LOXA

GetWreckedKid

MeetTheJeffersons

All-time
44-26
#2 of 13
Titles
3
2021, 2022, 2024
Roster value
94,992
KTC superflex
Pick value
24,566
7 picks owned
NFL salary
$402M
6 expiring
Playoff odds
62.2%
6.9 projected wins

Contender

69.6

#4 of 12 this year

Dynasty 79.2 #3 going forward

Lineup 55% of rating 71

points the best legal lineup projects

Form 30% of rating 96

recent scoring, newer seasons count more

Schedule 15% of rating 13

who is left to play, easier is better

Projected points by slot

1,932 total · 4th in the league
QB 296 6th
RB 421 6th
WR 433 4th
TE 143 6th
FLEX 348 4th
SF 291 1st

Teams they own

Teams that own them

26 players: 5 QB, 8 RB, 10 WR, 3 TE. Startup draft came in at +411, rookie drafts at +96. Trades: 8-4, +2,198 points.

Roster

value · age · contract

PlayerPosNFLAge ExpKTCContract
Amon-Ra St. Brown USC WR DET 26 5 7,538 2yr $30.0M/yr $34.7M guaranteed
Justin Jefferson LSU WR MIN 27 6 7,048 2yr $35.0M/yr $88.7M guaranteed
Joe Burrow LSU QB CIN 29 6 6,817 2yr $55.0M/yr $146.5M guaranteed
Patrick Mahomes Texas Tech QB KC 31 9 6,369 7yr $64.0M/yr $95.5M guaranteed
Javonte Williams North Carolina RB DAL 26 5 5,251 3yr $8.0M/yr $16.0M guaranteed
Dak Prescott Mississippi State QB DAL 33 10 5,241 2yr $60.0M/yr $129.0M guaranteed
Tee Higgins Clemson WR CIN 27 6 5,223 3yr $28.8M/yr $30.0M guaranteed
Harold Fannin Bowling Green TE CLE 22 1 4,550 3yr $1.7M/yr $1.5M guaranteed
Makai Lemon USC WR PHI 22 0 4,189 4yr $5.2M/yr $20.8M guaranteed
Saquon Barkley Out Penn State RB PHI 29 8 4,138 1yr $20.6M/yr $36.0M guaranteed
Davante Adams Fresno State WR LAR 33 12 4,019 1yr $22.0M/yr $26.0M guaranteed
De'Zhaun Stribling IR Ole Miss WR SF 23 0 3,464 4yr $3.3M/yr $13.4M guaranteed
Rhamondre Stevenson Oklahoma RB NE 28 5 3,286 2yr $9.0M/yr $17.1M guaranteed
Kaelon Black Indiana RB SF 25 0 3,010 4yr $1.7M/yr $1.4M guaranteed
Malik Washington Virginia WR MIA 25 2 2,862 2yr $1.1M/yr $0.2M guaranteed
T.J. Hockenson Out Iowa TE MIN 29 7 2,709 1yr $10.2M/yr $10.2M guaranteed
Rico Dowdle Questionable South Carolina RB PIT 28 6 2,584 2yr $6.1M/yr $5.0M guaranteed
Rashod Bateman Minnesota WR BAL 26 5 2,395 2yr $12.2M/yr $16.5M guaranteed
Shedeur Sanders Colorado QB CLE 24 1 2,220 3yr $1.2M/yr $0.4M guaranteed
Chris Brazzell IR Tennessee WR CAR 23 0 2,106 4yr $1.7M/yr $1.5M guaranteed
Kaleb Johnson Iowa RB GB 23 1 2,029 3yr $1.6M/yr $1.3M guaranteed
Cole Kmet Notre Dame TE CHI 27 6 1,897 1yr $12.5M/yr $22.9M guaranteed
Kaytron Allen Out Penn State RB MIA 23 0 1,877 4yr $1.2M/yr $0.3M guaranteed
Jauan Jennings Tennessee WR MIN 29 6 1,671 1yr $8.0M/yr $6.1M guaranteed
Dameon Pierce Florida RB PHI 26 4 1,287 1yr $1.2M/yr $0.0M guaranteed
Jack Strand Minnesota State Moorhead QB ATL 22 0 1,212 3yr $1.0M/yr $0.3M guaranteed

Needs & Trade Fits

100 is league average

What this roster leans on at each position, measured against every other team. The count is the top 3 QB, 4 RB, 5 WR and 2 TE, which is roughly what a superflex lineup actually uses.

QB
134
1st of 12
RB
91
8th of 12
WR
122
3rd of 12
TE
96
6th of 12

Shortest at RB, deepest at QB. 7 picks in the bank.

What Can Actually Start

Five good backs and two great ones can add up to the same dynasty number, but only nine players start. This is the share of this roster’s value that can legally crack its own lineup — the shape of the roster, not a verdict on it. Depth is still worth owning: it is trade capital and it is next year’s starter.

