ZalinskytheKing
TPs : End Game
- All-time
- 48-22
- #1 of 13
- Titles
- 1
- 2023
- Roster value
- 96,338
- KTC superflex
- Pick value
- 20,307
- 6 picks owned
- NFL salary
- $351M
- 6 expiring
- Playoff odds
- 80.8%
- 7.5 projected wins
Contender
60.0
#5 of 12 this year
Dynasty 54.2 #6 going forward
points the best legal lineup projects
recent scoring, newer seasons count more
who is left to play, easier is better
Projected points by slot
1,853 total · 5th in the leagueTeams that own them
- GetWreckedKid 0–5
- kfo 3–4
26 players: 5 QB, 9 RB, 8 WR, 4 TE. Startup draft came in at +246, rookie drafts at +158. Trades: 7-16, -623 points.
Roster
value · age · contract
| Player | Pos | NFL | Age | Exp | KTC | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lamar Jackson Out Louisville | QB | BAL | 29 | 8 | 7,196 | 2yr $52.0M/yr $135.0M guaranteed |
| Brock Purdy Iowa State | QB | SF | 26 | 4 | 7,049 | 4yr $53.0M/yr $100.0M guaranteed |
| Zay Flowers Boston College | WR | BAL | 26 | 3 | 6,402 | 4yr $35.0M/yr $54.0M guaranteed |
| Nico Collins Michigan | WR | HOU | 27 | 5 | 6,090 | 2yr $30.0M/yr $57.0M guaranteed |
| Breece Hall Out Iowa State | RB | NYJ | 25 | 4 | 5,405 | 3yr $14.5M/yr $29.0M guaranteed |
| Sam LaPorta Iowa | TE | DET | 25 | 3 | 4,835 | 1yr $2.4M/yr $7.8M guaranteed |
| Michael Wilson Stanford | WR | ARI | 26 | 3 | 4,813 | 3yr $25.0M/yr $35.0M guaranteed |
| Ladd McConkey Georgia | WR | LAC | 24 | 2 | 4,623 | 2yr $2.5M/yr $9.2M guaranteed |
| Isaiah Likely Coastal Carolina | TE | NYG | 26 | 4 | 4,510 | 3yr $13.3M/yr $20.5M guaranteed |
| Josh Jacobs NA Alabama | RB | GB | 28 | 7 | 3,460 | 2yr $12.0M/yr $12.5M guaranteed |
| DJ Moore Questionable Maryland | WR | BUF | 29 | 8 | 3,433 | 2yr $27.5M/yr $43.6M guaranteed |
| Braelon Allen Wisconsin | RB | NYJ | 22 | 2 | 3,270 | 2yr $1.1M/yr $0.5M guaranteed |
| DK Metcalf Ole Miss | WR | PIT | 28 | 7 | 3,228 | 3yr $33.0M/yr $60.0M guaranteed |
| Terrance Ferguson IR Oregon | TE | LAR | 23 | 1 | 3,061 | 3yr $2.4M/yr $8.0M guaranteed |
| Keaton Mitchell East Carolina | RB | LAC | 24 | 3 | 2,749 | 2yr $4.6M/yr $5.0M guaranteed |
| Tony Pollard Memphis | RB | TEN | 29 | 7 | 2,704 | 1yr $7.2M/yr $10.5M guaranteed |
| Dallas Goedert South Dakota State | TE | PHI | 31 | 8 | 2,664 | 1yr $7.0M/yr $7.0M guaranteed |
| Kirk Cousins Michigan State | QB | LV | 38 | 14 | 2,660 | 1yr $11.3M/yr $11.3M guaranteed |
| MarShawn Lloyd USC | RB | GB | 25 | 2 | 2,570 | 2yr $1.4M/yr $1.0M guaranteed |
| Jaylin Noel Iowa State | WR | HOU | 24 | 1 | 2,492 | 3yr $1.6M/yr $1.3M guaranteed |
| Kendre Miller TCU | RB | NO | 24 | 3 | 2,472 | 1yr $1.4M/yr $1.1M guaranteed |
| Rachaad White Arizona State | RB | WAS | 27 | 4 | 2,368 | 1yr $2.0M/yr $1.7M guaranteed |
| Jaylen Wright Tennessee | RB | MIA | 23 | 2 | 2,264 | 2yr $1.2M/yr $0.8M guaranteed |
| Kevin Coleman Missouri | WR | MIA | 23 | 0 | 2,210 | 4yr $1.2M/yr $0.4M guaranteed |
| J.J. McCarthy Michigan | QB | NYG | 23 | 2 | 2,167 | 2yr $5.5M/yr $21.9M guaranteed |
| Tyler Huntley Utah | QB | BAL | 28 | 6 | 1,643 | 2yr $2.5M/yr $3.5M guaranteed |
Needs & Trade Fits
100 is league average
What this roster leans on at each position, measured against every other team. The count is the top 3 QB, 4 RB, 5 WR and 2 TE, which is roughly what a superflex lineup actually uses.
