GetWreckedKid
MeetTheJeffersons
- All-time
- 44-26
- #2 of 13
- Titles
- 3
- 2021, 2022, 2024
- Roster value
- 94,992
- KTC superflex
- Pick value
- 24,566
- 7 picks owned
- NFL salary
- $402M
- 6 expiring
- Playoff odds
- 62.2%
- 6.9 projected wins
Contender
69.6
#4 of 12 this year
Dynasty 79.2 #3 going forward
points the best legal lineup projects
recent scoring, newer seasons count more
who is left to play, easier is better
Projected points by slot
1,932 total · 4th in the leagueTeams they own
- ZalinskytheKing 5–0
- jaylonroberts 5–1
- Wutthaf 4–1
- cnorris2 7–2
Teams that own them
- hesskew34 1–6
- royceharris 1–4
- kfo 2–3
26 players: 5 QB, 8 RB, 10 WR, 3 TE. Startup draft came in at +411, rookie drafts at +96. Trades: 8-4, +2,198 points.
Roster
value · age · contract
| Player | Pos | NFL | Age | Exp | KTC | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amon-Ra St. Brown USC | WR | DET | 26 | 5 | 7,538 | 2yr $30.0M/yr $34.7M guaranteed |
| Justin Jefferson LSU | WR | MIN | 27 | 6 | 7,048 | 2yr $35.0M/yr $88.7M guaranteed |
| Joe Burrow LSU | QB | CIN | 29 | 6 | 6,817 | 2yr $55.0M/yr $146.5M guaranteed |
| Patrick Mahomes Texas Tech | QB | KC | 31 | 9 | 6,369 | 7yr $64.0M/yr $95.5M guaranteed |
| Javonte Williams North Carolina | RB | DAL | 26 | 5 | 5,251 | 3yr $8.0M/yr $16.0M guaranteed |
| Dak Prescott Mississippi State | QB | DAL | 33 | 10 | 5,241 | 2yr $60.0M/yr $129.0M guaranteed |
| Tee Higgins Clemson | WR | CIN | 27 | 6 | 5,223 | 3yr $28.8M/yr $30.0M guaranteed |
| Harold Fannin Bowling Green | TE | CLE | 22 | 1 | 4,550 | 3yr $1.7M/yr $1.5M guaranteed |
| Makai Lemon USC | WR | PHI | 22 | 0 | 4,189 | 4yr $5.2M/yr $20.8M guaranteed |
| Saquon Barkley Out Penn State | RB | PHI | 29 | 8 | 4,138 | 1yr $20.6M/yr $36.0M guaranteed |
| Davante Adams Fresno State | WR | LAR | 33 | 12 | 4,019 | 1yr $22.0M/yr $26.0M guaranteed |
| De'Zhaun Stribling IR Ole Miss | WR | SF | 23 | 0 | 3,464 | 4yr $3.3M/yr $13.4M guaranteed |
| Rhamondre Stevenson Oklahoma | RB | NE | 28 | 5 | 3,286 | 2yr $9.0M/yr $17.1M guaranteed |
| Kaelon Black Indiana | RB | SF | 25 | 0 | 3,010 | 4yr $1.7M/yr $1.4M guaranteed |
| Malik Washington Virginia | WR | MIA | 25 | 2 | 2,862 | 2yr $1.1M/yr $0.2M guaranteed |
| T.J. Hockenson Out Iowa | TE | MIN | 29 | 7 | 2,709 | 1yr $10.2M/yr $10.2M guaranteed |
| Rico Dowdle Questionable South Carolina | RB | PIT | 28 | 6 | 2,584 | 2yr $6.1M/yr $5.0M guaranteed |
| Rashod Bateman Minnesota | WR | BAL | 26 | 5 | 2,395 | 2yr $12.2M/yr $16.5M guaranteed |
| Shedeur Sanders Colorado | QB | CLE | 24 | 1 | 2,220 | 3yr $1.2M/yr $0.4M guaranteed |
| Chris Brazzell IR Tennessee | WR | CAR | 23 | 0 | 2,106 | 4yr $1.7M/yr $1.5M guaranteed |
| Kaleb Johnson Iowa | RB | GB | 23 | 1 | 2,029 | 3yr $1.6M/yr $1.3M guaranteed |
