LOXA

harrettboward

Howardtheduck44

All-time
12-30
#13 of 13
Titles
0
still chasing
Roster value
86,431
KTC superflex
Pick value
31,073
8 picks owned
NFL salary
$193M
5 expiring
Playoff odds
15.5%
5.3 projected wins

Contender

34.2

#8 of 12 this year

Dynasty 62.5 #5 going forward

Lineup 55% of rating 29

points the best legal lineup projects

Form 30% of rating 21

recent scoring, newer seasons count more

Schedule 15% of rating 79

who is left to play, easier is better

Projected points by slot

1,701 total · 9th in the league
QB 310 3rd
RB 359 9th
WR 349 11th
TE 139 7th
FLEX 294 8th
SF 251 8th

Teams they own

Teams that own them

25 players: 5 QB, 4 RB, 12 WR, 4 TE. Startup draft came in at 0, rookie drafts at +302. Trades: 6-7, +1,001 points.

Roster

value · age · contract

PlayerPosNFLAge ExpKTCContract
Drake Maye North Carolina QB NE 24 2 7,160 2yr $9.2M/yr $36.6M guaranteed
Malik Nabers LSU WR NYG 23 2 7,050 2yr $7.3M/yr $29.2M guaranteed
Matthew Golden Texas WR GB 23 1 5,438 3yr $4.4M/yr $17.6M guaranteed
Bucky Irving Oregon RB TB 24 2 5,297 2yr $1.2M/yr $0.7M guaranteed
C.J. Stroud Ohio State QB HOU 25 3 5,093 1yr $9.1M/yr $36.3M guaranteed
Jordyn Tyson IR Arizona State WR NO 22 0 5,053 4yr $8.1M/yr $32.5M guaranteed
Quinshon Judkins Questionable Ohio State RB CLE 22 1 4,678 3yr $2.9M/yr $11.4M guaranteed
Jaylen Warren Oklahoma State RB PIT 27 4 4,428 1yr $6.0M/yr $11.8M guaranteed
Sam Darnold USC QB SEA 29 8 3,945 2yr $33.5M/yr $37.5M guaranteed
Marvin Harrison Ohio State WR HOU 24 2 3,772 2yr $8.8M/yr $35.4M guaranteed
Germie Bernard Alabama WR PIT 22 0 3,245 4yr $2.6M/yr $10.5M guaranteed
Kyle Pitts Florida TE ATL 26 5 3,236 3yr $17.7M/yr $36.0M guaranteed
Xavier Worthy Texas WR KC 23 2 3,043 2yr $3.4M/yr $13.8M guaranteed
Jayden Higgins IR Iowa State WR HOU 23 1 2,973 3yr $2.9M/yr $11.7M guaranteed
Romeo Doubs Nevada WR NE 26 4 2,934 4yr $17.0M/yr $35.0M guaranteed
Khalil Shakir Boise State WR BUF 26 4 2,839 3yr $13.2M/yr $18.1M guaranteed
Tre' Harris Out Ole Miss WR LAC 24 1 2,715 3yr $2.0M/yr $5.6M guaranteed
Tre Tucker Cincinnati WR LV 25 3 2,659 1yr $1.3M/yr $0.9M guaranteed
Rashid Shaheed Weber State WR SEA 28 4 2,417 3yr $17.0M/yr $23.0M guaranteed
Drew Allar Penn State QB PIT 22 0 2,361 4yr $1.8M/yr $1.6M guaranteed
Darnell Washington Georgia TE PIT 25 3 2,146 4yr $10.5M/yr $11.2M guaranteed
Mike Gesicki Penn State TE CIN 31 8 2,026 2yr $8.5M/yr $6.5M guaranteed
Max Klare Ohio State TE LAR 23 0 1,923 4yr $2.0M/yr $6.0M guaranteed
Cooper Rush Central Michigan QB ATL 32 9 0 1yr $1.3M/yr $0.0M guaranteed
Dare Ogunbowale Wisconsin RB HOU 32 9 0 1yr $1.3M/yr $0.0M guaranteed

Needs & Trade Fits

100 is league average

What this roster leans on at each position, measured against every other team. The count is the top 3 QB, 4 RB, 5 WR and 2 TE, which is roughly what a superflex lineup actually uses.