Shortest at RB, deepest at TE. 6 picks in the bank.
What Can Actually Start
Five good backs and two great ones can add up to the same dynasty number, but only nine players start. This is the share of this roster’s value that can legally crack its own lineup — the shape of the roster, not a verdict on it. Depth is still worth owning: it is trade capital and it is next year’s starter.
Not every position strands value equally. Of the 9 starting slots, a RB can fill 5, a WR can fill 5, a TE can fill 4, and a QB can fill 2. Stack quarterbacks or tight ends and most of it has nowhere to go on Sunday.
52%
11th of 12 in the league
49,873 can start 46,465 cannot
Most valuable players who cannot crack this lineup:
- TE Isaiah Likely 26y 4,510
- WR DJ Moore 29y 3,433
- RB Braelon Allen 22y 3,270
- WR DK Metcalf 28y 3,228
- TE Terrance Ferguson 23y 3,061
- RB Keaton Mitchell 24y 2,749
By Starter
Position groups hide the thing that actually decides a week. Two teams can both be “sixth at running back” while one has a pair of RB1s and the other has one star and a hole. This ranks each slot in the lineup on its own, against everyone else’s at the same slot, on projected points.
Who to call
These are two-way fits: each of these teams is strong where this one is thin and thin where it is deep, so there is a deal both managers would take. Players listed are already outside that team’s best starting lineup, so moving one does not cost them a start.
They are deep at RB and short at TE.
Ask for
- Zach Charbonnet3,361
- Jordan Mason2,783
- Justice Hill1,662
Send
- Isaiah Likely4,510
- Terrance Ferguson3,061
- Dallas Goedert2,664
They are deep at RB and short at QB.
Ask for
- Bhayshul Tuten5,132
- Mike Washington3,005
- Jonathon Brooks2,721
Send
- Kirk Cousins2,660
- J.J. McCarthy2,167
- Tyler Huntley1,643
They are deep at RB and short at QB.
Ask for
- TreVeyon Henderson4,337
- Emmett Johnson3,078
- Tyler Allgeier2,791
Send
- Kirk Cousins2,660
- J.J. McCarthy2,167
- Tyler Huntley1,643
Draft Board
every pick, graded
Each pick is measured in points per season since it was made, against what picks in that range have actually returned in this league.
