harrettboward
Howardtheduck44
- All-time
- 12-30
- #13 of 13
- Titles
- 0
- still chasing
- Roster value
- 86,431
- KTC superflex
- Pick value
- 31,073
- 8 picks owned
- NFL salary
- $193M
- 5 expiring
- Playoff odds
- 15.5%
- 5.3 projected wins
Contender
34.2
#8 of 12 this year
Dynasty 62.5 #5 going forward
points the best legal lineup projects
recent scoring, newer seasons count more
who is left to play, easier is better
Projected points by slot
1,701 total · 9th in the leagueTeams that own them
- hesskew34 0–3
- royceharris 0–5
- kfo 1–4
- ZalinskytheKing 1–4
25 players: 5 QB, 4 RB, 12 WR, 4 TE. Startup draft came in at 0, rookie drafts at +302. Trades: 6-7, +1,001 points.
Roster
value · age · contract
| Player | Pos | NFL | Age | Exp | KTC | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Maye North Carolina | QB | NE | 24 | 2 | 7,160 | 2yr $9.2M/yr $36.6M guaranteed |
| Malik Nabers LSU | WR | NYG | 23 | 2 | 7,050 | 2yr $7.3M/yr $29.2M guaranteed |
| Matthew Golden Texas | WR | GB | 23 | 1 | 5,438 | 3yr $4.4M/yr $17.6M guaranteed |
| Bucky Irving Oregon | RB | TB | 24 | 2 | 5,297 | 2yr $1.2M/yr $0.7M guaranteed |
| C.J. Stroud Ohio State | QB | HOU | 25 | 3 | 5,093 | 1yr $9.1M/yr $36.3M guaranteed |
| Jordyn Tyson IR Arizona State | WR | NO | 22 | 0 | 5,053 | 4yr $8.1M/yr $32.5M guaranteed |
| Quinshon Judkins Questionable Ohio State | RB | CLE | 22 | 1 | 4,678 | 3yr $2.9M/yr $11.4M guaranteed |
| Jaylen Warren Oklahoma State | RB | PIT | 27 | 4 | 4,428 | 1yr $6.0M/yr $11.8M guaranteed |
| Sam Darnold USC | QB | SEA | 29 | 8 | 3,945 | 2yr $33.5M/yr $37.5M guaranteed |
| Marvin Harrison Ohio State | WR | HOU | 24 | 2 | 3,772 | 2yr $8.8M/yr $35.4M guaranteed |
| Germie Bernard Alabama | WR | PIT | 22 | 0 | 3,245 | 4yr $2.6M/yr $10.5M guaranteed |
| Kyle Pitts Florida | TE | ATL | 26 | 5 | 3,236 | 3yr $17.7M/yr $36.0M guaranteed |
| Xavier Worthy Texas | WR | KC | 23 | 2 | 3,043 | 2yr $3.4M/yr $13.8M guaranteed |
| Jayden Higgins IR Iowa State | WR | HOU | 23 | 1 | 2,973 | 3yr $2.9M/yr $11.7M guaranteed |
| Romeo Doubs Nevada | WR | NE | 26 | 4 | 2,934 | 4yr $17.0M/yr $35.0M guaranteed |
| Khalil Shakir Boise State | WR | BUF | 26 | 4 | 2,839 | 3yr $13.2M/yr $18.1M guaranteed |
| Tre' Harris Out Ole Miss | WR | LAC | 24 | 1 | 2,715 | 3yr $2.0M/yr $5.6M guaranteed |
| Tre Tucker Cincinnati | WR | LV | 25 | 3 | 2,659 | 1yr $1.3M/yr $0.9M guaranteed |
| Rashid Shaheed Weber State | WR | SEA | 28 | 4 | 2,417 | 3yr $17.0M/yr $23.0M guaranteed |
| Drew Allar Penn State | QB | PIT | 22 | 0 | 2,361 | 4yr $1.8M/yr $1.6M guaranteed |
| Darnell Washington Georgia | TE | PIT | 25 | 3 | 2,146 | 4yr $10.5M/yr $11.2M guaranteed |
| Mike Gesicki Penn State | TE | CIN | 31 | 8 | 2,026 | 2yr $8.5M/yr $6.5M guaranteed |
| Max Klare Ohio State | TE | LAR | 23 | 0 | 1,923 | 4yr $2.0M/yr $6.0M guaranteed |
| Cooper Rush Central Michigan | QB | ATL | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1yr $1.3M/yr $0.0M guaranteed |
| Dare Ogunbowale Wisconsin | RB | HOU | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1yr $1.3M/yr $0.0M guaranteed |
Needs & Trade Fits
100 is league average
What this roster leans on at each position, measured against every other team. The count is the top 3 QB, 4 RB, 5 WR and 2 TE, which is roughly what a superflex lineup actually uses.