Not every position strands value equally. Of the 9 starting slots, a RB can fill 5, a WR can fill 5, a TE can fill 4, and a QB can fill 2. Stack quarterbacks or tight ends and most of it has nowhere to go on Sunday.

54%

9th of 12 in the league

51,123 can start 43,869 cannot

Most valuable players who cannot crack this lineup:

  • QB Dak Prescott 33y 5,241
  • WR Davante Adams 33y 4,019
  • WR De'Zhaun Stribling 23y 3,464
  • RB Rhamondre Stevenson 28y 3,286
  • RB Kaelon Black 25y 3,010
  • WR Malik Washington 25y 2,862

By Starter

Position groups hide the thing that actually decides a week. Two teams can both be “sixth at running back” while one has a pair of RB1s and the other has one star and a hole. This ranks each slot in the lineup on its own, against everyone else’s at the same slot, on projected points.

QB
#6
Joe Burrow · 296
RB1
#7
Saquon Barkley · 228
RB2
#4
Javonte Williams · 193
WR1
#4
Amon-Ra St. Brown · 228
WR2
#2
Justin Jefferson · 205
TE
#6
Harold Fannin · 143
FLEX1
#5
Tee Higgins · 187
FLEX2
#5
Davante Adams · 161
SF
#1
Dak Prescott · 291

Who to call

These are two-way fits: each of these teams is strong where this one is thin and thin where it is deep, so there is a deal both managers would take. Players listed are already outside that team’s best starting lineup, so moving one does not cost them a start.

They are deep at TE and short at QB.

Ask for

  • Dalton Kincaid3,618
  • Chig Okonkwo0

Send

  • Patrick Mahomes6,369
  • Shedeur Sanders2,220
  • Jack Strand1,212

They are deep at RB and short at QB.

Ask for

  • Bhayshul Tuten5,132
  • Mike Washington3,005
  • Jonathon Brooks2,721

Send

  • Patrick Mahomes6,369
  • Shedeur Sanders2,220
  • Jack Strand1,212

They are deep at TE and short at QB.

Ask for

  • Travis Kelce2,816
  • AJ Barner2,528
  • Oscar Delp1,874

Send

  • Patrick Mahomes6,369
  • Shedeur Sanders2,220
  • Jack Strand1,212

Draft Board

every pick, graded

Each pick is measured in points per season since it was made, against what picks in that range have actually returned in this league.

2021 Startup 4 elite · 3 doo doo +411 22 picks
PickPlayerPts/yrExpected+/−Grade
2021 1.03 Patrick MahomesQB 325 243 +83 Elite
2021 2.10 Davante AdamsWR 235 177 +58 Great
2021 3.03 Justin JeffersonWR 235 164 +71 Great
2021 4.10 Allen RobinsonWR 37 143 -106 Mega Doo Doo
2021 5.03 Javonte WilliamsRB 146 141 +5 Solid
2021 6.10 Ryan TannehillQB 102 118 -16 Meh
2021 7.03 Trey SermonRB 19 104 -85 Mega Doo Doo
2021 8.10 Damien HarrisRB 60 88 -28 Meh
2021 9.03 Darrell HendersonRB 51 84 -33 Meh
2021 10.10 Tua TagovailoaQB 205 86 +119 Elite
2021 11.03 Terrace MarshallWR 25 88 -64 Mega Doo Doo
2021 12.10 Jonnu SmithTE 87 77 +10 Solid
2021 13.03 Amon-Ra St. BrownWR 239 74 +165 Elite
2021 14.10 Derek CarrQB 174 64 +109 Elite
2021 15.03 Cole KmetTE 104 61 +43 Great
2021 16.10 A.J. GreenWR 36 50 -14 Solid
2021 17.03 Austin HooperTE 64 48 +16 Solid
2021 18.10 Darius SlaytonWR 92 41 +51 Great
2021 19.03 Sterling ShepardWR 46 40 +6 Solid
2021 20.10 Tyrod TaylorQB 52 37 +15 Solid
2021 21.03 James WhiteRB 5 37 -32 Meh
2021 22.10 Olamide ZaccheausWR 71 33 +38 Great
Rookie Drafts 2 elite · 1 doo doo +96 11 picks
PickPlayerPts/yrExpected+/−Grade
2022 1.12 George PickensWR 175 121 +54 Great
2022 2.02 James CookRB 211 105 +106 Elite
2023 2.12 Michael MayerTE 47 73 -26 Meh
2023 3.01 Josh DownsWR 126 73 +53 Great
2023 3.10 Luke SchoonmakerTE 29 39 -10 Solid
2023 3.12 DeWayne McBrideRB 0 42 -42 Meh
2024 3.07 Ben SinnottTE 17 46 -29 Meh
2025 1.12 Kaleb JohnsonRB 8 121 -113 Mega Doo Doo
2025 2.12 Shedeur SandersQB 85 73 +12 Solid
2025 3.03 Devin NealRB 52 68 -16 Meh
2025 3.12 Harold FanninTE 150 42 +108 Elite

Trades

12 deals

At the time is whether the deal was fair the day it was agreed: every asset priced at its KeepTradeCut value on that date, not today's. That distinction changes who won on more than a third of the trades in this league.