2021 Startup 2 elite · 0 doo doo +246 22 picks
| Pick | Player | Pts/yr | Expected | +/− | Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 1.08 | Lamar JacksonQB | 291 | 249 | +42 | Great |
| 2021 2.05 | Najee HarrisRB | 169 | 191 | -22 | Meh |
| 2021 3.08 | DK MetcalfWR | 179 | 161 | +19 | Solid |
| 2021 4.05 | Travis EtienneRB | 158 | 150 | +8 | Solid |
| 2021 5.08 | Justin FieldsQB | 183 | 137 | +46 | Great |
| 2021 6.05 | Brandon AiyukWR | 119 | 121 | -3 | Solid |
| 2021 7.08 | Noah FantTE | 84 | 103 | -19 | Meh |
| 2021 8.05 | Rashod BatemanWR | 77 | 88 | -11 | Solid |
| 2021 9.08 | JuJu Smith-SchusterWR | 64 | 88 | -24 | Meh |
| 2021 10.05 | Tony PollardRB | 183 | 86 | +98 | Elite |
| 2021 11.08 | Mac JonesQB | 146 | 81 | +64 | Great |
| 2021 12.05 | Darnell MooneyWR | 110 | 77 | +33 | Great |
| 2021 13.08 | Mecole HardmanWR | 47 | 68 | -21 | Meh |
| 2021 14.05 | Joshua PalmerWR | 85 | 65 | +20 | Solid |
| 2021 15.08 | Tre'Quan SmithWR | 23 | 56 | -33 | Meh |
| 2021 16.05 | Nico CollinsWR | 147 | 51 | +95 | Elite |
| 2021 17.08 | Javian HawkinsRB | 0 | 44 | -44 | Meh |
| 2021 18.05 | Anthony FirkserTE | 17 | 40 | -23 | Meh |
| 2021 19.08 | Darrel WilliamsRB | 38 | 38 | +0 | Solid |
| 2021 20.05 | Devontae BookerRB | 25 | 37 | -12 | Solid |
| 2021 21.08 | Andy DaltonQB | 70 | 35 | +35 | Great |
| 2021 22.05 | Sony MichelRB | 31 | 35 | -3 | Solid |
Rookie Drafts 0 elite · 0 doo doo +158 12 picks
| Pick | Player | Pts/yr | Expected | +/− | Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 1.10 | Christian WatsonWR | 109 | 135 | -25 | Meh |
| 2022 2.04 | Rachaad WhiteRB | 162 | 87 | +75 | Great |
| 2022 3.03 | Jalen TolbertWR | 54 | 68 | -14 | Solid |
| 2023 2.01 | Dalton KincaidTE | 100 | 115 | -15 | Meh |
| 2023 2.09 | Jayden ReedWR | 131 | 65 | +67 | Great |
| 2023 2.11 | Sam LaPortaTE | 143 | 72 | +71 | Great |
| 2024 1.12 | Ladd McConkeyWR | 174 | 121 | +53 | Great |
| 2024 3.01 | Jaylen WrightRB | 36 | 73 | -38 | Meh |
| 2024 3.08 | Javon BakerWR | 1 | 45 | -44 | Meh |
| 2024 3.10 | Kimani VidalRB | 70 | 39 | +31 | Solid |
| 2025 3.04 | Jaylin NoelWR | 55 | 63 | -8 | Solid |
| 2025 3.11 | Terrance FergusonTE | 47 | 42 | +5 | Solid |
Trades
30 deals
At the time is whether the deal was fair the day it was agreed: every asset priced at its KeepTradeCut value on that date, not today's. That distinction changes who won on more than a third of the trades in this league.
Two more questions, side by side. Got and Gave are the points those assets produced while actually on the roster that acquired them, over their whole careers — flipping something a week later earns nothing here. Lineup is what the deal did that same season: the rest of the year replayed twice off the roster as it stood, once with the trade and once without it, each week fielding the best legal lineup. Picks cannot start for you, so they show up as capital rather than points.