Shortest at TE, deepest at QB. 8 picks in the bank.
What Can Actually Start
Five good backs and two great ones can add up to the same dynasty number, but only nine players start. This is the share of this roster’s value that can legally crack its own lineup — the shape of the roster, not a verdict on it. Depth is still worth owning: it is trade capital and it is next year’s starter.
Not every position strands value equally. Of the 9 starting slots, a RB can fill 5, a WR can fill 5, a TE can fill 4, and a QB can fill 2. Stack quarterbacks or tight ends and most of it has nowhere to go on Sunday.
55%
8th of 12 in the league
47,433 can start 38,998 cannot
Most valuable players who cannot crack this lineup:
- QB Sam Darnold 29y 3,945
- WR Marvin Harrison 24y 3,772
- WR Germie Bernard 22y 3,245
- WR Xavier Worthy 23y 3,043
- WR Jayden Higgins 23y 2,973
- WR Romeo Doubs 26y 2,934
By Starter
Position groups hide the thing that actually decides a week. Two teams can both be “sixth at running back” while one has a pair of RB1s and the other has one star and a hole. This ranks each slot in the lineup on its own, against everyone else’s at the same slot, on projected points.
Who to call
These are two-way fits: each of these teams is strong where this one is thin and thin where it is deep, so there is a deal both managers would take. Players listed are already outside that team’s best starting lineup, so moving one does not cost them a start.
They are deep at TE and short at QB.
Ask for
- Dalton Kincaid3,618
- Chig Okonkwo0
Send
- C.J. Stroud5,093
- Drew Allar2,361
- Cooper Rush0
They are deep at TE and short at QB.
Ask for
- Travis Kelce2,816
- AJ Barner2,528
- Oscar Delp1,874
Send
- C.J. Stroud5,093
- Drew Allar2,361
- Cooper Rush0
They are deep at RB and short at QB.
Ask for
- Bhayshul Tuten5,132
- Mike Washington3,005
- Jonathon Brooks2,721
Send
- C.J. Stroud5,093
- Drew Allar2,361
- Cooper Rush0
Draft Board
every pick, graded
Each pick is measured in points per season since it was made, against what picks in that range have actually returned in this league.
Rookie Drafts 3 elite · 1 doo doo +302 13 picks
| Pick | Player | Pts/yr | Expected | +/− | Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 1.06 | C.J. StroudQB | 235 | 153 | +81 | Great |
| 2023 1.10 | Will LevisQB | 74 | 135 | -61 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2023 3.04 | Chase BrownRB | 174 | 63 | +111 | Elite |
| 2024 1.01 | Marvin HarrisonWR | 136 | 175 | -38 | Meh |
| 2024 1.04 | Malik NabersWR | 134 | 161 | -27 | Meh |
| 2024 1.05 | Drake MayeQB | 264 | 159 | +106 | Elite |
| 2024 1.11 | Xavier WorthyWR | 123 | 122 | +1 | Solid |
| 2024 3.02 | Bucky IrvingRB | 172 | 66 | +107 | Elite |
| 2025 1.06 | TreVeyon HendersonRB | 189 | 153 | +35 | Solid |
| 2025 1.08 | Quinshon JudkinsRB | 157 | 148 | +9 | Solid |
| 2025 2.04 | Jayden HigginsWR | 109 | 87 | +22 | Solid |
| 2025 2.06 | Tre' HarrisWR | 54 | 73 | -19 | Meh |
| 2025 3.06 | Elijah ArroyoTE | 29 | 55 | -25 | Meh |
Trades
14 deals
At the time is whether the deal was fair the day it was agreed: every asset priced at its KeepTradeCut value on that date, not today's. That distinction changes who won on more than a third of the trades in this league.
