker MayfieldQB | 243 | 91 | +152 | Elite |
| 2021 9.10 | Ronald JonesRB | 18 | 89 | -71 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 10.03 | Curtis SamuelWR | 69 | 88 | -19 | Meh |
| 2021 11.10 | Dalton SchultzTE | 127 | 79 | +48 | Great |
| 2021 12.03 | Jalen ReagorWR | 24 | 77 | -53 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 13.10 | Jared CookTE | 22 | 69 | -47 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 14.03 | Ryan FitzpatrickQB | 0 | 66 | -66 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 15.10 | Malcolm BrownRB | 8 | 55 | -46 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 16.03 | Taysom HillTE | 103 | 51 | +52 | Great |
| 2021 17.10 | Hunter RenfrowWR | 67 | 43 | +24 | Solid |
| 2021 18.03 | Donovan Peoples-JonesWR | 50 | 41 | +9 | Solid |
| 2021 19.10 | Ke'Shawn VaughnRB | 10 | 38 | -28 | Meh |
| 2021 20.03 | Brevin JordanTE | 22 | 37 | -15 | Solid |
| 2021 21.10 | Cornell PowellWR | 0 | 35 | -35 | Meh |
| 2021 22.03 | Sam EhlingerQB | 7 | 35 | -27 | Meh |
Rookie Drafts 1 elite · 3 doo doo -31 10 picks
| Pick | Player | Pts/yr | Expected | +/− | Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 1.05 | Kenny PickettQB | 73 | 159 | -85 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2022 3.04 | Keaontay IngramRB | 7 | 63 | -56 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2022 3.05 | Kyren WilliamsRB | 191 | 57 | +134 | Elite |
| 2023 2.05 | Tank BigsbyRB | 67 | 83 | -16 | Meh |
| 2023 2.06 | Hendon HookerQB | 1 | 73 | -72 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2024 1.03 | Jayden DanielsQB | 235 | 167 | +68 | Great |
| 2024 2.03 | Adonai MitchellWR | 57 | 93 | -36 | Meh |
| 2024 3.03 | Troy FranklinWR | 99 | 68 | +31 | Solid |
| 2025 1.05 | Tetairoa McMillanWR | 176 | 159 | +18 | Solid |
| 2025 2.05 | Mason TaylorTE | 67 | 83 | -16 | Meh |
Trades
9 deals
At the time is whether the deal was fair the day it was agreed: every asset priced at its KeepTradeCut value on that date, not today's. That distinction changes who won on more than a third of the trades in this league.
Two more questions, side by side. Got and Gave are the points those assets produced while actually on the roster that acquired them, over their whole careers — flipping something a week later earns nothing here. Lineup is what the deal did that same season: the rest of the year replayed twice off the roster as it stood, once with the trade and once without it, each week fielding the best legal lineup. Picks cannot start for you, so they show up as capital rather than points.
| When | At the time | Deal | Lineup | Got | Gave |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024wk 13 | Fair 43% of the value produced: Nothing | got Nick Westbrook-Ikhine738 gave used on Jaydon Blue1,297 with kfo | 0 0/wk · 1 left −1 picks | 35 | 8 |
| 2023wk 1 | Fair 50% of the value produced: Even | got Derek Carr Christian Kirk1,354 gave Tyler Lockett Daniel Jones3,284 with 2coop2 | +30 +2.3/wk · 13 left no picks · older | 599 | 443 |
| 2022wk 1 | Lost it 40% of the value produced: Even | got Tyler Lockett Matthew Stafford3,704 used on Hendon Hooker gave Chris Godwin2,484 Baker Mayfield3,527 Sam Darnold3,945 used on Bijan Robinson9,996 → Josh Downs for GetWreckedKid3,378 with royceharris | +37 +2.88/wk · 13 left −1 picks · older | 1,102 | 1,028 |
| 2022wk 1 | Lost it 40% of the value produced: Nothing | got used on Keaontay Ingram gave used on Dalton Kincaid3,618 with ZalinskytheKing | 0 0/wk · 13 left no picks | 28 | 0 |
| 2021wk 11 | not priceable produced: Win | got James Robinson used on Tank Bigsby2,434 gave DJ Moore3,433 used on John Metchie1,404 with 2coop2 | +10 +3.33/wk · 3 left no picks · younger | 314 | 59 |
| 2021wk 10 | Fleeced 0% of the value produced: Nothing | got P.J. Walker gave → David Bell for royceharris907 with kfo | 0 0/wk · 4 left −1 picks | 2 | 0 |
| 2021wk 6 | Fair 48% of the value produced: Fleeced | got Sam Darnold3,945 gave Deshaun Watson2,795 with royceharris | +2 +0.28/wk · 8 left no picks · younger | 41 | 249 |
| 2021wk 6 | Fair 51% of the value produced: Fleece | got Keenan Allen1,691 Joe Mixon → David Bell for royceharris907 gave Nick Chubb CeeDee Lamb7,194 with kfo | +75 +9.41/wk · 8 left +1 picks · older | 1,639 | 164 |
| 2021wk 2 | Fair 53% of the value produced: Fleece | got Daniel Jones3,284 gave Ronald Jones with cnorris2 | +44 +3.62/wk · 12 left no picks · older | 405 | 71 |
Franchise Record
season by season
| Season | Team name | Record | Points for | Against | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | The Plague | 6–8 | 1,566.8 | 1,682.8 | |
| 2022 | Rich Strike | 6–8 | 1,340.2 | 1,450.5 | |
| 2023 | Masta | 3–11 | 1,426.4 | 1,509.2 | |
| 2024 | Bronco D worse than aids? | 7–7 | 1,603.7 | 1,572 | |
| 2025 | Billy Beane | 4–10 | 1,446 | 1,564 |