| When | At the time | Deal | Lineup | Got | Gave |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026wk 4 | Won it 61% of the value produced: Nothing | got Kirk Cousins2,660 not drafted yet gave not drafted yet with chambersa | not replayed | 0 | 0 |
| 2026wk 4 | Fair 49% of the value produced: Nothing | got Braelon Allen3,270 gave not drafted yet with royceharris | not replayed | 0 | 0 |
| 2026wk 1 | Won it 63% of the value produced: Nothing | got not drafted yet gave Brandon Aiyuk with SuckMyDitkaa | not replayed | 0 | 0 |
| 2026wk 1 | Fair 49% of the value produced: Nothing | got Zay Flowers6,402 gave not drafted yet with chambersa | not replayed | 0 | 0 |
| 2025wk 14 | Lost it 37% of the value produced: Nothing | got J.J. McCarthy2,167 gave → Nicholas Singleton for Wutthaf2,444 used on Mike Washington with 2coop2 | no games left that season | 40 | 0 |
| 2025wk 10 | Lost it 37% of the value produced: Fleeced | got not drafted yet gave Woody Marks3,080 used on Kenyon Sadiq4,333 with SuckMyDitkaa | -8 -2.05/wk · 4 left no picks | 0 | 59 |
| 2025wk 1 | Fair 47% of the value produced: Even | got Isaac Guerendo1,073 DJ Moore3,433 Breece Hall5,405 gave Drake London6,965 used on Jaxson Dart5,567 → Carson Beck for cnorris22,774 with royceharris | +21 +1.63/wk · 13 left −2 picks · older | 313 | 400 |
| 2024wk 8 | Won it 71% of the value produced: Even | got used on Jaylin Noel2,492 → Nicholas Singleton for Wutthaf2,444 gave Tyler Lockett with Wutthaf | -4 -0.68/wk · 6 left +2 picks | 55 | 50 |
| 2024wk 1 | Fair 50% of the value produced: Even | got Drake London6,965 gave Chris Olave6,615 with 2coop2 | +39 +3.01/wk · 13 left no picks · younger | 228 | 277 |
| 2023wk 9 | Fair 44% of the value produced: Even | got used on Kimani Vidal2,472 gave Rashid Shaheed2,417 with royceharris | 0 0/wk · 5 left +1 picks | 30 | 44 |
| 2023wk 4 | Won it 65% of the value produced: Even | got Jahan Dotson1,687 used on Javon Baker941 gave David Montgomery2,770 with cnorris2 | -17 -1.75/wk · 10 left +1 picks · younger | 110 | 141 |
| 2023wk 3 | Fair 49% of the value produced: Even | got Tyler Lockett Chris Olave6,615 gave Puka Nacua8,188 Zay Flowers6,402 with 2coop2 | -37 -3.34/wk · 11 left no picks · older | 366 | 405 |
| 2023wk 3 | Fair 51% of the value produced: Fleeced | got Puka Nacua8,188 Zay Flowers6,402 gave Tyler Lockett Chris Olave6,615 with 2coop2 | +37 +3.34/wk · 11 left no picks · younger | 0 | 279 |
| 2023wk 3 | Fair 44% of the value produced: Even | got Tyler Lockett Chris Olave6,615 gave Puka Nacua8,188 Zay Flowers6,402 used on Jermaine Burton with 2coop2 | -37 -3.34/wk · 11 left −1 picks · older | 366 | 418 |
| 2023wk 1 | Lost it 34% of the value produced: Loss | got Diontae Johnson gave Jaylen Warren4,428 → Roman Wilson for hesskew342,880 → Audric Estime for royceharris1,205 with harrettboward | -1 -0.09/wk · 13 left −2 picks · older | 194 | 464 |
| 2023wk 1 | Fair 53% of the value produced: Fleeced | got → Roman Wilson for hesskew342,880 gave Jayden Reed2,763 with hesskew34 | -20 -1.53/wk · 13 left +1 picks | 0 | 180 |