| Cole Kmet Notre Dame | TE | CHI | 27 | 6 | 1,897 | 1yr $12.5M/yr $22.9M guaranteed |
| Kaytron Allen Out Penn State | RB | MIA | 23 | 0 | 1,877 | 4yr $1.2M/yr $0.3M guaranteed |
| Jauan Jennings Tennessee | WR | MIN | 29 | 6 | 1,671 | 1yr $8.0M/yr $6.1M guaranteed |
| Dameon Pierce Florida | RB | PHI | 26 | 4 | 1,287 | 1yr $1.2M/yr $0.0M guaranteed |
| Jack Strand Minnesota State Moorhead | QB | ATL | 22 | 0 | 1,212 | 3yr $1.0M/yr $0.3M guaranteed |
Needs & Trade Fits
100 is league average
What this roster leans on at each position, measured against every other team. The count is the top 3 QB, 4 RB, 5 WR and 2 TE, which is roughly what a superflex lineup actually uses.
Shortest at RB, deepest at QB. 7 picks in the bank.
What Can Actually Start
Five good backs and two great ones can add up to the same dynasty number, but only nine players start. This is the share of this roster’s value that can legally crack its own lineup — the shape of the roster, not a verdict on it. Depth is still worth owning: it is trade capital and it is next year’s starter.
Not every position strands value equally. Of the 9 starting slots, a RB can fill 5, a WR can fill 5, a TE can fill 4, and a QB can fill 2. Stack quarterbacks or tight ends and most of it has nowhere to go on Sunday.
54%
9th of 12 in the league
51,123 can start 43,869 cannot
Most valuable players who cannot crack this lineup:
- QB Dak Prescott 33y 5,241
- WR Davante Adams 33y 4,019
- WR De'Zhaun Stribling 23y 3,464
- RB Rhamondre Stevenson 28y 3,286
- RB Kaelon Black 25y 3,010
- WR Malik Washington 25y 2,862
By Starter
Position groups hide the thing that actually decides a week. Two teams can both be “sixth at running back” while one has a pair of RB1s and the other has one star and a hole. This ranks each slot in the lineup on its own, against everyone else’s at the same slot, on projected points.
Who to call
These are two-way fits: each of these teams is strong where this one is thin and thin where it is deep, so there is a deal both managers would take. Players listed are already outside that team’s best starting lineup, so moving one does not cost them a start.
They are deep at TE and short at QB.
Ask for
- Dalton Kincaid3,618
- Chig Okonkwo0
Send
- Patrick Mahomes6,369
- Shedeur Sanders2,220
- Jack Strand1,212
They are deep at RB and short at QB.
Ask for
- Bhayshul Tuten5,132
- Mike Washington3,005
- Jonathon Brooks2,721
Send
- Patrick Mahomes6,369
- Shedeur Sanders2,220
- Jack Strand1,212
They are deep at TE and short at QB.
Ask for
- Travis Kelce2,816
- AJ Barner2,528
- Oscar Delp1,874
Send
- Patrick Mahomes6,369
- Shedeur Sanders2,220
- Jack Strand1,212
Draft Board
every pick, graded
Each pick is measured in points per season since it was made, against what picks in that range have actually returned in this league.