QB
118
3rd of 12
RB
84
10th of 12
WR
107
6th of 12
TE
71
11th of 12

Shortest at TE, deepest at QB. 8 picks in the bank.

What Can Actually Start

Five good backs and two great ones can add up to the same dynasty number, but only nine players start. This is the share of this roster’s value that can legally crack its own lineup — the shape of the roster, not a verdict on it. Depth is still worth owning: it is trade capital and it is next year’s starter.

Not every position strands value equally. Of the 9 starting slots, a RB can fill 5, a WR can fill 5, a TE can fill 4, and a QB can fill 2. Stack quarterbacks or tight ends and most of it has nowhere to go on Sunday.

55%

8th of 12 in the league

47,433 can start 38,998 cannot

Most valuable players who cannot crack this lineup:

  • QB Sam Darnold 29y 3,945
  • WR Marvin Harrison 24y 3,772
  • WR Germie Bernard 22y 3,245
  • WR Xavier Worthy 23y 3,043
  • WR Jayden Higgins 23y 2,973
  • WR Romeo Doubs 26y 2,934

By Starter

Position groups hide the thing that actually decides a week. Two teams can both be “sixth at running back” while one has a pair of RB1s and the other has one star and a hole. This ranks each slot in the lineup on its own, against everyone else’s at the same slot, on projected points.

QB
#3
Drake Maye · 310
RB1
#10
Quinshon Judkins · 180
RB2
#8
Bucky Irving · 179
WR1
#8
Malik Nabers · 194
WR2
#11
Marvin Harrison · 155
TE
#7
Kyle Pitts · 139
FLEX1
#8
Jaylen Warren · 153
FLEX2
#7
Matthew Golden · 141
SF
#8
Sam Darnold · 251

Who to call

These are two-way fits: each of these teams is strong where this one is thin and thin where it is deep, so there is a deal both managers would take. Players listed are already outside that team’s best starting lineup, so moving one does not cost them a start.

They are deep at TE and short at QB.

Ask for

  • Dalton Kincaid3,618
  • Chig Okonkwo0

Send

  • C.J. Stroud5,093
  • Drew Allar2,361
  • Cooper Rush0

They are deep at TE and short at QB.

Ask for

  • Travis Kelce2,816
  • AJ Barner2,528
  • Oscar Delp1,874

Send

  • C.J. Stroud5,093
  • Drew Allar2,361
  • Cooper Rush0

They are deep at RB and short at QB.

Ask for

  • Bhayshul Tuten5,132
  • Mike Washington3,005
  • Jonathon Brooks2,721

Send

  • C.J. Stroud5,093
  • Drew Allar2,361
  • Cooper Rush0

Draft Board

every pick, graded

Each pick is measured in points per season since it was made, against what picks in that range have actually returned in this league.

Rookie Drafts 3 elite · 1 doo doo +302 13 picks
PickPlayerPts/yrExpected+/−Grade
2023 1.06 C.J. StroudQB 235 153 +81 Great
2023 1.10 Will LevisQB 74 135 -61 Mega Doo Doo
2023 3.04 Chase BrownRB 174 63 +111 Elite
2024 1.01 Marvin HarrisonWR 136 175 -38 Meh
2024 1.04 Malik NabersWR 134 161 -27 Meh
2024 1.05 Drake MayeQB 264 159 +106 Elite
2024 1.11 Xavier WorthyWR 123 122 +1 Solid
2024 3.02 Bucky IrvingRB 172 66 +107 Elite
2025 1.06 TreVeyon HendersonRB 189 153 +35 Solid
2025 1.08 Quinshon JudkinsRB 157 148 +9 Solid
2025 2.04 Jayden HigginsWR 109 87 +22 Solid
2025 2.06 Tre' HarrisWR 54 73 -19 Meh
2025 3.06 Elijah ArroyoTE 29 55 -25 Meh

Trades

14 deals

At the time is whether the deal was fair the day it was agreed: every asset priced at its KeepTradeCut value on that date, not today's. That distinction changes who won on more than a third of the trades in this league.