Two more questions, side by side. Got and Gave are the points those assets produced while actually on the roster that acquired them, over their whole careers — flipping something a week later earns nothing here. Lineup is what the deal did that same season: the rest of the year replayed twice off the roster as it stood, once with the trade and once without it, each week fielding the best legal lineup. Picks cannot start for you, so they show up as capital rather than points.
| When | At the time | Deal | Lineup | Got | Gave |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026wk 5 | Won it 61% of the value produced: Nothing | got Matthew Golden5,438 not drafted yet not drafted yet gave TreVeyon Henderson4,337 D'Andre Swift4,565 with hesskew34 | not replayed | 0 | 0 |
| 2025wk 10 | Fair 59% of the value produced: Loss | got Romeo Doubs2,934 not drafted yet gave Travis Etienne3,448 with kfo | -34 -8.6/wk · 4 left +1 picks · younger | 50 | 123 |
| 2024wk 14 | Fair 57% of the value produced: Even | got Travis Etienne3,448 used on Jayden Higgins2,973 used on Drew Allar2,361 gave Chase Brown5,224 not drafted yet with kfo | no games left that season | 238 | 296 |
| 2024wk 1 | Won it 64% of the value produced: Win | got John Metchie1,404 Rashid Shaheed2,417 gave used on Audric Estime1,205 with royceharris | +43 +3.3/wk · 13 left −1 picks | 226 | 46 |
| 2024wk 1 | Won it 61% of the value produced: Win | got Kyle Pitts3,236 used on Quinshon Judkins4,678 used on Drake Maye7,160 used on Xavier Worthy3,043 gave → Bo Nix for chambersa4,550 used on Caleb Williams7,408 used on Keon Coleman3,039 with kfo | +59 +4.56/wk · 13 left no picks | 1,196 | 572 |
| 2024wk 1 | Fair 44% of the value produced: Fleeced | got → Bo Nix for chambersa4,550 gave used on Brian Thomas used on Roman Wilson2,880 with hesskew34 | 0 0/wk · 13 left −1 picks | 0 | 188 |
| 2023wk 1 | Fair 57% of the value produced: Win | got used on Marvin Harrison gave Chris Godwin2,484 with royceharris | -66 -5.07/wk · 13 left +1 picks | 273 | 160 |
| 2023wk 1 | Won it 61% of the value produced: Even | got used on Malik Nabers7,050 gave DeAndre Hopkins with hesskew34 | -105 -8.09/wk · 13 left +1 picks | 267 | 345 |
| 2023wk 1 | Won it 66% of the value produced: Win | got Jaylen Warren4,428 → Roman Wilson for hesskew342,880 → Audric Estime for royceharris1,205 gave Diontae Johnson with ZalinskytheKing | +32 +2.48/wk · 13 left +2 picks · younger | 464 | 194 |
| 2023wk 1 | Won it 62% of the value produced: Fleece | got D'Andre Swift4,565 → Brian Thomas for hesskew34 gave used on Jonathan Mingo1,044 with 2coop2 | +116 +8.93/wk · 13 left no picks | 584 | 87 |
| 2023wk 1 | Fair 56% of the value produced: Loss | got used on Will Levis478 gave Aaron Rodgers2,164 with kfo | 0 0/wk · 13 left +1 picks | 222 | 483 |
| 2023wk 1 | Won it 62% of the value produced: Even | got Diontae Johnson used on Chase Brown5,224 gave Amari Cooper with royceharris | -32 -2.45/wk · 13 left +1 picks · younger | 205 | 287 |
| 2023wk 1 | Fair 49% of the value produced: Win | got → Jonathan Mingo for 2coop21,044 used on C.J. Stroud5,093 gave Dak Prescott5,241 → Zay Flowers for hesskew346,402 with 2coop2 | -178 -13.68/wk · 13 left +1 picks | 704 | 303 |
| 2023wk 1 | Fair 55% of the value produced: Fleeced | got → Zay Flowers for hesskew346,402 gave Dallas Goedert2,664 with ZalinskytheKing | -59 -4.51/wk · 13 left +1 picks | 0 | 345 |
Franchise Record
season by season
| Season | Team name | Record | Points for | Against | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Howardtheduck44 | 1–13 | 935.4 | 1,668.1 | |
| 2024 | Howardtheduck44 | 6–8 | 1,426.4 | 1,588 | |
| 2025 | Howardtheduck44 | 5–9 | 1,517.9 | 1,499.4 |