Two more questions, side by side. Got and Gave are the points those assets produced while actually on the roster that acquired them, over their whole careers — flipping something a week later earns nothing here. Lineup is what the deal did that same season: the rest of the year replayed twice off the roster as it stood, once with the trade and once without it, each week fielding the best legal lineup. Picks cannot start for you, so they show up as capital rather than points.

WhenAt the timeDealLineup GotGave
2024wk 1 Won it 63% of the value produced: Fleeced

got used on Kaytron Allen1,877 not drafted yet

gave Raheem Mostert

with kfo
-8 -0.64/wk · 13 left +2 picks 0 59
2024wk 1 Fair 53% of the value produced: Even

got Saquon Barkley4,138 used on Devin Neal1,293 used on Chris Brazzell

gave Zay Flowers6,402 used on Blake Corum3,331

with chambersa
+111 +8.53/wk · 13 left +1 picks · older 572 513
2023wk 13 Fair 45% of the value produced: Even

got Dak Prescott5,241 Cole Kmet1,897 Rhamondre Stevenson3,286 Zay Flowers6,402

gave Trevor Lawrence6,693 Michael Mayer2,704 Josh Downs3,378 used on J.J. McCarthy2,167 used on Ja'Lynn Polk

with 2coop2
+9 +9.36/wk · 1 left −2 picks · older 1,093 1,012
2023wk 1 not priceable produced: Fleece

got T.J. Hockenson2,709 Tee Higgins5,223 Trevor Lawrence6,693 Javonte Williams5,251

gave Derek Carr Dalvin Cook CeeDee Lamb7,194 Cole Kmet1,897 Chig Okonkwo

with 2coop2
+9 +0.71/wk · 13 left no picks · younger 1,469 293
2023wk 1 Lost it 39% of the value produced: Even

got Joe Burrow6,817 used on Josh Downs3,378

gave Trevor Lawrence6,693 Jerome Ford760 used on Zach Charbonnet3,361 used on Tyjae Spears2,459

with royceharris
-114 -8.75/wk · 13 left −1 picks · older 744 888
2022wk 1 Fair 55% of the value produced: Fleece

got Dalvin Cook Alexander Mattison used on Luke Schoonmaker831

gave Damien Harris became Jahmyr Gibbs9,993

with royceharris
+52 +4/wk · 13 left no picks · older 543 52
2022wk 1 Fair 45% of the value produced: Win

got Nick Chubb CeeDee Lamb7,194

gave Najee Harris1,519 George Pickens5,798 James Cook6,373

with hesskew34
+93 +7.13/wk · 13 left no picks · older 661 239
2021wk 7 not priceable produced: Nothing

got used on James Cook6,373

gave Tyrod Taylor

with SuckMyDitkaa
-10 -1.5/wk · 7 left +1 picks 0 42
2021wk 6 Won it 61% of the value produced: Loss

got Darren Waller1,923 became Jahmyr Gibbs9,993 became Tyjae Spears2,459

gave Amari Cooper Jonnu Smith1,020 used on Khalil Shakir2,839

with BrawleyBalls
-3 -0.4/wk · 8 left +1 picks · older 198 364
2021wk 6 Fair 46% of the value produced: Win

got Trevor Lawrence6,693 $20 FAAB

gave Ryan Tannehill Terrace Marshall $20 FAAB

with SuckMyDitkaa
-28 -3.56/wk · 8 left no picks · younger 586 271
2021wk 1 Fair 48% of the value produced: Even

got Najee Harris1,519 → Blake Corum for chambersa3,331

gave Javonte Williams5,251 Trey Sermon

with ZalinskytheKing
+41 +3.15/wk · 13 left +1 picks · older 258 240
2021wk 1 Lost it 39% of the value produced: Nothing

got Amari Cooper

gave Tua Tagovailoa1,477 → Trey McBride for hesskew347,376

with cnorris2
+11 +0.87/wk · 13 left −1 picks · older 44 1

Franchise Record

season by season

SeasonTeam nameRecordPoints forAgainstResult
2021 GetWreckedKid 9–5 1,710.4 1,478.3 Champion
2022 MeetTheJeffersons 10–4 1,966.7 1,564.1 Champion
2023 MeetTheJeffersons 8–6 1,594.9 1,494.7
2024 MeetTheJeffersons 9–5 1,755.8 1,560.1 Champion
2025 MeetTheJeffersons 8–6 1,753.5 1,570.3

← All twelve teams