| 2023wk 1 | Lost it 39% of the value produced: Fleeced | got Zay Flowers6,402 gave Dalton Kincaid3,618 → Kyle Williams for 2coop22,121 with hesskew34 | +5 +0.36/wk · 13 left −1 picks · younger | 18 | 295 |
| 2023wk 1 | Heist 74% of the value produced: Win | got David Montgomery2,770 used on Sam LaPorta4,835 → Jermaine Burton for 2coop2 gave used on De'Von Achane5,629 with 2coop2 | +55 +4.26/wk · 13 left +1 picks | 473 | 177 |
| 2023wk 1 | Fair 52% of the value produced: Even | got Josh Jacobs3,460 used on Jaylen Wright2,264 → De'Von Achane for 2coop25,629 gave Tyler Boyd Javonte Williams5,251 → Josh Downs for GetWreckedKid3,378 with 2coop2 | +29 +2.2/wk · 13 left +1 picks · same age | 720 | 448 |
| 2023wk 1 | Fair 45% of the value produced: Fleece | got Dallas Goedert2,664 gave → Zay Flowers for hesskew346,402 with harrettboward | +25 +1.9/wk · 13 left −1 picks | 345 | 0 |
| 2022wk 3 | Fair 55% of the value produced: Nothing | got → Josh Downs for GetWreckedKid3,378 gave Mecole Hardman with royceharris | -25 -2.31/wk · 11 left +1 picks | 0 | 11 |
| 2022wk 1 | not priceable produced: Nothing | got $2 FAAB gave $2 FAAB with cnorris2 | 0 0/wk · 13 left no picks | 0 | 0 |
| 2022wk 1 | Fair 42% of the value produced: Even | got Najee Harris1,519 gave Travis Etienne3,448 Christian Watson5,657 with hesskew34 | -64 -4.92/wk · 13 left no picks · older | 572 | 817 |
| 2022wk 1 | Fair 42% of the value produced: Nothing | got Laviska Shenault gave used on Tank Dell2,288 with hesskew34 | +9 +0.68/wk · 13 left −1 picks | 0 | 0 |
| 2022wk 1 | not priceable produced: Nothing | got $5 FAAB gave $5 FAAB with kfo | 0 0/wk · 13 left no picks | 0 | 0 |
| 2022wk 1 | Won it 60% of the value produced: Nothing | got used on Dalton Kincaid3,618 gave used on Keaontay Ingram with jaylonroberts | 0 0/wk · 13 left no picks | 0 | 28 |
| 2021wk 10 | Fair 44% of the value produced: Win | got Tyler Boyd gave → Tyrion Davis-Price for cnorris2 with BrawleyBalls | +11 +2.77/wk · 4 left −1 picks | 223 | 0 |
| 2021wk 5 | Won it 62% of the value produced: Fleeced | got used on Christian Watson5,657 → Tyrion Davis-Price for cnorris2 gave → Garrett Wilson for royceharris6,173 with cnorris2 | 0 0/wk · 9 left +1 picks | 0 | 166 |
| 2021wk 1 | Fair 52% of the value produced: Even | got Javonte Williams5,251 Trey Sermon gave Najee Harris1,519 → Blake Corum for chambersa3,331 with GetWreckedKid | -42 -3.25/wk · 13 left −1 picks · younger | 240 | 258 |
| 2021wk 1 | not priceable produced: Nothing | got used on Jalen Tolbert1,254 $38 FAAB gave Devontae Booker $38 FAAB with SuckMyDitkaa | -42 -3.25/wk · 13 left +1 picks | 2 | 0 |
Franchise Record
season by season
| Season | Team name | Record | Points for | Against | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DK Slap Yo Ass | 6–8 | 1,363.5 | 1,601.8 | |
| 2022 | TP’s Squirrel Nuts | 10–4 | 1,532.6 | 1,366 | |
| 2023 | TP’s Squirrel Nuts | 10–4 | 1,686.4 | 1,424 | Champion |
| 2024 | Lamarvel Universe 💥 | 11–3 | 1,713 | 1,481.9 | Runner-up |
| 2025 | A Thousand LaCocks ⚔️🗡️💥 | 11–3 | 1,511.1 | 1,370.5 |