LOXA

jaylonroberts

REBUILDING SZN

All-time
26-44
#11 of 13
Titles
0
still chasing
Roster value
74,888
KTC superflex
Pick value
21,958
6 picks owned
NFL salary
$125M
10 expiring
Playoff odds
91.6%
8.4 projected wins

Contender

28.3

#10 of 12 this year

Dynasty 20.8 #10 going forward

Lineup 55% of rating 21

points the best legal lineup projects

Form 30% of rating 46

recent scoring, newer seasons count more

Schedule 15% of rating 21

who is left to play, easier is better

Projected points by slot

1,700 total · 10th in the league
QB 300 5th
RB 430 4th
WR 361 9th
TE 119 11th
FLEX 221 11th
SF 269 4th

Teams they own

Teams that own them

27 players: 7 QB, 4 RB, 13 WR, 3 TE. Startup draft came in at -184, rookie drafts at -31. Trades: 8-1, +2,144 points.

Roster

value · age · contract

PlayerPosNFLAge ExpKTCContract
Tetairoa McMillan Arizona WR CAR 23 1 6,744 3yr $7.0M/yr $27.9M guaranteed
Parker Washington Penn State WR JAX 24 3 6,213 1yr $1.0M/yr $0.2M guaranteed
Jayden Daniels LSU QB WAS 25 2 6,204 2yr $9.4M/yr $37.7M guaranteed
Kyren Williams Notre Dame RB LAR 26 4 5,814 2yr $11.0M/yr $15.1M guaranteed
Derrick Henry Alabama RB BAL 32 10 5,210 1yr $15.0M/yr $25.0M guaranteed
Matthew Stafford Georgia QB LAR 38 17 3,704 free agent
Ty Simpson Alabama QB LAR 23 0 3,310 4yr $6.4M/yr $25.4M guaranteed
Jonah Coleman IR Washington RB DEN 23 0 3,241 4yr $1.4M/yr $1.2M guaranteed
Juwan Johnson Oregon TE NO 30 6 3,022 2yr $10.2M/yr $21.2M guaranteed
Adonai Mitchell Out Texas WR NYJ 24 2 2,933 2yr $1.8M/yr $4.8M guaranteed
Dalton Schultz Stanford TE HOU 30 8 2,449 1yr $12.6M/yr $17.6M guaranteed
Tank Bigsby IR Auburn RB PHI 24 3 2,434 1yr $1.3M/yr $0.9M guaranteed
DeMario Douglas Liberty WR NE 25 3 2,191 1yr $1.0M/yr $0.1M guaranteed
Troy Franklin Oregon WR DEN 23 2 2,142 2yr $1.2M/yr $0.9M guaranteed
Tyquan Thornton IR Baylor WR KC 26 4 2,092 2yr $5.5M/yr $7.4M guaranteed
Mason Taylor LSU TE NYJ 22 1 2,074 3yr $2.6M/yr $9.6M guaranteed
Skyler Bell UConn WR BUF 24 0 2,020 4yr $1.4M/yr $1.1M guaranteed
Zavion Thomas LSU WR CHI 22 0 1,922 4yr $1.7M/yr $1.4M guaranteed
Jalen Nailor Michigan State WR LV 27 4 1,908 3yr $11.7M/yr $18.0M guaranteed
Marcus Mariota Out Oregon QB WAS 32 11 1,781 1yr $7.0M/yr $6.4M guaranteed
Keenan Allen California WR IND 34 13 1,691 1yr $3.3M/yr $2.8M guaranteed
Christian Kirk IR Texas A&M WR SF 29 8 1,354 1yr $3.0M/yr $2.8M guaranteed
Taylen Green Arkansas QB CLE 24 0 1,350 4yr $1.2M/yr $0.3M guaranteed
Carson Wentz North Dakota State QB MIN 33 10 1,303 1yr $3.0M/yr $2.6M guaranteed
Isaiah Williams Illinois WR NYJ 25 2 1,066 1yr $1.0M/yr $0.0M guaranteed
Case Keenum Houston QB CHI 38 14 716 2yr $2.8M/yr $2.9M guaranteed
Jeff Caldwell IR Cincinnati WR KC 23 0 0 3yr $1.0M/yr $0.3M guaranteed

Needs & Trade Fits

100 is league average

What this roster leans on at each position, measured against every other team. The count is the top 3 QB, 4 RB, 5 WR and 2 TE, which is roughly what a superflex lineup actually uses.