Two more questions, side by side. Got and Gave are the points those assets produced while actually on the roster that acquired them, over their whole careers — flipping something a week later earns nothing here. Lineup is what the deal did that same season: the rest of the year replayed twice off the roster as it stood, once with the trade and once without it, each week fielding the best legal lineup. Picks cannot start for you, so they show up as capital rather than points.

WhenAt the timeDealLineup GotGave
2026wk 5 Won it 61% of the value produced: Nothing

got Matthew Golden5,438 not drafted yet not drafted yet

gave TreVeyon Henderson4,337 D'Andre Swift4,565

with hesskew34
not replayed 0 0
2025wk 10 Fair 59% of the value produced: Loss

got Romeo Doubs2,934 not drafted yet

gave Travis Etienne3,448

with kfo
-34 -8.6/wk · 4 left +1 picks · younger 50 123
2024wk 14 Fair 57% of the value produced: Even

got Travis Etienne3,448 used on Jayden Higgins2,973 used on Drew Allar2,361

gave Chase Brown5,224 not drafted yet

with kfo
no games left
that season
238 296
2024wk 1 Won it 64% of the value produced: Win

got John Metchie1,404 Rashid Shaheed2,417

gave used on Audric Estime1,205

with royceharris
+43 +3.3/wk · 13 left −1 picks 226 46
2024wk 1 Won it 61% of the value produced: Win

got Kyle Pitts3,236 used on Quinshon Judkins4,678 used on Drake Maye7,160 used on Xavier Worthy3,043

gave → Bo Nix for chambersa4,550 used on Caleb Williams7,408 used on Keon Coleman3,039

with kfo
+59 +4.56/wk · 13 left no picks 1,196 572
2024wk 1 Fair 44% of the value produced: Fleeced

got → Bo Nix for chambersa4,550

gave used on Brian Thomas used on Roman Wilson2,880

with hesskew34
0 0/wk · 13 left −1 picks 0 188
2023wk 1 Fair 57% of the value produced: Win

got used on Marvin Harrison

gave Chris Godwin2,484

with royceharris
-66 -5.07/wk · 13 left +1 picks 273 160
2023wk 1 Won it 61% of the value produced: Even

got used on Malik Nabers7,050

gave DeAndre Hopkins

with hesskew34
-105 -8.09/wk · 13 left +1 picks 267 345
2023wk 1 Won it 66% of the value produced: Win

got Jaylen Warren4,428 → Roman Wilson for hesskew342,880 → Audric Estime for royceharris1,205

gave Diontae Johnson

with ZalinskytheKing
+32 +2.48/wk · 13 left +2 picks · younger 464 194
2023wk 1 Won it 62% of the value produced: Fleece

got D'Andre Swift4,565 → Brian Thomas for hesskew34

gave used on Jonathan Mingo1,044

with 2coop2
+116 +8.93/wk · 13 left no picks 584 87
2023wk 1 Fair 56% of the value produced: Loss

got used on Will Levis478

gave Aaron Rodgers2,164

with kfo
0 0/wk · 13 left +1 picks 222 483
2023wk 1 Won it 62% of the value produced: Even

got Diontae Johnson used on Chase Brown5,224

gave Amari Cooper

with royceharris
-32 -2.45/wk · 13 left +1 picks · younger 205 287
2023wk 1 Fair 49% of the value produced: Win

got → Jonathan Mingo for 2coop21,044 used on C.J. Stroud5,093

gave Dak Prescott5,241 → Zay Flowers for hesskew346,402

with 2coop2
-178 -13.68/wk · 13 left +1 picks 704 303
2023wk 1 Fair 55% of the value produced: Fleeced

got → Zay Flowers for hesskew346,402

gave Dallas Goedert2,664

with ZalinskytheKing
-59 -4.51/wk · 13 left +1 picks 0 345

Franchise Record

season by season

SeasonTeam nameRecordPoints forAgainstResult
2023 Howardtheduck44 1–13 935.4 1,668.1
2024 Howardtheduck44 6–8 1,426.4 1,588
2025 Howardtheduck44 5–9 1,517.9 1,499.4

← All twelve teams