2021 Startup 4 elite · 3 doo doo +411 22 picks
| Pick | Player | Pts/yr | Expected | +/− | Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 1.03 | Patrick MahomesQB | 325 | 243 | +83 | Elite |
| 2021 2.10 | Davante AdamsWR | 235 | 177 | +58 | Great |
| 2021 3.03 | Justin JeffersonWR | 235 | 164 | +71 | Great |
| 2021 4.10 | Allen RobinsonWR | 37 | 143 | -106 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 5.03 | Javonte WilliamsRB | 146 | 141 | +5 | Solid |
| 2021 6.10 | Ryan TannehillQB | 102 | 118 | -16 | Meh |
| 2021 7.03 | Trey SermonRB | 19 | 104 | -85 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 8.10 | Damien HarrisRB | 60 | 88 | -28 | Meh |
| 2021 9.03 | Darrell HendersonRB | 51 | 84 | -33 | Meh |
| 2021 10.10 | Tua TagovailoaQB | 205 | 86 | +119 | Elite |
| 2021 11.03 | Terrace MarshallWR | 25 | 88 | -64 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2021 12.10 | Jonnu SmithTE | 87 | 77 | +10 | Solid |
| 2021 13.03 | Amon-Ra St. BrownWR | 239 | 74 | +165 | Elite |
| 2021 14.10 | Derek CarrQB | 174 | 64 | +109 | Elite |
| 2021 15.03 | Cole KmetTE | 104 | 61 | +43 | Great |
| 2021 16.10 | A.J. GreenWR | 36 | 50 | -14 | Solid |
| 2021 17.03 | Austin HooperTE | 64 | 48 | +16 | Solid |
| 2021 18.10 | Darius SlaytonWR | 92 | 41 | +51 | Great |
| 2021 19.03 | Sterling ShepardWR | 46 | 40 | +6 | Solid |
| 2021 20.10 | Tyrod TaylorQB | 52 | 37 | +15 | Solid |
| 2021 21.03 | James WhiteRB | 5 | 37 | -32 | Meh |
| 2021 22.10 | Olamide ZaccheausWR | 71 | 33 | +38 | Great |
Rookie Drafts 2 elite · 1 doo doo +96 11 picks
| Pick | Player | Pts/yr | Expected | +/− | Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 1.12 | George PickensWR | 175 | 121 | +54 | Great |
| 2022 2.02 | James CookRB | 211 | 105 | +106 | Elite |
| 2023 2.12 | Michael MayerTE | 47 | 73 | -26 | Meh |
| 2023 3.01 | Josh DownsWR | 126 | 73 | +53 | Great |
| 2023 3.10 | Luke SchoonmakerTE | 29 | 39 | -10 | Solid |
| 2023 3.12 | DeWayne McBrideRB | 0 | 42 | -42 | Meh |
| 2024 3.07 | Ben SinnottTE | 17 | 46 | -29 | Meh |
| 2025 1.12 | Kaleb JohnsonRB | 8 | 121 | -113 | Mega Doo Doo |
| 2025 2.12 | Shedeur SandersQB | 85 | 73 | +12 | Solid |
| 2025 3.03 | Devin NealRB | 52 | 68 | -16 | Meh |
| 2025 3.12 | Harold FanninTE | 150 | 42 | +108 | Elite |
Trades
12 deals
At the time is whether the deal was fair the day it was agreed: every asset priced at its KeepTradeCut value on that date, not today's. That distinction changes who won on more than a third of the trades in this league.
Two more questions, side by side. Got and Gave are the points those assets produced while actually on the roster that acquired them, over their whole careers — flipping something a week later earns nothing here. Lineup is what the deal did that same season: the rest of the year replayed twice off the roster as it stood, once with the trade and once without it, each week fielding the best legal lineup. Picks cannot start for you, so they show up as capital rather than points.