QB
96
7th of 12
RB
97
6th of 12
WR
88
9th of 12
TE
72
10th of 12

Shortest at TE, deepest at RB. 6 picks in the bank.

What Can Actually Start

Five good backs and two great ones can add up to the same dynasty number, but only nine players start. This is the share of this roster’s value that can legally crack its own lineup — the shape of the roster, not a verdict on it. Depth is still worth owning: it is trade capital and it is next year’s starter.

Not every position strands value equally. Of the 9 starting slots, a RB can fill 5, a WR can fill 5, a TE can fill 4, and a QB can fill 2. Stack quarterbacks or tight ends and most of it has nowhere to go on Sunday.

57%

3rd of 12 in the league

43,085 can start 31,803 cannot

Most valuable players who cannot crack this lineup:

  • QB Ty Simpson 23y 3,310
  • TE Dalton Schultz 30y 2,449
  • RB Tank Bigsby 24y 2,434
  • WR DeMario Douglas 25y 2,191
  • WR Troy Franklin 23y 2,142
  • WR Tyquan Thornton 26y 2,092

By Starter

Position groups hide the thing that actually decides a week. Two teams can both be “sixth at running back” while one has a pair of RB1s and the other has one star and a hole. This ranks each slot in the lineup on its own, against everyone else’s at the same slot, on projected points.

QB
#5
Jayden Daniels · 300
RB1
#4
Derrick Henry · 238
RB2
#5
Kyren Williams · 192
WR1
#11
Tetairoa McMillan · 185
WR2
#8
Parker Washington · 176
TE
#11
Dalton Schultz · 119
FLEX1
#11
Juwan Johnson · 113
FLEX2
#11
Jalen Nailor · 108
SF
#4
Matthew Stafford · 269

Who to call

These are two-way fits: each of these teams is strong where this one is thin and thin where it is deep, so there is a deal both managers would take. Players listed are already outside that team’s best starting lineup, so moving one does not cost them a start.

They are deep at TE and short at QB.

Ask for

  • Dalton Kincaid3,618
  • Chig Okonkwo0

Send

  • Ty Simpson3,310
  • Marcus Mariota1,781
  • Taylen Green1,350
chambersa fit 85

They are deep at TE and short at RB.

Ask for

  • Luke Musgrave1,323
  • Matt Hibner0

Send

  • Jonah Coleman3,241
  • Tank Bigsby2,434

They are deep at TE and short at QB.

Ask for

  • Travis Kelce2,816
  • AJ Barner2,528
  • Oscar Delp1,874

Send

  • Ty Simpson3,310
  • Marcus Mariota1,781
  • Taylen Green1,350

Draft Board

every pick, graded

Each pick is measured in points per season since it was made, against what picks in that range have actually returned in this league.

2021 Startup 1 elite · 8 doo doo -184 22 picks
PickPlayerPts/yrExpected+/−Grade
2021 1.10 Derrick HenryRB 260 236 +24 Solid
2021 2.03 Nick ChubbRB 127 197 -69 Mega Doo Doo
2021 3.10 CeeDee LambWR 231 159 +72 Great
2021 4.03 Deshaun WatsonQB 50 155 -106 Mega Doo Doo
2021 5.10 Chris GodwinWR 142 132 +10 Solid
2021 6.03 DJ MooreWR 186 126 +61 Great
2021 7.10 Chase ClaypoolWR 47 101 -54 Mega Doo Doo
2021 8.03 Baker MayfieldQB 243 91 +152 Elite
2021 9.10 Ronald JonesRB 18 89 -71 Mega Doo Doo
2021 10.03 Curtis SamuelWR 69 88 -19 Meh
2021 11.10 Dalton SchultzTE 127 79 +48 Great
2021 12.03 Jalen ReagorWR 24 77 -53 Mega Doo Doo
2021 13.10 Jared CookTE 22 69 -47 Mega Doo Doo
2021 14.03 Ryan FitzpatrickQB 0 66 -66 Mega Doo Doo
2021 15.10 Malcolm BrownRB 8 55 -46 Mega Doo Doo
2021 16.03 Taysom HillTE 103 51 +52 Great
2021 17.10 Hunter RenfrowWR 67 43 +24 Solid
2021 18.03 Donovan Peoples-JonesWR 50 41 +9 Solid
2021 19.10 Ke'Shawn VaughnRB 10 38 -28 Meh
2021 20.03 Brevin JordanTE 22 37 -15 Solid
2021 21.10 Cornell PowellWR 0 35 -35 Meh
2021 22.03 Sam EhlingerQB 7 35 -27 Meh
Rookie Drafts 1 elite · 3 doo doo -31 10 picks
PickPlayerPts/yrExpected+/−Grade
2022 1.05 Kenny PickettQB 73 159 -85 Mega Doo Doo
2022 3.04 Keaontay IngramRB 7 63 -56 Mega Doo Doo
2022 3.05 Kyren WilliamsRB 191 57 +134 Elite
2023 2.05 Tank BigsbyRB 67 83 -16 Meh
2023 2.06 Hendon HookerQB 1 73 -72 Mega Doo Doo
2024 1.03 Jayden DanielsQB 235 167 +68 Great
2024 2.03 Adonai MitchellWR 57 93 -36 Meh
2024 3.03 Troy FranklinWR 99 68 +31 Solid
2025 1.05 Tetairoa McMillanWR 176 159 +18 Solid
2025 2.05 Mason TaylorTE 67 83 -16 Meh

Trades

9 deals

At the time is whether the deal was fair the day it was agreed: every asset priced at its KeepTradeCut value on that date, not today's. That distinction changes who won on more than a third of the trades in this league.

Two more questions, side by side. Got and Gave are the points those assets produced while actually on the roster that acquired them, over their whole careers — flipping something a week later earns nothing here. Lineup is what the deal did that same season: the rest of the year replayed twice off the roster as it stood, once with the trade and once without it, each week fielding the best legal lineup. Picks cannot start for you, so they show up as capital rather than points.

WhenAt the timeDealLineup GotGave
2024wk 13 Fair 43% of the value produced: Nothing

got Nick Westbrook-Ikhine738

gave used on Jaydon Blue1,297

with kfo
0 0/wk · 1 left −1 picks 35 8
2023wk 1 Fair 50% of the value produced: Even

got Derek Carr Christian Kirk1,354

gave Tyler Lockett Daniel Jones3,284

with 2coop2
+30 +2.3/wk · 13 left no picks · older 599 443
2022wk 1 Lost it 40% of the value produced: Even

got Tyler Lockett Matthew Stafford3,704 used on Hendon Hooker

gave Chris Godwin2,484 Baker Mayfield3,527 Sam Darnold3,945 used on Bijan Robinson9,996 → Josh Downs for GetWreckedKid3,378

with royceharris
+37 +2.88/wk · 13 left −1 picks · older 1,102 1,028
2022wk 1 Lost it 40% of the value produced: Nothing

got used on Keaontay Ingram

gave used on Dalton Kincaid3,618

with ZalinskytheKing
0 0/wk · 13 left no picks 28 0
2021wk 11 not priceable produced: Win

got James Robinson used on Tank Bigsby2,434

gave DJ Moore3,433 used on John Metchie1,404

with 2coop2
+10 +3.33/wk · 3 left no picks · younger 314 59
2021wk 10 Fleeced 0% of the value produced: Nothing

got P.J. Walker

gave → David Bell for royceharris907

with kfo
0 0/wk · 4 left −1 picks 2 0
2021wk 6 Fair 48% of the value produced: Fleeced

got Sam Darnold3,945

gave Deshaun Watson2,795

with royceharris
+2 +0.28/wk · 8 left no picks · younger 41 249
2021wk 6 Fair 51% of the value produced: Fleece

got Keenan Allen1,691 Joe Mixon → David Bell for royceharris907

gave Nick Chubb CeeDee Lamb7,194

with kfo
+75 +9.41/wk · 8 left +1 picks · older 1,639 164
2021wk 2 Fair 53% of the value produced: Fleece

got Daniel Jones3,284

gave Ronald Jones

with cnorris2
+44 +3.62/wk · 12 left no picks · older 405 71

Franchise Record

season by season

SeasonTeam nameRecordPoints forAgainstResult
2021 The Plague 6–8 1,566.8 1,682.8
2022 Rich Strike 6–8 1,340.2 1,450.5
2023 Masta 3–11 1,426.4 1,509.2
2024 Bronco D worse than aids? 7–7 1,603.7 1,572
2025 Billy Beane 4–10 1,446 1,564

← All twelve teams