| When | At the time | Deal | Lineup | Got | Gave |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024wk 1 | Won it 63% of the value produced: Fleeced | got used on Kaytron Allen1,877 not drafted yet gave Raheem Mostert with kfo | -8 -0.64/wk · 13 left +2 picks | 0 | 59 |
| 2024wk 1 | Fair 53% of the value produced: Even | got Saquon Barkley4,138 used on Devin Neal1,293 used on Chris Brazzell gave Zay Flowers6,402 used on Blake Corum3,331 with chambersa | +111 +8.53/wk · 13 left +1 picks · older | 572 | 513 |
| 2023wk 13 | Fair 45% of the value produced: Even | got Dak Prescott5,241 Cole Kmet1,897 Rhamondre Stevenson3,286 Zay Flowers6,402 gave Trevor Lawrence6,693 Michael Mayer2,704 Josh Downs3,378 used on J.J. McCarthy2,167 used on Ja'Lynn Polk with 2coop2 | +9 +9.36/wk · 1 left −2 picks · older | 1,093 | 1,012 |
| 2023wk 1 | not priceable produced: Fleece | got T.J. Hockenson2,709 Tee Higgins5,223 Trevor Lawrence6,693 Javonte Williams5,251 gave Derek Carr Dalvin Cook CeeDee Lamb7,194 Cole Kmet1,897 Chig Okonkwo with 2coop2 | +9 +0.71/wk · 13 left no picks · younger | 1,469 | 293 |
| 2023wk 1 | Lost it 39% of the value produced: Even | got Joe Burrow6,817 used on Josh Downs3,378 gave Trevor Lawrence6,693 Jerome Ford760 used on Zach Charbonnet3,361 used on Tyjae Spears2,459 with royceharris | -114 -8.75/wk · 13 left −1 picks · older | 744 | 888 |
| 2022wk 1 | Fair 55% of the value produced: Fleece | got Dalvin Cook Alexander Mattison used on Luke Schoonmaker831 gave Damien Harris became Jahmyr Gibbs9,993 with royceharris | +52 +4/wk · 13 left no picks · older | 543 | 52 |
| 2022wk 1 | Fair 45% of the value produced: Win | got Nick Chubb CeeDee Lamb7,194 gave Najee Harris1,519 George Pickens5,798 James Cook6,373 with hesskew34 | +93 +7.13/wk · 13 left no picks · older | 661 | 239 |
| 2021wk 7 | not priceable produced: Nothing | got used on James Cook6,373 gave Tyrod Taylor with SuckMyDitkaa | -10 -1.5/wk · 7 left +1 picks | 0 | 42 |
| 2021wk 6 | Won it 61% of the value produced: Loss | got Darren Waller1,923 became Jahmyr Gibbs9,993 became Tyjae Spears2,459 gave Amari Cooper Jonnu Smith1,020 used on Khalil Shakir2,839 with BrawleyBalls | -3 -0.4/wk · 8 left +1 picks · older | 198 | 364 |
| 2021wk 6 | Fair 46% of the value produced: Win | got Trevor Lawrence6,693 $20 FAAB gave Ryan Tannehill Terrace Marshall $20 FAAB with SuckMyDitkaa | -28 -3.56/wk · 8 left no picks · younger | 586 | 271 |
| 2021wk 1 | Fair 48% of the value produced: Even | got Najee Harris1,519 → Blake Corum for chambersa3,331 gave Javonte Williams5,251 Trey Sermon with ZalinskytheKing | +41 +3.15/wk · 13 left +1 picks · older | 258 | 240 |
| 2021wk 1 | Lost it 39% of the value produced: Nothing | got Amari Cooper gave Tua Tagovailoa1,477 → Trey McBride for hesskew347,376 with cnorris2 | +11 +0.87/wk · 13 left −1 picks · older | 44 | 1 |
Franchise Record
season by season
| Season | Team name | Record | Points for | Against | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GetWreckedKid | 9–5 | 1,710.4 | 1,478.3 | Champion |
| 2022 | MeetTheJeffersons | 10–4 | 1,966.7 | 1,564.1 | Champion |
| 2023 | MeetTheJeffersons | 8–6 | 1,594.9 | 1,494.7 | |
| 2024 | MeetTheJeffersons | 9–5 | 1,755.8 | 1,560.1 | Champion |
| 2025 | MeetTheJeffersons | 8–6 | 1,753.5 | 1,570.3 |